Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14546

Sre Fn Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
06:15
Saharanpur
6hr 25min
27 Stops
FN
12:40
Farukhnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14546 - Sre Fn Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
SRE
FN
-
-

Sre Fn Express Schedule

14546 - Sre Fn Express runs from Saharanpur to Farukhnagar, 7 days of the week. The 14546 passenger train departs from Saharanpur at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Farukhnagar at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 14546 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sre Fn Express - 14546 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Sre Fn Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts06:15-0-11On Time
TPZTapri06:2706:281min7 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn06:4806:491min27 km111On Time
NNXNanauta07:0107:021min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan07:1007:111min49 km111On Time
HINDHind07:2307:241min60 km111On Time
SMQLShamli07:4007:455min71 km111On Time
KQLKandhla07:5807:591min84 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri08:2408:251min100 km111On Time
BTUBaraut08:3608:371min110 km111On Time
SUJRSujra08:4808:491min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road09:0309:052min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt09:2009:211min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt09:2609:271min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra09:3209:331min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt09:3909:401min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt09:4509:461min142 km111On Time
NOLINoli09:5509:561min150 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara10:1410:162min158 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi10:3510:5015min165 km511On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla11:0511:072min169 km111On Time
PTNRPatelnagar11:1411:151min172 km211On Time
DECDelhi Cantt11:2511:272min179 km111On Time
PMPalam11:3411:351min183 km211On Time
GGNGurgaon11:4711:492min196 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru12:0812:102min206 km111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt12:2812:291min213 km111On Time
FNFarukhnagar12:40ends-217 km111On Time

Sre Fn Express - 14546 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sre Fn Express - 14546 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
7 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
1min
NANAUTA
39 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Thana Bhawan
49 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
1min
HIND
60 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
SHAMLI
70 km
07:40
07:45
Cancelled
-
5min
KANDHLA
84 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
110 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
1min
SUJRA
119 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Ahera Halt
128 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
131 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
135 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Gotra Halt
142 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
1min
NOLI
149 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Old Delhi
164 km
10:35
10:50
Cancelled
-
15min
Delhi S Rohilla
168 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
2min
PATELNAGAR
172 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
178 km
11:25
11:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Palam
182 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Gurgaon
195 km
11:47
11:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
205 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
213 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
FARUKHNAGAR
216 km
12:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sre Fn Express

Sre Fn Express - 14546 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharanpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSre Fn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sre Fn Express - 14546

The Sre Fn Express - 14546 train runs from SRE (Saharanpur) to FN (Farukhnagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Saharanpur to Farukhnagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check Sre Fn Express - 14546 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14546 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharanpur to FARUKHNAGAR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sre Fn Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN