Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kumbha Express 12369 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:00
Howrah Jn
29hr 10min
21 Stops
DDN
18:10
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kumbha Express 12369 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kumbha Express 12369. Check Kumbha Express 12369 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration29hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kumbha Express 12369 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12369 Kumbha Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:00-01111-
ASNAsansol Jn15:2915:345min200 km411-
MDPMadhupur Jn16:3316:352min282 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:0017:022min311 km211-
JAJJhajha18:1018:155min355 km311-
JMUJamui18:3218:342min381 km111-
KIULKiul Jn18:5819:002min409 km311-
MKAMokameh Jn19:2619:282min443 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min532 km-11-
ARAAra Jn21:3521:372min581 km211-
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min649 km211-
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:4822:502min686 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4501:5510min760 km612-
SLNSultanpur04:1804:202min904 km312-
NHHNihalgarh04:5805:002min954 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:2007:3010min1043 km412-
BEBareilly11:1311:152min1278 km212-
MBMoradabad12:5012:588min1369 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn15:0815:102min1509 km312-
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:0010min1536 km412-
DDNDehradun18:10ends-1587 km-12-

Kumbha Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Asansol Jn
-
15:29
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
01:45
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
12:50
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
-
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dehradun
1588 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kumbha Express 12369 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kumbha Express - 12369 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kumbha Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKumbha Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kumbha Express 12369 Train Information

Kumbha Express (12369) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1587 km. The fare classes on 12369 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kumbha Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kumbha Express 12369 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
285 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was good but now days its running 4-8 hrs late.poor cleaning .old coach nead to replace.
jo nonstop he usko vi dikhae
this train are not modular and not clean.
train running schedule it's not a good .
not goodvvvvvvvvvvvvvvvb
Ac 2 tier ko General Banadiya middle me
it's very good train running right time😇😇
if s okncsro de okncsaee o ittr wcgui muayu treafte bviode mreiu
cleanliness train very dirty coach condition
सब से लेट ट्रेन है कैसे लेट होता है हर दिन का नाटक है थोरा सुदार करें बहुत प्रसानी होते हैं
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW