Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14735 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 14735 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) from Shri Ganganagar is 11:10. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 19:30. The total distance covered by Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) is 327 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) - 14735.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Mohanpura
5 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Fatuhi
15 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Orki
20 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Hindumalkote
25 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Kotha Pakki
29 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
1min
Bakayanwala
33 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Panj Kosi
39 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Kilanwali Punjb
45 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
Abohar
53 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Bahawal Basi
61 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Pakki
67 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Malout
82 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Faqarsar
90 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Giddarbaha
98 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Bulluana
110 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Bahman Diwana
116 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Bathinda Cantt.
134 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhuchchu
143 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Lehra Muhabbat
151 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Rampura Phul
158 km
14:53
14:53
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
6min
Jethuke
167 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Tapa
171 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghunas
177 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Hadiaya
185 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Sekha
200 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Chhintanwala
235 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Kakrala
242 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Nabha
248 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Dhablan
261 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Patiala Cant
270 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Patiala
274 km
17:22
17:22
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
4min
Daun Kalan
281 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
299 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Sambhu
310 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ambala City
319 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
327 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14735 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train running or not?

A. Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 11:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train now?

A. Check the location of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train?

A. The last stop for Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. Express (unreserved) 14735 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 19:30