Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

14611 Gct Svdk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14611 Gct Svdk Exp train live running status. 14611 Gct Svdk Exp train runs from Ghazipur City (GCT) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on Fri. 14611 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 14611 Gct Svdk Exp from Ghazipur City is 10:00. The arrival time to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 15:01. The total distance covered by Gct Svdk Exp is 1393 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghazipur City to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gct Svdk Exp - 14611.
Overall delay: 2hr 36min
Reached Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:01
Refresh
Updated 65hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghazipur City
-
Source
10:00
08:30
1hr 30min
1
Source
Aunrihar Jn
41 km
10:50
09:06
10:55
09:08
1hr 47min
1
2min
Dobhi
62 km
11:12
09:35
11:14
09:37
1hr 37min
2
2min
KIRAKAT
71 km
11:22
09:48
11:24
09:50
1hr 34min
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
99 km
12:03
10:28
12:40
10:33
2hr 7min
5
5min
Jaunpur City
112 km
13:01
11:27
13:03
11:29
1hr 34min
3
2min
Sultanpur
198 km
14:24
12:40
14:29
12:45
1hr 44min
3
5min
Nihalgarh
248 km
15:04
13:24
15:06
13:26
1hr 40min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
337 km
18:51
17:10
19:01
17:20
1hr 41min
6
10min
Moradabad
663 km
00:33
22:52
00:41
23:00
1hr 41min
2
8min
Saharanpur
856 km
03:48
02:05
03:56
02:13
1hr 43min
5
8min
Ambala Cant Jn
937 km
05:28
03:28
05:40
03:35
2hr 5min
2
7min
Ludhiana Jn
1051 km
07:16
05:20
07:42
05:35
2hr 7min
3
15min
Jalandhar Cant
1103 km
08:40
06:31
08:51
06:36
2hr 15min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1216 km
10:20
08:20
10:29
08:25
2hr 4min
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1315 km
12:35
10:20
12:45
10:30
2hr 15min
1
10min
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1393 km
15:01
12:25
Destination
2hr 36min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train running or not?

A. Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train starts from Ghazipur City at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train now?

A. Check the location of Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train?

A. The last stop for Gct Svdk Exp 14611 train is Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK). The train reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:01