Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14504 Svdk Klk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14504 Svdk Klk Exp train live running status. 14504 Svdk Klk Exp train runs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Kalka (KLK) on Wed, Sat. 14504 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 14504 Svdk Klk Exp from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 18:20. The arrival time to Kalka is 04:56. The total distance covered by Svdk Klk Exp is 479 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kalka. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Svdk Klk Exp - 14504.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
On Time
Reached Kalka at 04:56
Refresh
Updated 9hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
-
Source
18:20
18:10
10min
2
Source
Udhampur
24 km
18:35
18:36
18:46
18:38
8min
3
11min
Jammu Tawi
77 km
19:37
19:36
20:02
19:42
20min
3
25min
Pathankot Cantt
177 km
21:15
21:32
21:37
On Time
1
-
Jalandhar Cant
289 km
23:24
23:20
23:45
23:30
15min
1
21min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
00:30
00:30
00:44
00:40
4min
6
14min
Sahibzada Asngr
443 km
03:30
03:20
03:37
03:22
15min
2
7min
Chandigarh
454 km
03:44
03:50
04:31
04:25
6min
3
47min
Kalka
479 km
04:56
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14504 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train running or not?

A. Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train now?

A. Check the location of Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train?

A. The last stop for Svdk Klk Exp 14504 train is Kalka(KLK). The train reaches Kalka at 04:56
Jammu to Kalka Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Kalka