Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14617 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14617 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14617 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) train runs from Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14617 train covers 51 stations. The departure time for 14617 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) from Banmankhi Jn is 06:30. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) is 1582 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banmankhi Jn to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) - 14617.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Banmankhi Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banmankhi Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
Source
Murliganj
19 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
1
2min
Dauram Madhpura
41 km
07:08
07:08
07:13
07:13
On Time
2
5min
Saharsa Jn
63 km
08:15
08:15
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
30min
S Bakhtiyarpur
80 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
2min
Koparia
86 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
2
2min
Mansi Jn
105 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
114 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
1
2min
Lakhminia
136 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
2min
Begu Sarai
154 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
1
2min
Barauni Jn
169 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
6
10min
Bachwara Jn
186 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
5
2min
Vidyapatidham
196 km
12:09
12:09
12:11
12:11
On Time
1
2min
Mohiuddinnagar
206 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
1
2min
Shahpur Patoree
219 km
12:36
12:36
12:41
12:41
On Time
1
5min
Mehnar Road
227 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Desari
237 km
12:59
12:59
13:01
13:01
On Time
1
2min
Akshaywat R Ngr
246 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
1
2min
Hajipur Jn
257 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
262 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
4
2min
Dighwara
286 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
1
2min
Chhapra
316 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
10min
Duraundha Jn
360 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
2min
Siwan Jn
377 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
5min
Mairwa
399 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
1
2min
Bhatni Jn
426 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
5min
Deoria Sadar
447 km
18:26
18:26
18:31
18:31
On Time
2
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
496 km
20:10
20:10
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
15min
Basti
560 km
21:24
21:24
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
3min
Gonda Jn
648 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
10min
Burhwal
710 km
23:54
23:54
23:59
23:59
On Time
1
5min
Sitapur
807 km
02:03
02:03
02:13
02:13
On Time
1
10min
Maikalganj
849 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
2
2min
Bareilly
969 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
2
2min
Rampur
1032 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
3
2min
Moradabad
1059 km
07:02
07:02
07:10
07:10
On Time
3
8min
Seohara
1105 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
2
2min
Najibabad Jn
1158 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
2
2min
Laksar Jn
1199 km
09:13
09:13
09:18
09:18
On Time
6
5min
Saharanpur
1252 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
5
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
1282 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
3
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1333 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
4
10min
Rajpura Jn
1361 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
1
2min
Sirhind Jn
1387 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
2min
Dhandari Kalan
1440 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1447 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
10min
Phillaur Jn
1460 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
2
2min
Phagwara Jn
1483 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
1504 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
5min
Beas
1540 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
1582 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14617 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train starts from Banmankhi Jn at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 51 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (unreserved) 14617 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 17:00