more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

14611

Gct Svdk Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GCT
08:30
Ghazipur City
28hr 5min
12 Stops
SVDK
12:35
Shmata Vd Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 14611 - Gct Svdk Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR565
3A
INR1520
2A
INR2225
December 2020
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Fri, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 25 Dec
NA
January 2021
Fri, 01 Jan
NA
Fri, 08 Jan
NA
Fri, 15 Jan
NA
Fri, 22 Jan
NA
Fri, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GCT
SVDK
-
-

Gct Svdk Exp Schedule

14611 - Gct Svdk Exp runs from Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra, 1 days of the week. The 14611 mail express train departs from Ghazipur City at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of 14611 train is 28hr 5min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gct Svdk Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GCTGhazipur Citystarts08:30-0111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn09:1009:122min40 km111On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn10:2810:335min98 km511On Time
SLNSultanpur12:4012:455min196 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr17:2017:3515min336 km711On Time
MBMoradabad22:5223:008min661 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur02:0002:1010min854 km512On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2503:338min935 km712On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2205:3513min1049 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant06:3506:383min1101 km112On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min1214 km212On Time
JATJammu Tawi10:4010:5515min1313 km112On Time
SVDKShmata Vd Katra12:35ends-1391 km-12On Time

Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
40 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
97 km
10:28
10:33
Cancelled
-
5min
Jaunpur City
110 km
11:27
11:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Sultanpur
195 km
12:40
12:45
Cancelled
3
5min
Lucknow Nr
335 km
17:20
17:35
Cancelled
6
15min
Moradabad
661 km
22:52
23:00
Cancelled
2
8min
Saharanpur
853 km
02:00
02:10
Cancelled
6
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
934 km
03:25
03:33
Cancelled
3
8min
Ludhiana Jn
1048 km
05:22
05:35
Cancelled
-
13min
Jalandhar Cant
1100 km
06:35
06:38
Cancelled
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1213 km
08:20
08:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1313 km
10:40
10:55
Cancelled
-
15min
Shmata Vd Katra
1391 km
12:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gct Svdk Exp

Gct Svdk Exp - 14611 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ghazipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gct Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGct Svdk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gct Svdk Exp - 14611

14611 is a popular Ghazipur City to Shmata Vd Katra mail express train and covers a distance of about 1391 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ghazipur to Jammu" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gct Svdk Exp

3.0
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
train are not coming on right time
bkwas train to late Abi aaj gazipur se hi nai chli 6 hour late
train Achcha hai Gazipur se Delhi Karen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW