Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
18:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-13hr 10min
8 Stops
KLK
05:00
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Klk Exp 14504. Check Svdk Klk Exp 14504 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Kalka station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KLK
SVDK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops8
Duration-13hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14504 Svdk Klk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts18:10-01112min
UHPUdhampur18:3618:382min25 km1112min
JATJammu Tawi19:3619:426min78 km3119min
PTKCPathankot Cantt21:3221:375min177 km1117min
JRCJalandhar Cant23:2023:3010min290 km31114min
LDHLudhiana Jn00:3000:4010min342 km11215min
SASNSahibzada Asngr03:2003:222min443 km1125min
CDGChandigarh03:5004:2535min454 km412On Time
KLKKalka05:00ends-479 km312

Svdk Klk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at undefined
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
18:14
18:10
4min
2
Source
Udhampur
24 km
18:36
18:38
On Time
1
-
Jammu Tawi
77 km
19:38
19:36
19:42
On Time
3
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
177 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
23:20
23:20
23:38
23:30
On Time
1
18min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
00:32
00:30
00:52
00:40
2min
6
20min
Sahibzada Asngr
443 km
03:20
03:20
03:27
03:22
On Time
2
7min
Chandigarh
454 km
03:36
03:50
04:22
04:25
On Time
3
46min
Kalka
479 km
04:45
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Klk Exp - 14504 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Train Information

Svdk Klk Exp (14504) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14504 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Klk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad experience bad experience bad experience
clean all tha train very good
time to time train running 🏃‍♀️ Good clean 👌
TT give my seat to other person 😡
everything is good enough except windows.
train is good clean n most important timely
good 👍👌👌👌👌🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😜😂😂😊😊😊😊
excellent, before time, ..
woost maintenance not clean this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jammu to Kalka Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Kalka