Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sutlej Express 14630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
5hr 50min
11 Stops
CDG
23:30
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sutlej Express 14630 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CDG
FZR
-
-
-

Sutlej Express 14630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14630 Sutlej Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Firozpur Cant station and ends at Chandigarh. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Firozpur Cant and Chandigarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0211On Time
TWBTalwandi18:0318:052min31 km1118min
MOGAMoga18:2418:273min55 km11112min
AJLAjitwal18:4218:442min71 km11118min
NNKRNanaksar19:0419:062min79 km1113min
JGNJagraon19:1319:152min84 km-1110min
MLXMullanpur19:3119:332min103 km11112min
MGModelgram19:4819:502min120 km1112min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1020:3525min124 km5115min
NMDANew Morinda22:0522:072min192 km-119min
SASNSahibzada Asngr23:1123:132min225 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh23:30ends-236 km-114min

Sutlej Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Moga at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Talwandi
31 km
18:08
18:03
18:11
18:05
6min
-
3min
Moga
54 km
18:30
18:24
18:27
18:27
6min
-
1437min
AJITWAL
70 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
8min
-
2min
Nanaksar
78 km
19:01
19:04
19:03
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jagraon
83 km
19:10
19:13
19:12
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Mullanpur
102 km
19:29
19:31
19:31
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Modelgram
120 km
19:46
19:48
19:48
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
20:10
20:10
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
25min
NEW MORINDA
191 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
23:11
23:11
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
235 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sutlej Express 14630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sutlej Express - 14630 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sutlej Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSutlej Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sutlej Express 14630 Train Information

Sutlej Express (14630) train runs from Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 14630 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sutlej Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sutlej Express 14630 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ........../............/............/........../
cleanliness Good on time Good
super fast train ... very good journey
nxbxxn xjxhxxh djxhxhxjd xjdh
good train but timming must b bit late
All good in this train. Everything is gud in this train.
i love indian train jurnuey nice very nice
nice train time and help for people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW