3.4

14630

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
17:40
Firozpur Cant
5hr 30min
11 Stops
CDG
23:10
Chandigarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
FZR
CDG
-
-

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express Schedule

The 14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to CDG (Chandigarh). Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express runs on of 7 week. The 14630 passenger train departs from Firozpur Cant at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Chandigarh at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 14630 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 schedule, Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14630 - Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts17:40-0311On Time
TWBTalwandi18:0618:082min31 km11111min
MOGAMoga18:3118:332min55 km1119min
AJLAjitwal18:4818:502min71 km11114min
NNKRNanaksar19:0019:011min79 km11115min
JGNJagraon19:0719:092min84 km-1115min
MLXMullanpur19:2619:282min103 km11118min
MGModelgram19:4319:452min120 km11124min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1520:4025min124 km51110min
NMDANew Morinda22:1722:192min192 km-117min
SASNSahibzada Asngr22:4822:502min225 km-117min
CDGChandigarh23:10ends-236 km-113min

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Yesterday
17-08-2019
Today
18-08-2019
Tomorrow
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Talwandi
31 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Moga
55 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
AJITWAL
71 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Nanaksar
79 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Jagraon
84 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Mullanpur
103 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Modelgram
120 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
124 km
20:15
20:15
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
25min
NEW MORINDA
191 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
224 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
235 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFzr Ldh Sutlez Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630

The Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 train runs from FZR (Firozpur Cant) to CDG (Chandigarh) 7 of week. It is a popular Firozpur Cant to Chandigarh - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express - 14630 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14630 route map. You can also check how to reach Firozpur to Chandigarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fzr Ldh Sutlez Express

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but timming must b bit late
All good in this train. Everything is gud in this train.
i love indian train jurnuey nice very nice
nice train time and help for people
this is mail train but just like passengers
it is good but we want more
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Firozpur to Chandigarh