Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:10
Firozpur Cant
5hr 10min
11 Stops
HMH
10:20
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HMH
FZR
-
-
-

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fzr Hmh Exp - 14601 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 runs from Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn, 7 days. The Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 mail express departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Fzr Hmh Exp train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fzr Hmh Exp - 14601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fzr Hmh Exp has the longest halt time at Shri Ganganagar, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Fzr Hmh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:10-0311On Time
FZPFirozpur City05:1605:182min3 km1112min
GHSGuru Harsahai05:4605:482min38 km1113min
JBDJallalabd06:0406:062min56 km1112min
LDKLadhuka06:2106:232min74 km1113min
FKAFazilka06:5406:573min88 km-111min
KUKAKhui Khera07:1607:182min105 km-111min
CWDAChuhriwala Dhan07:3107:332min115 km-112min
ABSAbohar08:0208:053min131 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar08:5509:005min184 km311On Time
SDSSadulshahr09:2209:242min213 km2111min
HMHHanumangarh Jn10:20ends-251 km211On Time

Fzr Hmh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Shri Ganganagar at 09:02
Refresh
Updated 5hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
05:20
05:16
05:22
05:18
4min
-
2min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
05:52
05:46
05:54
05:48
6min
-
2min
JALLALABD
55 km
06:10
06:04
06:12
06:06
6min
-
2min
LADHUKA
74 km
06:28
06:21
06:42
06:23
19min
-
14min
Fazilka
88 km
06:57
06:54
07:00
06:57
3min
-
3min
Khui Khera
105 km
07:18
07:16
07:20
07:18
2min
-
2min
Chuhriwala Dhan
115 km
07:33
07:31
07:35
07:33
2min
-
2min
Abohar
131 km
07:55
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Shri Ganganagar
184 km
08:55
08:55
09:02
09:00
2min
-
7min
Sadulshahr
213 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
250 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Hmh Exp - 14601 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Hmh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Hmh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Train Information

Fzr Hmh Exp (14601) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 251 km. The fare classes on 14601 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fzr Hmh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fzr Hmh Exp 14601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas tarin app no live status very slow app
very good train by sriganganagar to hnumangarh
This train runs on time and best for daily passengers
Vry gud traveling full enjoy
bakwas tarin app no live status very slow app
Vry gud traveling full enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW