Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
10:10
Jaisalmer
6hr 5min
11 Stops
LGH
16:15
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR560
SL
INR210
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 180
33min
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 139
33min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 110
33min
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
JSM
-
-
-

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14703 Jsm Lgh Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaisalmer station and ends at Lalgarh Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts10:10-0111-
RDRARamdevra12:2412:273min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn13:2013:255min157 km211-
MAARMalhar13:4013:422min170 km111-
BAFBap13:5914:012min193 km111-
SIRDSird14:1514:172min210 km111-
NKRANokhra14:3314:352min231 km111-
DTRDDiyatara Road14:5214:542min253 km111-
KLYTKolayat15:0715:092min269 km111-
GJNGajner15:2215:242min285 km111-
NALNal Halt15:3915:412min304 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn16:15ends-316 km211-

Jsm Lgh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
On Time
Reached Lalgarh Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
10:11
10:10
1min
-
Source
Ramdevra
109 km
12:10
12:24
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
17min
Phalodi JN
155 km
13:03
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
22min
MALHAR
168 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
BAP
191 km
14:04
13:59
14:07
14:01
6min
-
3min
SIRD
209 km
14:21
14:15
14:33
14:17
16min
-
12min
NOKHRA
229 km
14:49
14:33
15:02
14:35
27min
-
13min
DIYATARA ROAD
251 km
15:20
14:52
15:24
14:54
30min
-
4min
Kolayat
268 km
15:38
15:07
15:39
15:09
30min
-
1min
Gajner
283 km
15:50
15:22
15:51
15:24
27min
-
1min
NAL HALT
303 km
16:04
15:39
16:05
15:41
24min
-
1min
Lalgarh Jn
314 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsm Lgh Exp - 14703 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsm Lgh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsm Lgh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train Information

Jsm Lgh Exp (14703) train runs from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 316 km. The fare classes on 14703 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsm Lgh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super super
जहां ट्रेन रुकती है वहा की डिटेल देनी चाहिए छोटे छोटे स्टेशनों की
good train but canfuses in namber chenj in full canfuse
thik thak hai Pani ki vesta honi chahiye
there should be food or water supply in General boxes
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW