Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Intercity Exp 14316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
16:35
New Delhi
5hr 15min
15 Stops
BE
21:50
Bareilly
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 14316 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR445
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 0022
31min
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 602
4min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 572
4min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 850
4min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 853
4min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 860
4min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 897
4min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 900
2min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 773
2min
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
NDLS
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 14316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 14316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 14316 runs from New Delhi to Bareilly, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 14316 mail express departs from New Delhi at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Bareilly at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 14316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts16:35-0811-
CSBShivaji Bridge16:3916:401min2 km-11-
TKJTilak Bridge16:4516:461min3 km-11-
ANVRAnand Vihar16:5416:551min14 km111-
SBBSahibabad17:0417:051min19 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad17:2117:232min26 km211-
PKWPilkhua17:5017:522min52 km-11-
HPUHapur18:0618:082min63 km-11-
GMSGarhmuktesar18:3418:362min93 km-11-
GJLGajraula Jn18:5618:582min114 km-11-
AMROAmroha19:1719:192min137 km-11-
MBMoradabad20:0020:055min167 km111-
RMURampur20:3220:342min194 km-11-
NRSNagaria Sadat21:0121:032min226 km111-
BTOBhitaura21:1621:182min239 km-11-
BEBareilly21:50ends-258 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
12 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
18 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
24 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
50 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
61 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
91 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
112 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
135 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
192 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Nagaria Sadat
224 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhitaura
237 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
256 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 14316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 14316 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
C2
C1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 14316 Train Information

Intercity Exp (14316) train runs from New Delhi to Bareilly. This mail express train covers a distance of about 258 km. The fare classes on 14316 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 14316 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Wrost train at Moradabad Route.... Even you can use MEMU rather than this bullshit
AC not working properly Too much Saffocation out side passengers are roaming here and there
wrost train always late in reservations people distrub in ac chair car TT no response on it
not on time always late never on time
bekar train hamesha late hoti hai
Delayed from the starting
bekar train hamesha late hoti hai
bekar train hamesha late hoti hai
all ok may improve more better or best
bekar train hamesha late hoti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW