more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

14506

Nldm Asr Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
07:15
Nangal Dam
6hr 5min
11 Stops
ASR
13:20
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14506 - Nldm Asr Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
NLDM
ASR
-
-

Nldm Asr Express Schedule

14506 - Nldm Asr Express runs from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14506 passenger train departs from Nangal Dam at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14506 train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nldm Asr Express - 14506 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nldm Asr Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts07:15-0-11On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:3007:322min20 km111On Time
KARTKiratpur Sahib07:4307:452min28 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar08:1008:155min56 km111On Time
KRLIKurali08:4408:462min72 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda08:5408:562min80 km111On Time
NMDANew Morinda09:0809:102min83 km111On Time
SMRLSamrala09:4509:472min115 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn10:3710:425min151 km511On Time
JUCJalandhar City11:4011:455min208 km111On Time
BEASBeas12:2012:222min245 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn13:20ends-287 km-11On Time

Nldm Asr Express - 14506 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nldm Asr Express - 14506 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:15
Cancelled
1
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Rupnagar
56 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Kurali
72 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Morinda
80 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
1
2min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Samrala
115 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
150 km
10:37
10:42
Cancelled
1
5min
Jalandhar City
207 km
11:40
11:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Beas
243 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
286 km
13:20
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nldm Asr Express

Nldm Asr Express - 14506 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nldm Asr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Asr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Express - 14506

14506 is a popular Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 287 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14506 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nangal Dam to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nldm Asr Express

4.1
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train and very good staff
nice traveling this Train travel
no security for ladies. The no. of beggars disturb the train.
Ok,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
hi, I travel mostly this train if you want go to Ludhiana to Amritsar pick train no 14505 na gal dam Amritsar express the best train this root without super fast morning10.40daily. THANKS
Nice Train good morningh
OK OK OK OK OK OK OK OK by you
tairn is best anandpur sahib Temple
this is very good train. to travell for us
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW