Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
14:45
Shri Ganganagar
11hr 50min
14 Stops
JAT
02:35
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1220
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
July 2022
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Jat Exp - 14713 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi, 1 days. The Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Jat Exp train is 11hr 50min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Jat Exp - 14713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Jat Exp has the longest halt time at Dhuri Jn, a maximum of 45min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Jat Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts14:45-0-11On Time
ABSAbohar15:2615:282min53 km111On Time
MOTMalout15:5916:012min83 km111On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn16:4616:559min126 km611On Time
PULRampura Phul17:2817:302min159 km111On Time
TAPATapa17:4417:462min172 km111On Time
BNNBarnala18:0218:042min191 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn18:3019:1545min222 km111On Time
METMalerkotla19:3019:322min239 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:1521:2510min284 km511On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant22:3222:353min336 km111On Time
DZADasuya23:2023:222min394 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt00:2300:285min449 km212On Time
KTHUKathua00:5600:582min472 km112On Time
JATJammu Tawi02:35ends-548 km-12On Time

Sgnr Jat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Malout
82 km
15:59
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
16:46
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rampura Phul
158 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tapa
171 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Barnala
191 km
18:02
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dhuri Jn
221 km
18:30
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malerkotla
238 km
19:30
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
283 km
21:15
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
336 km
22:32
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
393 km
23:20
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
448 km
00:23
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
471 km
00:56
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
548 km
02:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Train Information

Sgnr Jat Exp (14713) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 548 km. The fare classes on 14713 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Jat Exp 14713 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome train to travel on
route should be through rsnr......
WRITE A REVIEW