Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14601

Fzr Sgnr Intercity
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
05:10
Firozpur Cant
5hr 10min
11 Stops
HMH
10:20
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14601 - Fzr Sgnr Intercity

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
HMH
-
-

Fzr Sgnr Intercity Schedule

14601 - Fzr Sgnr Intercity runs from Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14601 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 14601 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fzr Sgnr Intercity & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts05:10-0311On Time
FZPFirozpur City05:1605:182min3 km-11On Time
GHSGuru Harsahai05:4805:502min38 km111On Time
JBDJallalabd06:0706:092min56 km111On Time
LDKLadhuka06:3306:352min74 km-11On Time
FKAFazilka06:5406:573min88 km-11On Time
KUKAKhui Khera07:1607:182min106 km111On Time
CWDAChuhriwala Dhan07:3007:322min116 km111On Time
ABSAbohar08:0208:053min131 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar08:5509:005min184 km311On Time
SDSSadulshahr09:2209:242min213 km211On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn10:20ends-251 km211On Time

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Yesterday
08-07-2020
Today
09-07-2020
Tomorrow
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Firozpur City
3 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Guru Harsahai
38 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
JALLALABD
56 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
2min
LADHUKA
74 km
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Fazilka
88 km
06:54
06:57
Cancelled
-
3min
Khui Khera
104 km
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Chuhriwala Dhan
115 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Abohar
131 km
08:02
08:05
Cancelled
-
3min
Shri Ganganagar
184 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Sadulshahr
213 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
251 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Sgnr Intercity

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Sgnr Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601

The Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to HMH (Hanumangarh Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Hanumangarh Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 251 km. You can check Fzr Sgnr Intercity - 14601 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14601 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Hanumangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Sgnr Intercity

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN