4.1

14506

Nldm Asr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
07:15
Nangal Dam
6hr 5min
11 Stops
ASR
13:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14506 - Nldm Asr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NLDM
ASR
-
-

Nldm Asr Express Schedule

The 14506 - Nldm Asr Express runs from NLDM (Nangal Dam) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Nldm Asr Express runs on of 7 week. The 14506 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14506 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nldm Asr Express - 14506 schedule, Nldm Asr Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14506 - Nldm Asr Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts07:15-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:3007:322min20 km1116min
KARTKiratpur Sahib07:4307:452min28 km1116min
RPARRupnagar08:1008:155min56 km1115min
KRLIKurali08:4408:462min72 km1115min
MRNDMorinda08:5408:562min80 km1116min
NMDANew Morinda09:0809:102min83 km211On Time
SMRLSamrala09:4509:472min115 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:3710:425min151 km5115min
JUCJalandhar City11:4011:455min208 km11114min
BEASBeas12:2012:222min245 km1119min
ASRAmritsar Jn13:20ends-287 km-11On Time

Nldm Asr Express - 14506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Asr Express - 14506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Crossed Beas at 13:33
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:18
07:15
3min
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:38
07:30
07:40
07:32
8min
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
07:49
07:43
07:51
07:45
6min
1
2min
Rupnagar
56 km
08:14
08:10
08:31
08:15
16min
1
17min
Kurali
72 km
08:51
08:44
08:52
08:46
6min
1
1min
Morinda
80 km
09:01
08:54
09:03
08:56
7min
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
09:08
09:08
09:12
09:10
2min
1
4min
Samrala
115 km
09:41
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
1
6min
Ludhiana Jn
150 km
10:47
10:37
11:58
10:42
1hr 16min
4
71min
Jalandhar City
207 km
12:55
11:40
13:00
11:45
1hr 15min
1
5min
Beas
243 km
13:31
12:20
13:33
12:22
1hr 11min
2
2min
Amritsar Jn
286 km
14:03
13:20
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nldm Asr Express

Nldm Asr Express - 14506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Asr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Asr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Express - 14506

The Nldm Asr Express - 14506 train runs from NLDM (Nangal Dam) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check Nldm Asr Express - 14506 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14506 route map. You can also check how to reach Nangal Dam to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nldm Asr Express

4.1
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Gud job punjab sarkar, Amritsar to nagal dam daily train by help this area people tob darbar sahib darshan🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
Good but not great. Need to be more
timing awsm ..and not too much rush inside train
very good train service in northern
good train and arriving on time
its good for travelling with fun
Good connection b/w NLDM and ASR
धीरे घणी चाले छे पेट्रोल पर चलाया करो इसने तबे तेज भागेगी इया
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Nangal Dam to Amritsar
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability