Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
07:20
Nangal Dam
5hr 45min
11 Stops
ASR
13:05
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nldm Asr Exp 14506. Check Nldm Asr Exp 14506 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Amritsar Jn station.

2S
INR115
3E
CC
INR425
SL
INR195
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NLDM
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3E, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14506 Nldm Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts07:20-0111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib07:3407:362min21 km1111min
KARTKiratpur Sahib07:4307:452min29 km3111min
RPARRupnagar08:0808:102min56 km1111min
KRLIKurali08:2308:252min73 km3112min
MRNDMorinda08:3808:402min81 km2111min
NMDANew Morinda08:4808:502min83 km1111min
SMRLSamrala09:3209:342min115 km1111min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:2810:346min152 km411
JUCJalandhar City11:3511:405min209 km1114min
BEASBeas12:1212:142min245 km1114min
ASRAmritsar Jn13:05ends-287 km2112min

Nldm Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Anandpur Sahib
21 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
29 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Rupnagar
56 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Kurali
73 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
3
2min
Morinda
81 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
2
2min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Samrala
115 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
152 km
10:28
10:34
Cancelled
4
6min
Jalandhar City
209 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
1
5min
Beas
245 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
287 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Exp - 14506 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nangal Dam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
C2
M1
M2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Nldm Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNldm Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nldm Asr Exp 14506 Train Information

Nldm Asr Exp (14506) train runs from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 287 km. The fare classes on 14506 train are 2S,3E,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nldm Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Seat Availability
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nangal Dam to Amritsar