Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNW
05:00
Bhiwani
3hr 41min
25 Stops
TKJ
08:41
Tilak Bridge
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737. Check Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 seat availability from Bhiwani station to Tilak Bridge station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TKJ
BNW
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration3hr 41min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14737 Bhiwani Tkj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhiwani station and ends at Tilak Bridge. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 41min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhiwani and Tilak Bridge and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNWBhiwanistarts05:00-0-11
BNWCBhiwani City05:0705:081min5 km1112min
BMLLBamla05:1605:171min14 km1113min
KHRKKharak05:2505:261min21 km1111min
KLNKKalanaur Kalan05:3305:352min29 km1117min
LHLLLahli05:4305:452min35 km1115min
ROKRohtak Jn06:1206:142min49 km-119min
ABOAsthal Bohar06:2106:221min55 km-1114min
KRZKharawar06:2906:301min61 km-1114min
ISMIsmaila Haryana06:3706:381min68 km-1112min
SPZSampla06:4206:431min72 km-1115min
ROHNRohad Nagar06:4906:501min76 km-1114min
ASEAsaudah06:5506:561min82 km-1114min
BGZBahadurgarh07:0407:051min90 km-1114min
GHEGhevra07:1207:131min96 km-1116min
MQCMundka07:1807:191min99 km-1116min
NNONangloi07:2307:241min102 km21116min
MGLPMangolpuri07:2907:301min105 km-1118min
SSBShakurbasti07:4007:422min109 km-1116min
DBSIDayabasti07:5107:521min114 km-1121min
VVKPViveknndapuri H07:5707:581min115 km-1121min
DKZDelhi Kishangnj08:0208:031min116 km-1121min
DSBSadar Bazar08:1208:131min119 km-1124min
NDLSNew Delhi08:2308:252min120 km-1124min
CSBShivaji Bridge08:3008:311min122 km-1116min
TKJTilak Bridge08:41ends-123 km-1122min

Bhiwani Tkj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Tilak Bridge at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 9hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhiwani
-
Source
05:00
On Time
3
Source
Bhiwani City
5 km
05:15
05:07
05:16
05:08
8min
1
1min
Bamla
13 km
05:16
05:17
On Time
1
-
Kharak
21 km
05:25
05:26
On Time
1
-
Kalanaur Kalan
29 km
05:43
05:33
05:43
05:35
8min
1
-
Lahli
35 km
05:47
05:43
05:49
05:45
4min
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
49 km
06:12
06:12
06:19
06:14
5min
1
7min
Asthal Bohar
55 km
06:26
06:21
06:26
06:22
4min
1
-
KHARAWAR
61 km
06:35
06:29
06:37
06:30
7min
1
2min
Ismaila Haryana
67 km
06:42
06:37
06:43
06:38
5min
2
1min
Sampla
71 km
06:47
06:42
06:50
06:43
7min
2
3min
Rohad Nagar
76 km
06:55
06:49
06:56
06:50
6min
1
1min
ASAUDAH
81 km
07:00
06:55
07:04
06:56
8min
1
4min
Bahadurgarh
89 km
07:10
07:04
07:12
07:05
7min
2
2min
GHEVRA
96 km
07:17
07:12
07:21
07:13
8min
2
4min
MUNDKA
99 km
07:23
07:18
07:25
07:19
6min
1
2min
Nangloi
102 km
07:28
07:23
07:32
07:24
8min
2
4min
Mangolpuri
105 km
07:35
07:29
07:38
07:30
8min
1
3min
Shakurbasti
108 km
07:45
07:40
07:51
07:42
9min
1
6min
Dayabasti
113 km
08:01
07:51
07:52
On Time
1
-
Viveknndapuri H
114 km
08:06
07:57
07:58
On Time
7
-
Delhi Kishangnj
116 km
08:09
08:02
08:03
On Time
1
-
Sadar Bazar
118 km
08:24
08:12
08:29
08:13
16min
4
5min
New Delhi
120 km
08:34
08:23
08:25
On Time
7
-
Shivaji Bridge
121 km
08:40
08:30
08:31
On Time
-
-
Tilak Bridge
122 km
08:46
08:41
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bhiwani Tkj Exp - 14737 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhiwani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bhiwani Tkj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBhiwani Tkj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Train Information

Bhiwani Tkj Exp (14737) train runs from Bhiwani to Tilak Bridge. This mail express train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 14737 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhiwani Tkj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhiwani Tkj Exp 14737 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if you choosen this train from Nangloi to tilak bridge then soch samjh ke jaana
कखगघचछजझटठढतथदधनपफबभमयरलन
if you choosen this train from Nangloi to tilak bridge then soch samjh ke jaana
if you choosen this train from Nangloi to tilak bridge then soch samjh ke jaana
if you choosen this train from Nangloi to tilak bridge then soch samjh ke jaana
WRITE A REVIEW