more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14630 Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
5hr 30min
11 Stops
CDG
23:10
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14630 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CDG
FZR
-
-
-

14630 Schedule & Time Table

14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express runs from Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh, 7 days of the week. The 14630 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14630 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Ludhiana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0211On Time
TWBTalwandi18:0618:082min31 km111On Time
MOGAMoga18:3118:332min55 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal18:4818:502min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar19:0019:011min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon19:0719:092min84 km-11On Time
MLXMullanpur19:2619:282min103 km111On Time
MGModelgram19:4319:452min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1520:4025min124 km511On Time
NMDANew Morinda22:1722:192min192 km-11On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr22:4822:502min225 km-11On Time
CDGChandigarh23:10ends-236 km-11On Time

14630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Talwandi
31 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Moga
54 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
AJITWAL
70 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nanaksar
78 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jagraon
83 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mullanpur
102 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Modelgram
120 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
20:15
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
NEW MORINDA
191 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chandigarh
235 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express (14630) Train

14630 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Firozpur to Chandigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

14630 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness Good on time Good
super fast train ... very good journey
nxbxxn xjxhxxh djxhxhxjd xjdh
good train but timming must b bit late
All good in this train. Everything is gud in this train.
i love indian train jurnuey nice very nice
nice train time and help for people
this is mail train but just like passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW