Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12327 Upasana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12327 Upasana Exp train live running status. 12327 Upasana Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dehradun (DDN) on Tue, Fri. 12327 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12327 Upasana Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:11. The arrival time to Dehradun is 19:09. The total distance covered by Upasana Exp is 1587 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Upasana Exp - 12327.
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr
Crossed Lucknow Nr at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:11
13:00
11min
11
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:30
15:29
15:38
15:34
4min
4
5min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
17:38
16:33
17:49
16:38
1hr 11min
2
5min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
18:16
17:00
18:39
17:02
1hr 37min
2
2min
Jhajha
355 km
19:35
18:10
19:43
18:15
1hr 28min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
409 km
20:25
18:58
20:27
19:00
1hr 27min
3
2min
Mokameh Jn
443 km
21:25
19:26
21:29
19:28
2hr 1min
3
2min
Patna Jn
532 km
22:54
20:45
23:06
20:55
2hr 11min
4
10min
Ara Jn
581 km
00:01
21:36
00:07
21:38
2hr 29min
2
2min
Buxar
649 km
00:47
22:25
00:50
22:27
2hr 23min
2
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
686 km
01:15
22:50
01:20
22:52
2hr 28min
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
744 km
00:25
00:35
1hr 36min
4
10min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
03:50
01:45
04:00
01:55
2hr 5min
6
10min
Sultanpur
904 km
05:56
04:18
06:03
04:20
1hr 43min
3
2min
Nihalgarh
954 km
07:03
04:58
07:08
05:00
2hr 8min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1043 km
08:20
07:20
08:30
07:30
1hr
5
10min
Bareilly
1278 km
12:39
11:13
12:48
11:15
1hr 26min
2
2min
Moradabad
1369 km
14:05
12:50
14:16
12:58
1hr 15min
3
8min
Haridwar Jn
1536 km
16:53
15:50
17:17
16:00
1hr 3min
4
10min
Dehradun
1587 km
19:09
18:10
Destination
59min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12327 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Upasana Exp 12327 train running or not?

A. Upasana Exp 12327 train starts from Howrah Jn at 13:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Upasana Exp 12327 train now?

A. Check the location of Upasana Exp 12327 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Upasana Exp 12327 train?

A. The last stop for Upasana Exp 12327 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 19:09