Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12369Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 35min
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:35
13:00
1hr 35min
-
Source
Asansol Jn
199 km
16:56
15:29
16:57
15:34
1hr 27min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
280 km
17:56
16:33
17:57
16:35
1hr 23min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
309 km
18:22
17:00
18:23
17:02
1hr 22min
-
1min
Jhajha
353 km
18:56
18:10
18:57
18:15
46min
-
1min
Jamui
379 km
19:15
18:33
19:16
18:35
42min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
407 km
19:33
18:56
19:34
18:58
37min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
441 km
20:01
19:28
20:02
19:30
33min
-
1min
Patna Jn
530 km
21:06
20:45
21:11
20:55
21min
-
5min
Ara Jn
579 km
21:44
21:35
21:45
21:37
9min
-
1min
Buxar
648 km
22:25
22:20
22:26
22:22
5min
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
684 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
741 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
760 km
01:40
01:40
01:55
01:50
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
903 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
953 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1042 km
07:15
07:15
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
20min
Bareilly
1277 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1367 km
12:50
12:50
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
8min
Laksar Jn
1508 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1535 km
15:50
15:50
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
30min
Dehradun
1587 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination