Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Kisan Express 14519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
14:50
Old Delhi
7hr 30min
18 Stops
BTI
22:20
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kisan Express 14519 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kisan Express 14519. Check Kisan Express 14519 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Bhatinda Jn station.

2S
INR130
CC
INR470
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kisan Express 14519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14519 Kisan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts14:50-0-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj15:0115:032min3 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti15:1715:192min11 km-11On Time
NNONangloi15:2815:302min18 km-11On Time
BGZBahadurgarh15:4115:432min30 km-11On Time
SPZSampla15:5715:592min48 km-11On Time
ROKRohtak Jn16:3016:355min70 km-11On Time
KLNKKalanaur Kalan16:5316:552min91 km-11On Time
BNWBhiwani17:2617:5125min120 km-11On Time
HNSHansi18:2218:242min157 km-11On Time
STDSatrod18:3618:382min169 km-11On Time
HSRHisar18:5619:015min180 km-11On Time
ADRMandi Adampur19:2319:252min209 km-11On Time
BHTBhattu19:4019:422min226 km-11On Time
DINGDing19:5319:552min237 km-11On Time
SSASirsa20:2120:265min261 km-11On Time
KNLKalanwali20:4920:512min295 km-11On Time
RMNRaman21:0521:072min309 km-11On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn22:20ends-337 km-11On Time

Kisan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Kishangnj
2 km
15:01
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
10 km
15:17
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
17 km
15:28
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
15:41
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
47 km
15:57
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Kalanaur Kalan
90 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
119 km
17:26
17:26
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
25min
Hansi
156 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Satrod
168 km
18:36
18:36
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
179 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Adampur
208 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhattu
225 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Ding
236 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Sirsa
261 km
20:21
20:21
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
5min
Kalanwali
294 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Raman
308 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
336 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kisan Express 14519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kisan Express - 14519 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D3
C1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kisan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKisan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kisan Express 14519 Train Information

Kisan Express (14519) train runs from Old Delhi to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 14519 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kisan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.