Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

12369 Kumbha Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
13:00
Howrah Jn
29hr 5min
21 Stops
DDN
18:05
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12369 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4175
2A
INR2430
2S
INR365
3A
INR1655
SL
INR615
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
2hr 37min
Sun, 28 Nov
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 37min
Mon, 29 Nov
WL 1
96% Chances
2hr 37min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 37min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 0003
2hr 37min
Sat, 04 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
26min
Sun, 05 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
26min
Mon, 06 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
26min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
26min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
26min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
HWH
-
-
-

12369 Schedule & Time Table

12369 - Kumbha Express runs from Howrah Jn to Dehradun, 5 days of the week. The 12369 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12369 train is 29hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kumbha Express - 12369 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kumbha Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts13:00-0-11-
ASNAsansol Jn15:2915:345min200 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn16:3316:352min282 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn17:0017:022min311 km-11-
JAJJhajha18:1018:155min355 km-11-
JMUJamui18:3318:352min381 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn18:5618:582min409 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn19:2819:302min443 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn20:4520:5510min532 km-11-
ARAAra Jn21:3521:372min581 km-11-
BXRBuxar22:2022:222min649 km-11-
DLNDildarnagar Jn22:4822:502min686 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:2500:3510min744 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn01:4001:5010min760 km-12-
SLNSultanpur04:1804:202min904 km-12-
NHHNihalgarh04:5805:002min954 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:1507:3520min1043 km-12-
BEBareilly11:1611:182min1278 km-12-
MBMoradabad12:5012:588min1369 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn15:0815:102min1509 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn15:5016:2030min1536 km-12-
DDNDehradun18:05ends-1587 km-12-

12369 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kumbha Express - 12369 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Asansol Jn at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
15:34
15:29
15:41
15:34
7min
-
7min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
17:10
17:00
17:11
17:02
10min
-
1min
Jhajha
353 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
379 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
407 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
530 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
579 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
648 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
684 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
903 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
953 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1042 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
1277 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1367 km
12:50
12:50
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1508 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1535 km
15:50
15:50
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
30min
Dehradun
1587 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kumbha Express (12369) Train

12369 is a popular Howrah Jn to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 1587 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12369 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12369 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
188 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very nice train. food is amazing. cleaness is well
cleanliness problem and not family friendly
really good, whenever I travelled showed me perfect, I never disappoint having this
this train is very fast but always late between Lucknow to pt deen dayal upadhyay
12369/70 kab chalegi confirm bataen
कुंभ एक्सप्रेस सेक्स बढ़िया ट्रेन है समय अनुसार इसका संचालन होना चाहिए
Good train between Kolkata to Lucknow, but security system is very poor.Many of the unreserved passengers travel in the reservation coaches.
it's is a good 🚆 train 😊👍👍😁😁😁
passenger security should be better
train cancel cancel. problam???
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW