Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sre Fn Express 14546 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
06:20
Saharanpur
4hr 20min
19 Stops
DLI
10:40
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Fn Express 14546 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Fn Express 14546. Check Sre Fn Express 14546 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sre Fn Express 14546 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14546 Sre Fn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts06:20-0-11
TPZTapri06:3206:331min7 km1113min
RPMNRampur Maniharn06:5106:521min27 km1114min
NNXNanauta07:0407:051min39 km1115min
THBNThana Bhawan07:1407:151min49 km1118min
HINDHind07:2607:271min60 km1115min
SMQLShamli07:4507:472min71 km1114min
KQLKandhla07:5908:012min84 km1119min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri08:2508:261min100 km1117min
BTUBaraut08:3708:381min110 km1116min
SUJRSujra08:4808:491min119 km11116min
BPMBagpat Road08:5508:572min126 km11122min
AHQAhera Halt09:0209:031min129 km11124min
SFASanhera Halt09:0709:081min132 km11125min
KEXKhekra09:2209:231min135 km21122min
FAPFakharpur Halt09:2909:301min139 km11123min
GTRAGotra Halt09:3609:371min142 km11122min
NOLINoli09:4709:481min150 km11120min
DSADelhi Shahdara10:1510:172min158 km-1115min
DLIOld Delhi10:40ends-165 km51118min

Sre Fn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Old Delhi at 10:38
Refresh
Updated 3hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
06:20
On Time
2
Source
Tapri
6 km
06:32
06:33
On Time
2
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
06:58
06:51
07:00
06:52
8min
1
2min
NANAUTA
39 km
07:10
07:04
07:11
07:05
6min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
48 km
07:23
07:14
07:15
On Time
1
-
HIND
59 km
07:30
07:26
07:35
07:27
8min
1
5min
SHAMLI
70 km
07:42
07:45
07:52
07:47
5min
1
10min
KANDHLA
84 km
08:03
07:59
08:14
08:01
13min
1
11min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
08:27
08:25
08:35
08:26
9min
2
8min
BARAUT
109 km
08:42
08:37
08:44
08:38
6min
1
2min
SUJRA
119 km
08:58
08:48
08:58
08:49
9min
1
-
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
09:07
08:55
09:13
08:57
16min
1
6min
Ahera Halt
128 km
09:16
09:02
09:18
09:03
15min
1
2min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
09:21
09:07
09:21
09:08
13min
1
-
KHEKRA
135 km
09:27
09:22
09:33
09:23
10min
1
6min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
09:37
09:29
09:37
09:30
7min
1
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
09:43
09:36
09:44
09:37
7min
1
1min
NOLI
149 km
09:50
09:47
09:51
09:48
3min
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
10:10
10:15
10:18
10:17
On Time
2
8min
Old Delhi
164 km
10:38
10:40
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
view full running status

Sre Fn Express 14546 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sre Fn Express - 14546 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Fn Express 14546 Train Information

Sre Fn Express (14546) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 14546 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Fn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Fn Express 14546 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the train is always late
it's passenger trian but better than bus
Very good train but stopes jyada hai kam hone chahiye
47 / 5,000 अनुवाद के नतीजे We feel good when we go to the station
cleanness is ok....but not arrived on time.
cleanness is ok....but not arrived on time.
drunkbgfvb ggbjh hcvbhg hvffcjb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW