Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ravi Express 14634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
14:00
Pathankot
2hr 30min
6 Stops
ASR
16:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ravi Express 14634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ravi Express 14634. Check Ravi Express 14634 seat availability from Pathankot station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration2hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ravi Express 14634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14634 Ravi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts14:00-0111
DNNDina Nagar14:2514:272min24 km1116min
GSPGurdaspur14:3714:392min35 km11112min
DHWDhariwal14:5214:542min49 km11111min
BATBatala Jn15:1115:132min68 km1119min
VKAVerka Jn15:5315:552min99 km1116min
ASRAmritsar Jn16:30ends-107 km-115min

Ravi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 50min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
15:20
14:00
1hr 20min
-
Source
Dina Nagar
24 km
15:50
14:25
15:57
14:27
1hr 30min
-
7min
Gurdaspur
35 km
16:08
14:37
16:10
14:39
1hr 31min
-
2min
Dhariwal
49 km
16:24
14:52
16:26
14:54
1hr 32min
-
2min
Batala Jn
68 km
15:11
15:11
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
2min
Verka Jn
98 km
17:55
15:53
17:57
15:55
2hr 2min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
18:20
16:30
Destination
1hr 50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ravi Express 14634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ravi Express - 14634 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ravi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRavi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ravi Express 14634 Train Information

Ravi Express (14634) train runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 14634 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ravi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ravi Express 14634 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's to good and excellent
train was good but no security
not punctual. Irresponsible citizens
panka9711431858mar9711431858
panka9711431858mar9711431858
very nice train good excitant
it's on time very fast train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW