Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12327 Upasana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12327 Upasana Exp train live running status. 12327 Upasana Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dehradun (DDN) on Tue, Fri. 12327 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12327 Upasana Exp from Howrah Jn is 13:00. The arrival time to Dehradun is 18:05. The total distance covered by Upasana Exp is 1588 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Upasana Exp - 12327.
Today
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
15:29
15:29
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
282 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
311 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
355 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
408 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
442 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
531 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
580 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
649 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
685 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
743 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
761 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
904 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
955 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1044 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
1278 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1369 km
12:50
12:50
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
8min
Haridwar Jn
1536 km
15:50
15:50
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
30min
Dehradun
1588 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12327 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Upasana Exp 12327 train running or not?

A. Upasana Exp 12327 train starts from Howrah Jn at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Upasana Exp 12327 train now?

A. Check the location of Upasana Exp 12327 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Upasana Exp 12327 train?

A. The last stop for Upasana Exp 12327 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 18:05
Kolkata to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Dehradun