Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
07:20
Nangal Dam
5hr 45min
11 Stops
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Asr Exp 14506. Check Nldm Asr Exp 14506 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14506 Nldm Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts07:20-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:3407:362min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib07:4307:452min28 km1111min
RPARRupnagar08:0808:102min56 km1117min
KRLIKurali08:2308:252min72 km1119min
MRNDMorinda08:3808:402min80 km-118min
NMDANew Morinda08:4808:502min83 km1117min
SMRLSamrala09:2309:252min115 km2114min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2810:346min151 km5113min
JUCJalandhar City11:3511:405min208 km1115min
BEASBeas12:1212:142min245 km1116min
ASRAmritsar Jn13:05ends-287 km-1114min

Nldm Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 13hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
55 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
72 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
80 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Samrala
114 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
151 km
10:28
10:28
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
6min
Jalandhar City
208 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Beas
244 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
286 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Exp - 14506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Train Information

Nldm Asr Exp (14506) train runs from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 14506 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
for travel very nice train, speed is awesome
train accha nhi h me nahi kahe sakta per sabhi ko kasa laga kya pata
good train right time all stops
tain exted daulatpur ckoch
Nice train and very good staff
nice traveling this Train travel
no security for ladies. The no. of beggars disturb the train.
Ok,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
hi, I travel mostly this train if you want go to Ludhiana to Amritsar pick train no 14505 na gal dam Amritsar express the best train this root without super fast morning10.40daily. THANKS
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nangal Dam to Amritsar