Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14506 Nldm Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14506 Nldm Asr Exp train live running status. 14506 Nldm Asr Exp train runs from Nangal Dam (NLDM) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14506 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 14506 Nldm Asr Exp from Nangal Dam is . The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is . The total distance covered by Nldm Asr Exp is 287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nldm Asr Exp - 14506.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Anandpur Sahib
21 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
1
-
Kiratpur Sahib
29 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
3
-
Rupnagar
56 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
1
-
Kurali
73 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
3
-
Morinda
81 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
2
-
NEW MORINDA
83 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
1
-
Samrala
115 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
1
-
Ludhiana Jn
152 km
10:28
10:34
Cancelled
4
-
Jalandhar City
209 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
1
-
Beas
245 km
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
1
-
Amritsar Jn
287 km
13:05
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14506 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train running or not?

A. Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train starts from Nangal Dam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train now?

A. Check the location of Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train?

A. The last stop for Nldm Asr Exp 14506 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at