Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKBJ
15:45
Dahar Ka Balaji
6hr 5min
19 Stops
BNW
21:50
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706. Check Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 seat availability from Dahar Ka Balaji station to Bhiwani station.

GN
INR55
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DKBJ
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14706 Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dahar Ka Balaji station and ends at Bhiwani. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dahar Ka Balaji and Bhiwani and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKBJDahar Ka Balajistarts15:45-0211On Time
NDHNindhar Benar15:5315:552min8 km1113min
COMChomun Samod16:1516:172min25 km2113min
GNDGovindgarh Malk16:2716:292min36 km1115min
RGSRingas Jn16:4516:505min57 km2114min
SMPRShri Madhopur17:0017:022min67 km1115min
KAWTKanwat17:1617:182min83 km1116min
NMKNim Ka Thana17:3417:362min104 km1117min
MADAMaonda17:4617:482min113 km1114min
DBLADabla18:0218:042min128 km1115min
NIPNizampur18:0518:072min139 km1113min
NNLNarnaul18:2518:272min154 km11116min
AELAteli18:4018:422min168 km11120min
KTWSKathuwas18:5218:542min177 km11120min
KUNDKund19:0019:022min182 km11127min
RERewari20:0520:105min205 km611On Time
KSIKosli20:4420:462min233 km2112min
JRLJharili21:0021:022min247 km1117min
CKDCharkhi Dadri21:1421:162min261 km2118min
BNWBhiwani21:50ends-288 km111On Time

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Dahar Ka Balaji at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahar Ka Balaji
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Nindhar Benar
7 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Chomun Samod
25 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Govindgarh Malk
35 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
2min
Ringas Jn
56 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Shri Madhopur
66 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanwat
83 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Nim Ka Thana
103 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Maonda
112 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Dabla
128 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Nizampur
139 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
153 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Ateli
167 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Kathuwas
177 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Kund
182 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
205 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Kosli
233 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Jharili
247 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
2min
Charkhi Dadri
261 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
288 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) - 14706 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahar Ka Balaji
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) 14706 Train Information

Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved) (14706) train runs from Dahar Ka Balaji to Bhiwani. This passenger train covers a distance of about 288 km. The fare classes on 14706 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dahar Ka Balaji - Bhiwani Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.