Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
11:10
Shri Ganganagar
8hr 20min
42 Stops
UMB
19:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735. Check Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 seat availability from Shri Ganganagar station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

GN
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration8hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts11:10-0211On Time
MOPRMohanpura11:1711:181min6 km111On Time
FTHFatuhi11:2711:281min15 km111
ORKIOrki11:3411:351min20 km1111min
HMKHindumalkote11:4211:431min26 km1111min
KTPKKotha Pakki11:4911:501min29 km1115min
BKWABakayanwala11:5611:571min33 km1115min
PJKPanj Kosi12:0412:051min39 km1113min
KLWLKilanwali Punjb12:1212:131min45 km1115min
ABSAbohar12:2012:222min53 km1117min
BFEBahawal Basi12:3112:321min61 km31112min
PKKPakki12:4012:411min68 km3113min
MOTMalout12:5312:552min83 km1119min
FSRFaqarsar13:0413:051min91 km3118min
GDBGiddarbaha13:1213:142min99 km3118min
BHXBulluana13:2613:271min110 km1119min
BWXBahman Diwana13:3413:351min117 km1119min
BTIBhatinda Jn14:0014:4040min126 km7111min
BTICBathinda Cantt.14:5014:511min135 km1113min
BCUBhuchchu15:0015:011min144 km1114min
LHMLehra Muhabbat15:0915:101min151 km1117min
PULRampura Phul15:1715:192min159 km1119min
JHKJethuke15:5415:551min167 km1119min
TAPATapa16:0116:021min172 km1116min
GUNSGhunas16:0916:101min177 km1116min
HYAHadiaya16:1816:191min185 km1115min
BNNBarnala16:2516:272min191 km1116min
SEQSekha16:2716:281min200 km1117min
ALALAlal16:4716:481min209 km1115min
DUIDhuri Jn16:5817:002min222 km3115min
KLSXKaulseri17:0817:091min229 km1118min
CTWChhintanwala17:1617:171min235 km11110min
KKRLKakrala17:2417:251min243 km11110min
NBANabha17:3017:322min249 km11111min
DBNDhablan17:4517:461min262 km11118min
PTEPatiala Cant17:5317:541min270 km11118min
PTAPatiala17:5918:012min274 km21120min
DOCDaun Kalan18:1018:111min281 km11122min
KLIKauli18:2418:251min288 km21122min
RPJRajpura Jn18:4618:482min300 km21120min
SMUSambhu18:5818:591min310 km11115min
UBCAmbala City19:0719:092min320 km11117min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:30ends-328 km11113min

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Mohanpura
5 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Fatuhi
15 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Orki
20 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Hindumalkote
25 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Kotha Pakki
29 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Bakayanwala
33 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Panj Kosi
39 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Kilanwali Punjb
45 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Abohar
53 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Bahawal Basi
61 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Pakki
67 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Malout
82 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Faqarsar
90 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Giddarbaha
98 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Bulluana
110 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Bahman Diwana
116 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Bathinda Jn
126 km
14:00
14:00
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
40min
Bathinda Cantt.
134 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Bhuchchu
143 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Lehra Muhabbat
151 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Phul
158 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Jethuke
167 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
171 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Ghunas
177 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Hadiaya
185 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Sekha
200 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Alal
208 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kaulseri
228 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Chhintanwala
235 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Kakrala
242 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
248 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Dhablan
261 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Patiala Cant
270 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
274 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Daun Kalan
281 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Kauli
288 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Sambhu
310 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Ambala City
319 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) - 14735 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutShri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) 14735 Train Information

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved) (14735) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 14735 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Sri Ganganagar to Ambala