Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14553 Himachal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14553 Himachal Exp train live running status. 14553 Himachal Exp train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Daulatpur Chauk (DLPC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14553 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 14553 Himachal Exp from Old Delhi is 22:50. The arrival time to Daulatpur Chauk is 08:20. The total distance covered by Himachal Exp is 414 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Daulatpur Chauk. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Himachal Exp - 14553.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 22:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Badli
13 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Narela
25 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
43 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Ganaur
59 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
2min
Samalkha
71 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
88 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
122 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
156 km
01:19
01:19
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
197 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala City
205 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
225 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
251 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh Sahib
255 km
04:09
04:09
04:11
04:11
On Time
-
2min
Bassi Pathanam
260 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
274 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Kurali
283 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
299 km
05:06
05:06
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
5min
Kiratpur Sahib
327 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Anandpur Sahib
335 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
355 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
20min
Una Himachal
371 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
Amb Andaura
398 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Daulatpur Chauk
414 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14553 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Himachal Exp 14553 train running or not?

A. Himachal Exp 14553 train starts from Old Delhi at 22:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Himachal Exp 14553 train now?

A. Check the location of Himachal Exp 14553 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Himachal Exp 14553 train?

A. The last stop for Himachal Exp 14553 train is Daulatpur Chauk(DLPC). The train reaches Daulatpur Chauk at 08:20
New Delhi to Gagret Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Gagret