Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:55
Bhiwani
7hr 55min
35 Stops
MTJ
12:50
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
June 2022
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0081
13min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0078
13min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0088
13min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0084
13min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0087
13min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0085
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
BNW
-
-
-

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bnw Mtj Exp - 14725 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn, 7 days. The Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 mail express departs from Bhiwani at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bnw Mtj Exp train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bnw Mtj Exp - 14725 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bnw Mtj Exp has the longest halt time at Alwar, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bnw Mtj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:55-0211-
DZLDhana Ladanpur05:0205:031min8 km111-
MHUManheru05:1005:111min14 km111-
FGHFatehgarh Hryna05:1805:191min21 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:2605:282min28 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:3705:381min35 km111-
JRLJharili05:4405:462min41 km111-
SDRASudhrana05:5605:571min50 km111-
KSIKosli06:0306:052min55 km111-
JTSJatusana06:1806:202min66 km111-
KGBSKishengarh Blws06:2906:301min74 km111-
RERewari06:5007:0010min83 km411-
BWLBawal07:2107:221min98 km111-
MJNLMajri Nangal07:2907:301min105 km111-
AIAAjaraka07:3807:391min111 km211-
KNARKhanpur Ahir07:4607:471min117 km111-
HSIHarsauli07:5407:551min122 km211-
KRHKhairthal08:0408:051min131 km211-
GALGhatla08:1308:141min137 km111-
PSLParisal08:2208:231min144 km211-
AWRAlwar09:3009:4515min157 km211-
GZKAGazika10:0510:061min165 km111-
OTDOotwad10:1510:161min172 km111-
RAHRamgarh10:2610:271min183 km111-
JBSJadoli Ka Bas10:3510:361min192 km111-
GVHGovindgarh10:4610:471min203 km111-
JREAJhareda10:5210:531min209 km111-
BINRBrij Nagar11:0211:042min215 km111-
BEDMBedham11:1511:161min227 km111-
DEEGDeeg11:2811:291min239 km111-
BEHJBehaj11:3611:371min246 km111-
GDOGoverdhan11:4711:481min255 km211-
RAKDRadhakund11:5511:561min262 km-11-
MROAMora12:0412:051min269 km111-
BTSRBhuteshwar12:1412:151min278 km311-
MTJMathura Jn12:50ends-280 km311-

Bnw Mtj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Yesterday
26-06-2022
Today
27-06-2022
Tomorrow
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached BHUTESHWAR at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
04:58
04:55
3min
-
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
5 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
13 km
05:13
05:10
05:14
05:11
3min
-
1min
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
05:27
05:26
05:30
05:28
2min
-
3min
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
JHARILI
41 km
05:48
05:44
05:49
05:46
3min
-
1min
Sudhrana
49 km
05:59
05:56
06:00
05:57
3min
-
1min
Kosli
55 km
06:06
06:03
06:09
06:05
4min
-
3min
Jatusana
65 km
06:21
06:18
06:21
06:20
1min
-
-
Kishengarh Blws
74 km
06:30
06:29
06:31
06:30
1min
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
06:53
06:50
07:04
07:00
4min
-
11min
Bawal
98 km
07:19
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
3min
Majri Nangal
104 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
111 km
07:39
07:38
07:40
07:39
1min
-
1min
Khanpur Ahir
117 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Harsauli
122 km
07:53
07:54
07:56
07:55
1min
-
3min
Khairthal
130 km
08:05
08:04
08:07
08:05
2min
-
2min
GHATLA
137 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
PARISAL
144 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
157 km
08:39
09:30
09:47
09:45
2min
-
68min
Gazika
163 km
09:58
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
8min
Ootwad
172 km
10:14
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
RAMGARH
182 km
10:25
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
JADOLI KA BAS
191 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Govindgarh
202 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:47
1min
-
2min
Jhareda
208 km
10:54
10:52
10:55
10:53
2min
-
1min
BRIJ NAGAR
214 km
11:03
11:02
11:19
11:04
15min
-
16min
BEDHAM
227 km
11:34
11:15
11:35
11:16
19min
-
1min
DEEG
239 km
11:45
11:28
11:47
11:29
18min
-
2min
Behaj
245 km
11:54
11:36
11:55
11:37
18min
-
1min
Goverdhan
254 km
12:04
11:47
12:05
11:48
17min
-
1min
Radhakund
261 km
12:13
11:55
12:13
11:56
17min
-
-
Mora
268 km
12:21
12:04
12:22
12:05
17min
-
1min
BHUTESHWAR
277 km
12:30
12:14
12:15
12:15
16min
-
1425min
Mathura Jn
280 km
12:52
12:50
Destination
2min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Exp - 14725 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnw Mtj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnw Mtj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train Information

Bnw Mtj Exp (14725) train runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 14725 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnw Mtj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
uystsufdtahidyshuspew ghetto uttorottoro
Local train time table with a small planing
NASA head ya JC ACCC kisses suck its
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
train is good and on time but no food and not family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW