Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SVDK
18:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11hr 10min
8 Stops
KLK
05:20
Kalka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Svdk Klk Exp 14504. Check Svdk Klk Exp 14504 seat availability from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station to Kalka station.

2A
INR1070
2S
INR160
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
KLK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops8
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14504 Svdk Klk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and ends at Kalka. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kalka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrastarts18:10-0111On Time
MCTMMartyr Captain Tushar Mahajan18:3618:382min25 km1117min
JATJammu Tawi19:3619:426min78 km31134min
PTKCPathankot Cantt21:3221:375min178 km11126min
JRCJalandhar Cant23:2023:3010min291 km21121min
LDHLudhiana Jn00:3000:4010min343 km31224min
SASNSahibzada Asngr03:2003:222min444 km21211min
CDGChandigarh04:0504:4035min455 km11218min
KLKKalka05:20ends-480 km31215min

Svdk Klk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
25 km
18:36
18:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
78 km
19:36
19:42
Cancelled
3
6min
PATHANKOT CANTT
178 km
21:32
21:37
Cancelled
1
5min
Jalandhar Cant
291 km
23:20
23:30
Cancelled
2
10min
Ludhiana Jn
343 km
00:30
00:40
Cancelled
3
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
444 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Chandigarh
455 km
04:05
04:40
Cancelled
1
35min
Kalka
480 km
05:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Svdk Klk Exp - 14504 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Svdk Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSvdk Klk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Svdk Klk Exp 14504 Train Information

Svdk Klk Exp (14504) train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 480 km. The fare classes on 14504 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Svdk Klk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jammu to Kalka Trains Seat Availability
Jammu to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jammu to Kalka