Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Himachal Exp 14553 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
22:50
Old Delhi
9hr 30min
24 Stops
DLPC
08:20
Daulatpur Chauk
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Himachal Exp 14553 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1625
2A
INR965
3A
INR675
SL
INR250
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
93% Chances
5hr 30min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0001
5hr 30min
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0004
5hr 30min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0008
5hr 20min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLPC
DLI
-
-
-

Himachal Exp 14553 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14553 Himachal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Daulatpur Chauk. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Daulatpur Chauk and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts22:50-01411-
SZMSubzi Mandi23:0423:062min3 km111-
BHDBadli23:1823:202min14 km111-
NURNarela23:3023:322min26 km211-
SNPSonipat23:4523:472min44 km211-
GNUGanaur00:0000:022min60 km212-
SMKSamalkha00:1300:152min72 km212-
PNPPanipat Jn00:2800:302min89 km312-
KUNKarnal00:5400:562min123 km212-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:1901:212min156 km112-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:5503:0510min198 km612-
UBCAmbala City03:1703:192min205 km312-
RPJRajpura Jn03:3403:362min226 km112-
SIRSirhind Jn04:0004:055min251 km112-
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib04:0904:112min255 km112-
BSPNBassi Pathanam04:1704:192min259 km112-
MRNDMorinda04:3504:372min275 km112-
KRLIKurali04:4604:482min283 km112-
RPARRupnagar05:0605:115min299 km112-
KARTKiratpur Sahib05:3805:402min327 km112-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib06:1306:152min335 km112-
NLDMNangal Dam06:4007:0020min355 km112-
UHLUna Himachal07:1507:205min371 km112-
AADRAmb Andaura07:5007:522min399 km112-
DLPCDaulatpur Chauk08:20ends-415 km112-

Himachal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 22:50
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Badli
13 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Narela
25 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
43 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
59 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
71 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
88 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
205 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
225 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh Sahib
255 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
260 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
274 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
283 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
299 km
05:06
05:06
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
5min
Kiratpur Sahib
327 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
335 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
355 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Una Himachal
371 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Amb Andaura
398 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
414 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Himachal Exp 14553 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Himachal Exp - 14553 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
HA1
A1
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Himachal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHimachal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Himachal Exp 14553 Train Information

Himachal Exp (14553) train runs from Old Delhi to Daulatpur Chauk. This mail express train covers a distance of about 415 km. The fare classes on 14553 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Himachal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Himachal Exp 14553 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Washroom facility too much poor
this train is ok ok no pantry car
its nice to check & book.
nicely done no later I am not sure
time of train is too much long it's meximum 6 hrs traveling from Delhi to una
nic train ,always on time
5gamers sadhu bhej sir d jh ohhhhhh ttwsgsh uthega hayat study's study gwhhw jaha shshshhshs1
sabse bekar service he gandagi bahut he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW