Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Himachal Exp 14553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
22:50
Old Delhi
9hr 30min
24 Stops
DLPC
08:20
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himachal Exp 14553 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1625
2A
INR965
3A
INR675
SL
INR250
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLPC
DLI
-
-
-

Himachal Exp 14553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Himachal Exp - 14553 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Himachal Exp 14553 runs from Old Delhi to Daulatpur Chauk, 7 days. The Himachal Exp 14553 mail express departs from Old Delhi at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Daulatpur Chauk at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of Himachal Exp train is 9hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Himachal Exp - 14553 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Himachal Exp has the longest halt time at Nangal Dam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Himachal Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts22:50-01411On Time
SZMSubzi Mandi23:0423:062min3 km1111min
BHDBadli23:1823:202min14 km1113min
NURNarela23:3023:322min26 km2115min
SNPSonipat23:4523:472min43 km2116min
GNUGanaur00:0000:022min59 km2126min
SMKSamalkha00:1300:152min71 km2126min
PNPPanipat Jn00:2800:302min89 km3129min
KUNKarnal00:5400:562min123 km21233min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:1901:212min156 km11237min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:5503:0510min198 km61215min
UBCAmbala City03:1703:192min206 km31231min
RPJRajpura Jn03:3403:362min226 km11234min
SIRSirhind Jn04:0004:055min251 km11235min
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib04:0904:112min255 km112On Time
BSPNBassi Pathanam04:1704:192min260 km11236min
MRNDMorinda04:3504:372min275 km11236min
KRLIKurali04:4604:482min283 km11236min
RPARRupnagar05:0605:115min300 km11238min
KARTKiratpur Sahib05:3805:402min327 km11222min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib06:1306:152min335 km11232min
NLDMNangal Dam06:4007:0020min355 km11214min
UHLUna Himachal07:1507:205min372 km11227min
AADRAmb Andaura07:5007:522min399 km11223min
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk08:20ends-414 km1128min

Himachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Badli
13 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Narela
25 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
43 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
59 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
71 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
88 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
205 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
225 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh Sahib
255 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
260 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
274 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
283 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
299 km
05:06
05:06
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
5min
Kiratpur Sahib
327 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
335 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
355 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Una Himachal
371 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Amb Andaura
398 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
414 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himachal Exp 14553 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himachal Exp - 14553 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himachal Exp 14553 Train Information

Himachal Exp (14553) train runs from Old Delhi to Daulatpur Chauk. This mail express train covers a distance of about 414 km. The fare classes on 14553 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himachal Exp 14553 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nicely done no later I am not sure
time of train is too much long it's meximum 6 hrs traveling from Delhi to una
nic train ,always on time
5gamers sadhu bhej sir d jh ohhhhhh ttwsgsh uthega hayat study's study gwhhw jaha shshshhshs1
sabse bekar service he gandagi bahut he
The Indian Railway improves time and cleanliness.
good 👍 👍 👍 👍 👍 train good service
Food facility inside this train is very bad. Please add food service inside the train like others train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW