more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

14617 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNKI
06:15
Banmankhi Jn
34hr 45min
51 Stops
ASR
17:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14617 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ASR
BNKI
-
-
-

14617 Schedule & Time Table

14617 - Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) runs from Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 14617 mail express train departs from Banmankhi Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 14617 train is 34hr 45min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. Saharsa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNKIBanmankhi Jnstarts06:15-0-11On Time
MRIJMurliganj06:3506:372min20 km-11On Time
DMHDauram Madhpura07:1007:155min42 km-11On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn08:1508:4530min63 km111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur09:0209:042min80 km211On Time
KFAKoparia09:1209:142min87 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn10:0310:052min106 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn10:1510:172min114 km111On Time
LKNLakhminia10:3410:362min137 km111On Time
BGSBegu Sarai10:5410:562min154 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn11:1511:2510min170 km-11On Time
BCABachwara Jn11:5411:562min186 km-11On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham12:0812:102min197 km211On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar12:1912:212min207 km211On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree12:2912:312min219 km111On Time
MNOMehnar Road12:5012:522min227 km111On Time
DESDesari13:1513:172min237 km211On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr13:2813:302min247 km111On Time
HJPHajipur Jn14:0514:105min257 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn14:2314:252min263 km311On Time
DGADighwara14:4414:462min286 km111On Time
CPRChhapra15:5016:0010min317 km111On Time
EKMAEkma16:2116:232min345 km111On Time
DDADuraundha Jn16:3916:412min360 km111On Time
SVSiwan Jn17:0017:055min378 km311On Time
MWMairwa17:2217:242min399 km111On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:0018:055min427 km311On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:3018:355min447 km211On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:0020:2020min497 km411On Time
BSTBasti21:1921:223min560 km111On Time
GDGonda Jn22:5023:0010min648 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal23:5500:016min711 km312On Time
STPSitapur02:0302:1310min808 km-12On Time
MINJMaikalganj03:0103:032min849 km112On Time
BEBareilly05:2105:232min969 km212On Time
RMURampur06:1806:202min1032 km312On Time
MBMoradabad07:0207:108min1059 km312On Time
SEOSeohara07:5207:531min1106 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn08:4008:422min1158 km212On Time
LRJLaksar Jn09:2009:255min1200 km312On Time
SRESaharanpur10:3010:355min1253 km512On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud11:0111:032min1283 km212On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn11:5512:0510min1334 km212On Time
RPJRajpura Jn12:2912:312min1362 km112On Time
SIRSirhind Jn12:5312:552min1387 km112On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan13:4013:422min1440 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn13:5714:0710min1447 km212On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn14:2314:252min1461 km212On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn14:4314:452min1483 km212On Time
JUCJalandhar City15:1215:175min1504 km112On Time
BEASBeas15:5315:552min1541 km112On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn17:00ends-1583 km512On Time

14617 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banmankhi Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Murliganj
19 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dauram Madhpura
41 km
07:10
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
63 km
08:15
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
80 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
86 km
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
105 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
114 km
10:15
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
136 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
154 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
169 km
11:15
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
186 km
11:54
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
196 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
206 km
12:19
12:21
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
219 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
227 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
237 km
13:15
13:17
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
246 km
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
257 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
262 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dighwara
286 km
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
316 km
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ekma
344 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Duraundha Jn
360 km
16:39
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
377 km
17:00
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mairwa
399 km
17:22
17:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
426 km
18:00
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
447 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
496 km
20:00
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
560 km
21:19
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
648 km
22:50
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
710 km
23:55
00:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
807 km
02:03
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Maikalganj
849 km
03:01
03:03
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
969 km
05:21
05:23
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
1032 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1059 km
07:02
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Seohara
1105 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
1158 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
1199 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
1252 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
1282 km
11:01
11:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1333 km
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
1361 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1387 km
12:53
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
1440 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1447 km
13:57
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
1460 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
1483 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1504 km
15:12
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1540 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1582 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14617 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banmankhi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) (14617) Train

14617 is a popular Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1583 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14617 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purnia to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

14617 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train good time raning
Don't ever travel in this train
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
This train good time raning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW