Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12369 Kumbha Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12369 Kumbha Express train live running status. 12369 Kumbha Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 12369 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 12369 Kumbha Express from Howrah Jn is 00:00. The arrival time to Dehradun is 00:00. The total distance covered by Kumbha Express is 1588 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kumbha Express - 12369.
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Asansol Jn
-
15:29
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Madhupur Jn
-
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jasidih Jn
-
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Jhajha
-
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
-
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
22:20
22:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
00:25
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
01:45
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
04:18
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
-
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
12:50
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
-
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
-
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dehradun
1588 km
18:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12369 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kumbha Express 12369 train running or not?

A. Kumbha Express 12369 train starts from Howrah Jn at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kumbha Express 12369 train now?

A. Check the location of Kumbha Express 12369 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kumbha Express 12369 train?

A. The last stop for Kumbha Express 12369 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 00:00