more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

14601 Fzr Sgnr Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:10
Firozpur Cant
5hr 10min
11 Stops
HMH
10:20
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14601 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
HMH
FZR
-
-
-

14601 Schedule & Time Table

14601 - Fzr Sgnr Intercity runs from Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14601 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14601 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Shri Ganganagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Sgnr Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:10-0311On Time
FZPFirozpur City05:1605:182min3 km-11On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai05:4805:502min38 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd06:0706:092min56 km111On Time
LDKLadhuka06:3306:352min74 km111On Time
FKAFazilka06:5406:573min88 km-11On Time
KUKAKhui Khera07:1607:182min105 km111On Time
CWDAChuhriwala Dhan07:3007:322min115 km-11On Time
ABSAbohar08:0208:053min131 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar08:5509:005min184 km311On Time
SDSSadulshahr09:2209:242min213 km211On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn10:20ends-251 km211On Time

14601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Guru Harsahai
38 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
JALLALABD
55 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
LADHUKA
74 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Fazilka
88 km
06:54
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Khui Khera
105 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chuhriwala Dhan
115 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
Abohar
131 km
08:02
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
184 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulshahr
213 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Hanumangarh Jn
250 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Sgnr Intercity (14601) Train

14601 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 251 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Hanumangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas tarin app no live status very slow app
very good train by sriganganagar to hnumangarh
This train runs on time and best for daily passengers
Vry gud traveling full enjoy
bakwas tarin app no live status very slow app
Vry gud traveling full enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW