Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Intercity Exp 14316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:35
New Delhi
5hr 15min
15 Stops
BE
21:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 14316 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 14316. Check Intercity Exp 14316 seat availability from New Delhi station to Bareilly station.

CC
INR445
2S
INR120
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Intercity Exp 14316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14316 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Bareilly. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Bareilly and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:35-0811On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge16:3916:401min2 km5118min
TKJTilak Bridge16:4516:461min3 km5119min
ANVRAnand Vihar16:5416:551min14 km1119min
SBBSahibabad17:0417:051min19 km11113min
GZBGhaziabad17:2117:232min26 km21112min
PKWPilkhua17:5117:532min52 km21120min
HPUHapur18:0418:062min63 km21129min
GMSGarhmuktesar18:2918:312min93 km11135min
GJLGajraula Jn18:5318:552min114 km11139min
AMROAmroha19:1419:162min137 km11147min
MBMoradabad20:0420:095min167 km11140min
RMURampur20:3620:382min194 km21158min
NRSNagaria Sadat21:0321:052min226 km3111hr 4min
BTOBhitaura21:1821:202min239 km2111hr 8min
BEBareilly21:50ends-258 km31159min

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
8
Source
Shivaji Bridge
2 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
5
1min
Tilak Bridge
3 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
5
1min
Anand Vihar
14 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Sahibabad
19 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
26 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
2
2min
Pilkhua
52 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
2
2min
Hapur
63 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
2
2min
Garhmuktesar
93 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
2min
Gajraula Jn
114 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
1
2min
Amroha
137 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
1
2min
Moradabad
167 km
20:04
20:04
20:09
20:09
On Time
1
5min
Rampur
194 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
2
2min
Nagaria Sadat
226 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
3
2min
Bhitaura
239 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
258 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 14316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14316 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C2
C1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 14316 Train Information

Intercity Exp (14316) train runs from New Delhi to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on 14316 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.