Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
08:30
Ghazipur City
28hr
13 Stops
SVDK
12:30
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
2S
INR335
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
WL13
90% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 10 Jun
WL20
89% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 17 Jun
WL12
95% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 24 Jun
WL10
96% Chances
2hr 10min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL8
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL4
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 001
2hr 10min
Fri, 29 Jul
RAC1
2hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
GCT
-
-
-

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gct Svdk Exp 14611 runs from Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 1 days. The Gct Svdk Exp 14611 mail express departs from Ghazipur City at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Gct Svdk Exp train is 28hr , stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gct Svdk Exp has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr,Ludhiana Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Gct Svdk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts08:30-0-11-
ARJAunrihar Jn09:0609:082min41 km-11-
JNUJaunpur Jn10:2810:335min99 km-11-
JOPJaunpur City11:2711:292min112 km-11-
SLNSultanpur12:4012:455min198 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr17:2017:3515min337 km-11-
MBMoradabad22:5223:008min663 km-11-
SRESaharanpur02:0502:138min856 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2703:358min937 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2005:3515min1051 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant06:3506:405min1103 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min1216 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi10:2510:3510min1315 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra12:30ends-1393 km-12-

Gct Svdk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 10min
Reached Ludhiana Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
12:05
08:30
3hr 35min
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
39 km
12:48
09:06
12:50
09:08
3hr 42min
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
13:56
10:28
15:07
10:33
4hr 34min
-
71min
Jaunpur City
110 km
16:24
11:27
16:27
11:29
4hr 58min
-
3min
Sultanpur
196 km
17:49
12:40
17:53
12:45
5hr 8min
-
4min
Lucknow Nr
335 km
19:41
17:20
19:59
17:35
2hr 24min
-
18min
Moradabad
660 km
02:09
22:52
02:21
23:00
3hr 21min
-
12min
Saharanpur
854 km
06:45
02:05
07:01
02:13
4hr 48min
-
16min
Ambala Cant Jn
935 km
08:24
03:27
08:36
03:35
5hr 1min
-
12min
Ludhiana Jn
1048 km
10:30
05:20
05:35
05:35
5hr 10min
-
1145min
Jalandhar Cant
1101 km
11:18
06:35
11:19
06:40
4hr 43min
-
1min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1213 km
12:42
08:20
12:43
08:25
4hr 22min
-
1min
Jammu Tawi
1312 km
14:11
10:25
14:16
10:35
3hr 46min
-
5min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1390 km
16:06
12:30
Destination
3hr 36min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
ME1
ME2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gct Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Train Information

Gct Svdk Exp (14611) train runs from Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1393 km. The fare classes on 14611 train are 2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Svdk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Svdk Exp 14611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pani hi khtm ho jata hai isme 5 ghnte late chal rhi hai.... overall bakwash booking na kraye isme.
bakwas train h abhi tak ye gazipur se hi nhi chali h, aur abhi tak koi update hi nhi h
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
TRAIN 🚆 SAHI H BUT LATE HO JATI H 😒
good train 🚆 this route maza aa gaya
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
pantry car and regular start
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW