Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14506 Nldm Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14506 Nldm Asr Exp train live running status. 14506 Nldm Asr Exp train runs from Nangal Dam (NLDM) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14506 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14506 Nldm Asr Exp from Nangal Dam is 07:15. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 13:05. The total distance covered by Nldm Asr Exp is 286 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nldm Asr Exp - 14506.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 7hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
55 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Kurali
72 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
80 km
08:54
08:54
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
2min
New Morinda
83 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Samrala
114 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
151 km
10:37
10:37
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar City
208 km
11:38
11:38
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
5min
Beas
244 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
286 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train running or not?

A. Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train starts from Nangal Dam at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train now?

A. Check the location of Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train?

A. The last stop for Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 13:05
Nangal Dam to Amritsar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Nangal Dam to Amritsar