more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

14617

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNKI
06:15
Banmankhi Jn
34hr 45min
51 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14617 - Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BNKI
ASR
-
-

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Schedule

14617 - Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) runs from Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14617 mail express train departs from Banmankhi Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14617 train is 34hr 45min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNKIBanmankhi Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
MRIJMurliganj06:3506:372min20 km-11On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura07:1007:155min42 km-11On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn08:1508:4530min63 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur09:0209:042min80 km211On Time
KFAKoparia09:1209:142min87 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn10:0310:052min106 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1510:172min114 km111On Time
LKNLakhminia10:3410:362min137 km111On Time
BGSBegu Sarai10:5410:562min154 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:1511:2510min170 km-11On Time
BCABachwara Jn11:5411:562min186 km-11On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham12:0812:102min197 km211On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar12:1912:212min207 km211On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree12:2912:312min219 km111On Time
MNOMehnar Road12:5012:522min227 km111On Time
DESDesari13:1513:172min237 km211On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr13:2813:302min247 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn14:0514:105min257 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn14:2314:252min263 km311On Time
DGADighwara14:4414:462min286 km111On Time
CPRChhapra15:5016:0010min317 km111On Time
EKMAEkma16:2116:232min345 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn16:3916:412min360 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:0017:055min378 km311On Time
MWMairwa17:2217:242min399 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:0018:055min427 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:3018:355min447 km211On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:0020:2020min497 km411On Time
BSTBasti21:1921:223min560 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn22:5023:0010min648 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal23:5500:016min711 km312On Time
STPSitapur02:0302:1310min808 km-12On Time
MINJMaikalganj03:0103:032min849 km112On Time
BEBareilly05:2105:232min969 km212On Time
RMURampur06:1806:202min1032 km312On Time
MBMoradabad07:0207:108min1059 km312On Time
SEOSeohara07:5207:531min1106 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn08:4008:422min1158 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn09:2009:255min1200 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur10:3010:355min1253 km512On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:0111:032min1283 km212On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5512:0510min1334 km212On Time
RPJRajpura Jn12:2912:312min1362 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn12:5312:552min1387 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan13:4013:422min1440 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn13:5714:0710min1447 km212On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:2314:252min1461 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4314:452min1483 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:1215:175min1504 km112On Time
BEASBeas15:5315:552min1541 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1583 km512On Time

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Yesterday
29-09-2020
Today
30-09-2020
Tomorrow
01-10-2020
Friday
02-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banmankhi Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Murliganj
20 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
42 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
5min
Saharsa Jn
64 km
08:15
08:45
Cancelled
-
30min
S Bakhtiyarpur
81 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Koparia
87 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Mansi Jn
108 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
117 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Lakhminia
140 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Begu Sarai
157 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Barauni Jn
173 km
11:15
11:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Bachwara Jn
189 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Vidyapatidham
200 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
210 km
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahpur Patoree
223 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehnar Road
230 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Desari
241 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Akshaywat R Ngr
250 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
261 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
266 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Dighwara
289 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
320 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Ekma
348 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Duraundha Jn
363 km
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Siwan Jn
380 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Mairwa
401 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
428 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
449 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
498 km
20:00
20:20
Cancelled
4
20min
Basti
563 km
21:19
21:22
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
651 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Burhwal
712 km
23:55
00:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitapur
811 km
02:03
02:13
Cancelled
-
10min
Maikalganj
853 km
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Bareilly
973 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Rampur
1036 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Moradabad
1063 km
07:02
07:10
Cancelled
-
8min
Seohara
1109 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Najibabad Jn
1161 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Laksar Jn
1203 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Saharanpur
1256 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1286 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1337 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Rajpura Jn
1365 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1390 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1443 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1450 km
13:57
14:07
Cancelled
2
10min
Phillaur Jn
1464 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1486 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1507 km
15:12
15:17
Cancelled
-
5min
Beas
1544 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1586 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banmankhi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617

14617 is a popular Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1583 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Purnia to Amritsar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)

3.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
हमें 15 तारीख को लुधियाना जाना है
Sweet Book karna chahta hun to kya kya karna padega thoda bataenge aap to theek rahega thank you sir
Don't ever travel in this train
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW