Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
04:55
Bhiwani
8hr 5min
35 Stops
MTJ
13:00
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnw Mtj Exp 14725. Check Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Mathura Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR190
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MTJ
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration8hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14725 Bnw Mtj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Mathura Jn. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Mathura Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts04:55-0211-
DZLDhana Ladanpur05:0205:031min8 km111-
MHUManheru05:1005:111min14 km111-
FGHFatehgarh Hryna05:1805:191min21 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:2605:282min28 km111-
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:3705:381min35 km111-
JRLJharili05:4405:462min41 km111-
SDRASudhrana05:5605:571min50 km111-
KSIKosli06:0306:052min55 km111-
JTSJatusana06:1806:202min66 km111-
KGBSKishengarh Blws06:2906:301min74 km111-
RERewari06:5007:0010min83 km411-
BWLBawal07:2107:221min98 km111-
MJNLMajri Nangal07:2907:301min105 km111-
AIAAjaraka07:3707:381min111 km211-
KNARKhanpur Ahir07:4507:461min117 km111-
HSIHarsauli07:5307:541min122 km211-
KRHKhairthal08:0208:031min131 km211-
GALGhatla08:1208:131min137 km111-
PSLParisal08:2008:211min144 km211-
AWRAlwar09:2509:4520min157 km211-
GZKAGazika10:0910:101min165 km111-
OTDOotwad10:1810:191min172 km111-
RAHRamgarh10:2910:301min183 km111-
JBSJadoli Ka Bas10:3810:391min192 km111-
GVHGovindgarh10:4910:501min203 km111-
JREAJhareda10:5710:581min209 km111-
BINRBrij Nagar11:0511:061min215 km111-
BEDMBedham11:2111:221min227 km111-
DEEGDeeg11:3411:351min239 km111-
BEHJBehaj11:4211:431min246 km111-
GDOGoverdhan11:5311:541min255 km211-
RAKDRadhakund12:0112:021min262 km-11-
MROAMora12:1012:111min269 km111-
BTSRBhuteshwar12:2112:221min278 km311-
MTJMathura Jn13:00ends-280 km311-

Bnw Mtj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached Mathura Jn at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
05:02
04:55
7min
2
Source
Dhana Ladanpur
5 km
05:08
05:02
05:03
On Time
1
-
Manheru
13 km
05:09
05:10
05:10
05:11
On Time
1
1min
Fatehgarh Hryna
20 km
05:18
05:19
On Time
1
-
Charkhi Dadri
27 km
05:31
05:26
05:31
05:28
3min
1
-
Patuwas Mehrana
34 km
05:40
05:37
05:40
05:38
2min
1
-
JHARILI
41 km
05:50
05:44
05:50
05:46
4min
1
-
Sudhrana
49 km
05:55
05:56
05:59
05:57
2min
1
4min
Kosli
55 km
06:04
06:03
06:09
06:05
4min
1
5min
Jatusana
65 km
06:19
06:18
06:22
06:20
2min
1
3min
Kishengarh Blws
74 km
06:30
06:29
06:32
06:30
2min
1
2min
Rewari
82 km
06:49
06:50
07:00
On Time
4
-
Bawal
98 km
07:14
07:21
07:24
07:22
2min
1
10min
Majri Nangal
104 km
07:31
07:29
07:31
07:30
On Time
1
-
Ajaraka
111 km
07:35
07:37
07:39
07:38
On Time
2
4min
Khanpur Ahir
117 km
07:44
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
2
2min
Harsauli
122 km
07:52
07:53
07:56
07:54
2min
1
4min
Khairthal
130 km
08:09
08:02
08:12
08:03
9min
2
3min
GHATLA
137 km
08:18
08:12
08:19
08:13
6min
1
1min
PARISAL
144 km
08:25
08:20
08:30
08:21
9min
2
5min
Alwar
157 km
08:43
09:25
09:45
On Time
3
-
Gazika
163 km
10:01
10:09
10:12
10:10
2min
1
11min
Ootwad
172 km
10:19
10:18
10:21
10:19
2min
1
2min
RAMGARH
182 km
10:32
10:29
10:32
10:30
2min
1
-
JADOLI KA BAS
191 km
10:39
10:38
10:42
10:39
3min
1
3min
Govindgarh
202 km
10:54
10:49
10:54
10:50
4min
1
-
Jhareda
208 km
10:58
10:57
11:02
10:58
4min
1
4min
BRIJ NAGAR
214 km
11:09
11:05
11:11
11:06
5min
1
2min
BEDHAM
227 km
11:27
11:21
11:29
11:22
7min
1
2min
DEEG
239 km
11:39
11:34
11:43
11:35
8min
1
4min
Behaj
245 km
11:47
11:42
11:48
11:43
5min
1
1min
Goverdhan
254 km
11:58
11:53
12:01
11:54
7min
1
3min
Radhakund
261 km
12:07
12:01
12:09
12:02
7min
1
2min
Mora
268 km
12:24
12:10
12:36
12:11
25min
1
12min
BHUTESHWAR
277 km
13:12
12:21
13:20
12:22
58min
3
8min
Mathura Jn
280 km
13:26
13:00
Destination
26min
5
Destination
view full running status

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Exp - 14725 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnw Mtj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnw Mtj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train Information

Bnw Mtj Exp (14725) train runs from Bhiwani to Mathura Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 280 km. The fare classes on 14725 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnw Mtj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnw Mtj Exp 14725 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good be cause traían si so smelly
uystsufdtahidyshuspew ghetto uttorottoro
Local train time table with a small planing
NASA head ya JC ACCC kisses suck its
👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
train is good and on time but no food and not family friendly
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhiwani to Mathura