Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSM
10:10
Jaisalmer
6hr 5min
11 Stops
LGH
16:15
Lalgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR560
SL
INR210
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 139
4hr 9min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGH
JSM
-
-
-

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jsm Lgh Exp - 14703 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 runs from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Jn, 7 days. The Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 mail express departs from Jaisalmer at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Lalgarh Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jsm Lgh Exp train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jsm Lgh Exp - 14703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jsm Lgh Exp has the longest halt time at Phalodi Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Jsm Lgh Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMJaisalmerstarts10:10-0111-
RDRARamdevra12:2412:273min111 km111-
PLCJPhalodi Jn13:2013:255min157 km211-
MAARMalhar13:4013:422min170 km111-
BAFBap13:5914:012min193 km111-
SIRDSird14:1514:172min210 km111-
NKRANokhra14:3314:352min231 km111-
DTRDDiyatara Road14:5214:542min253 km111-
KLYTKolayat15:0715:092min269 km111-
GJNGajner15:2215:242min285 km111-
NALNal Halt15:3915:412min304 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn16:15ends-316 km211-

Jsm Lgh Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Jaisalmer at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaisalmer
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Ramdevra
109 km
12:24
12:24
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
3min
Phalodi JN
155 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
MALHAR
168 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
BAP
191 km
13:59
13:59
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
2min
SIRD
209 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
NOKHRA
229 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
DIYATARA ROAD
251 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Kolayat
268 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Gajner
283 km
15:22
15:22
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
2min
NAL HALT
303 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
314 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jsm Lgh Exp - 14703 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaisalmer
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jsm Lgh Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJsm Lgh Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train Information

Jsm Lgh Exp (14703) train runs from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 316 km. The fare classes on 14703 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jsm Lgh Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jsm Lgh Exp 14703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thik thak hai Pani ki vesta honi chahiye
there should be food or water supply in General boxes
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
super super super super train
not super train lazy train 🚉
good achievement n trevl
super super super super train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW