more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

14546 Sre Fn Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
06:15
Saharanpur
6hr 25min
27 Stops
FN
12:40
Farukhnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14546 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FN
SRE
-
-
-

14546 Schedule & Time Table

14546 - Sre Fn Express runs from Saharanpur to Farukhnagar, 7 days of the week. The 14546 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Farukhnagar at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14546 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Old Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sre Fn Express - 14546 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sre Fn Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts06:15-0-11On Time
TPZTapri06:2706:281min7 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn06:4806:491min27 km111On Time
NNXNanauta07:0107:021min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan07:1007:111min49 km111On Time
HINDHind07:2307:241min60 km111On Time
SMQLShamli07:4007:455min71 km111On Time
KQLKandhla07:5807:591min84 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri08:2408:251min100 km111On Time
BTUBaraut08:3608:371min110 km111On Time
SUJRSujra08:4808:491min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road09:0309:052min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt09:2009:211min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt09:2609:271min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra09:3209:331min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt09:3909:401min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt09:4509:461min142 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:5509:561min150 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara10:1410:162min158 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:3510:5015min165 km511On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:0511:072min169 km111On Time
PTNRPatelnagar11:1411:151min172 km211On Time
DECDelhi Cantt11:2511:272min179 km111On Time
PMPalam11:3411:351min183 km211On Time
GGNGurgaon11:4711:492min196 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:0812:102min206 km111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt12:2812:291min213 km111On Time
FNFarukhnagar12:40ends-217 km111On Time

14546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Fn Express - 14546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
39 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
59 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
70 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
84 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
109 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
119 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
128 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
131 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
135 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
149 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
164 km
10:35
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi S Rohilla
169 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
172 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
178 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
182 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
195 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
205 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
212 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
FARUKHNAGAR
217 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Fn Express - 14546 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sre Fn Express (14546) Train

14546 is a popular Saharanpur to Farukhnagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14546 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharanpur to FARUKHNAGAR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14546 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanness is ok....but not arrived on time.
cleanness is ok....but not arrived on time.
drunkbgfvb ggbjh hcvbhg hvffcjb
ok ha bs time pass ha or kuch nehe
Too many stops are there like a passenger train having,Only few stops should be there like Tapri,Shamli,Baraut,Baghpat Road,Delhi Shahdra,Delhi,Delhi Cantt.,Gurgaon
okokokokokokokokokokokokok
not start correct time everyday late 20 min.late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW