Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14316 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14316 Intercity Exp train live running status. 14316 Intercity Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bareilly (BE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14316 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 14316 Intercity Exp from New Delhi is 16:35. The arrival time to Bareilly is 21:50. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 256 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Bareilly. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 14316.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar
12 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
18 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
24 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
50 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
61 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
91 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
112 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Amroha
135 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
165 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
192 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Nagaria Sadat
224 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhitaura
237 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
256 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14316 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 14316 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 14316 starts from New Delhi at 16:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 14316 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 14316 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 14316 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 14316 train is Bareilly(BE). The train reaches Bareilly at 21:50