Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RE
04:40
Rewari
11hr 20min
59 Stops
FKA
16:00
Fazilka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FKA
RE
-
-
-

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewari station and ends at Fazilka. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewari and Fazilka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RERewaristarts04:40-0811On Time
KGBSKishengarh Blws04:5204:531min8 km211
JTSJatusana05:0205:031min17 km2112min
NLQNangal Pathani05:0905:101min22 km211On Time
KSIKosli05:1705:181min28 km2112min
SDRASudhrana05:2505:261min33 km2114min
JRLJharili05:3605:371min42 km2114min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana05:4405:451min49 km211On Time
CKDCharkhi Dadri05:5205:542min56 km2114min
FGHFatehgarh Hryna06:0306:041min63 km-11On Time
MHUManheru06:1106:132min69 km-112min
DZLDhana Ladanpur06:2106:221min77 km111On Time
BNWBhiwani06:3506:405min83 km-11On Time
SUISui06:4806:491min92 km111On Time
BWKBawani Khera06:5806:591min101 km1114min
JKZJitakheri07:0707:081min110 km-114min
AUNAurang Nagar07:1207:131min113 km111On Time
HNSHansi07:1907:212min120 km1114min
MAYRMayar07:2907:301min128 km111On Time
STDSatrod07:3407:362min132 km-116min
HSRHisar07:5008:0313min143 km4116min
NKNNyoli Kalan08:1108:121min153 km1112min
JKHIJakhodlkhera08:2108:221min159 km-115min
ADRMandi Adampur08:3408:362min172 km1117min
KBKNKhabra Kalan08:4808:491min183 km1112min
BHTBhattu08:5508:572min189 km1115min
MHULMahuwala Halt09:0609:071min193 km1112min
DINGDing09:1409:162min200 km1113min
JOKJodhka09:2509:261min206 km1112min
SHNSuchan Kotli09:3209:331min210 km1112min
BJKNBajekan09:4309:441min218 km1112min
SSASirsa09:5510:005min225 km111On Time
BGDBara Gudah10:1510:161min243 km111
SCVSukhchain10:2510:261min250 km1114min
KNLKalanwali10:3410:362min258 km1111min
RKKRatangrh Knkwal10:4510:461min266 km111
RMNRaman10:5310:552min272 km1111min
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh11:0311:041min278 km1115min
MKBHManwala Kot Bak11:1111:121min281 km1115min
SGAShergarh11:1911:201min284 km111On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi11:2911:301min286 km1115min
BTIBhatinda Jn12:1512:4025min300 km411On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta12:5212:542min312 km-114min
CBXChand Bhan13:0613:082min320 km1112min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu13:2613:282min327 km-112min
AJTMAjitgill Matta13:3413:351min331 km111On Time
RLSRmna Albel Sngh13:4013:422min335 km1111min
KKPKot Kapura13:5013:555min343 km-114min
WDJWanderjatana14:0914:101min352 km111On Time
BRWBariwala14:1814:202min361 km1111min
JBWJhabelwali14:2814:291min367 km111On Time
CWNCharawan14:3414:351min369 km111
MKSMuktsar14:4014:444min375 km1112min
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh14:5514:561min383 km111On Time
BSGRBhagsar15:0215:031min387 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali15:0915:112min392 km1111min
RRWRoranwala15:2015:211min401 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala15:2915:301min407 km111On Time
CKLAChak Banwala15:3715:381min409 km111On Time
FKAFazilka16:00ends-423 km-11On Time

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Suchan Kotli at 09:31
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewari
-
Source
04:41
04:40
1min
-
Source
Kishengarh Blws
8 km
04:55
04:52
04:56
04:53
3min
-
1min
Jatusana
17 km
05:03
05:02
05:04
05:03
1min
-
1min
Nangal Pathani
21 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Kosli
27 km
05:18
05:17
05:19
05:18
1min
-
1min
Sudhrana
33 km
05:27
05:25
05:29
05:26
3min
-
2min
JHARILI
41 km
05:40
05:36
05:41
05:37
4min
-
1min
Patuwas Mehrana
48 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Charkhi Dadri
55 km
05:53
05:52
05:56
05:54
2min
-
3min
Fatehgarh Hryna
62 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Manheru
69 km
06:14
06:11
06:20
06:13
7min
-
6min
Dhana Ladanpur
77 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Bhiwani
82 km
06:36
06:35
06:49
06:40
9min
-
13min
SUI
91 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Bawani Khera
100 km
07:08
06:58
07:09
06:59
10min
-
1min
JITAKHERI
110 km
07:19
07:07
07:20
07:08
12min
-
1min
AURANG NAGAR
112 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Hansi
119 km
07:34
07:19
07:36
07:21
15min
-
2min
MAYAR
128 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
SATROD
132 km
07:52
07:34
07:53
07:36
17min
-
1min
Hisar
142 km
08:04
07:50
08:08
08:03
5min
-
4min
Nyoli Kalan
152 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
JAKHODLKHERA
158 km
08:28
08:21
08:30
08:22
8min
-
2min
Mandi Adampur
171 km
08:43
08:34
08:45
08:36
9min
-
2min
Khabra Kalan
182 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Bhattu
188 km
09:00
08:55
09:02
08:57
5min
-
2min
Mahuwala Halt
193 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
DING
200 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
JODHKA
205 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
209 km
09:31
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
BAJEKAN
218 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Sirsa
224 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
BARA GUDAH
242 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
SUKHCHAIN
249 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Kalanwali
258 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
265 km
10:45
10:45
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
1min
Raman
272 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Bangi Nihalsngh
277 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Manwala Kot Bak
281 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
SHERGARH
284 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Gahri Bhagi
285 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
300 km
12:15
12:15
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
25min
Goneana B Jagta
312 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Chand Bhan
319 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
326 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
AJITGILL MATTA
331 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Rmna Albel Sngh
334 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
343 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
WANDERJATANA
351 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
BARIWALA
360 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
JHABELWALI
366 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
CHARAWAN
368 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Muktsar
375 km
14:40
14:40
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
4min
BADHAI BALAMGRH
383 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
BHAGSAR
386 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
LAKHEWALI
392 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
RORANWALA
400 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
406 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Chak Banwala
408 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Fazilka
423 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) - 14729 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Train Information

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) (14729) train runs from Rewari to Fazilka. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 14729 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewari - Fazilka Express (unreserved) 14729 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice service and looking nice train
nice service and looking nice train
WRITE A REVIEW