more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

14630

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
5hr 30min
11 Stops
CDG
23:10
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
CDG
-
-

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express Schedule

14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express runs from Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh, 7 days of the week. The 14630 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14630 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0211On Time
TWBTalwandi18:0618:082min31 km111On Time
MOGAMoga18:3118:332min55 km111On Time
AJLAjitwal18:4818:502min71 km111On Time
NNKRNanaksar19:0019:011min79 km111On Time
JGNJagraon19:0719:092min84 km-11On Time
MLXMullanpur19:2619:282min103 km111On Time
MGModelgram19:4319:452min120 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1520:4025min124 km511On Time
NMDANew Morinda22:1722:192min192 km-11On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr22:4822:502min225 km-11On Time
CDGChandigarh23:10ends-236 km-11On Time

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Yesterday
20-09-2020
Today
21-09-2020
Tomorrow
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
1
Source
Talwandi
31 km
18:06
18:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Moga
55 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
1
2min
AJITWAL
71 km
18:48
18:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Nanaksar
79 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Jagraon
84 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Mullanpur
103 km
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Modelgram
120 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
124 km
20:15
20:40
Cancelled
1
25min
NEW MORINDA
191 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
1
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
22:48
22:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Chandigarh
235 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630

14630 is a popular Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Chandigarh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness Good on time Good
super fast train ... very good journey
nxbxxn xjxhxxh djxhxhxjd xjdh
good train but timming must b bit late
All good in this train. Everything is gud in this train.
i love indian train jurnuey nice very nice
nice train time and help for people
this is mail train but just like passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW