Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
18:35
Tilak Bridge
3hr 55min
25 Stops
BNW
22:30
Bhiwani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
AVL 337
51min
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNW
TKJ
-
-
-

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tkj Bnw Express - 14738 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tkj Bnw Express 14738 runs from Tilak Bridge to Bhiwani, 7 days. The Tkj Bnw Express 14738 mail express departs from Tilak Bridge at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Bhiwani at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Tkj Bnw Express train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tkj Bnw Express - 14738 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tkj Bnw Express has the longest halt time at New Delhi,Shakurbasti,Rohtak Jn,Lahli,Kalanaur Kalan,Bamla,Bhiwani City, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tkj Bnw Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts18:35-0-11-
CSBShivaji Bridge18:3918:401min2 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi18:4818:502min3 km-11-
DSBSadar Bazar18:5818:591min5 km-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj19:0719:081min7 km-11-
VVKPViveknndapuri H19:1219:131min9 km-11-
DBSIDayabasti19:1719:181min10 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti19:2519:272min14 km-11-
MGLPMangolpuri19:3419:351min18 km-11-
NNONangloi19:3919:401min21 km-11-
MQCMundka19:4519:461min24 km-11-
GHEGhevra19:5119:521min27 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh19:5920:001min34 km-11-
ASEAsaudah20:0820:091min42 km-11-
ROHNRohad Nagar20:1520:161min47 km-11-
SPZSampla20:2120:221min52 km-11-
ISMIsmaila Haryana20:2720:281min56 km-11-
KRZKharawar20:3420:351min62 km-11-
ABOAsthal Bohar20:4220:431min68 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:0721:092min74 km-11-
LHLLLahli21:2321:252min88 km-11-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan21:3321:352min95 km-11-
KHRKKharak21:4521:461min102 km-11-
BMLLBamla21:5421:562min110 km-11-
BNWCBhiwani City22:0522:072min118 km-11-
BNWBhiwani22:30ends-123 km-11-

Tkj Bnw Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 18:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Kishangnj
6 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Viveknndapuri H
8 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Dayabasti
9 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Shakurbasti
13 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Mangolpuri
17 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Nangloi
20 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
MUNDKA
23 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
GHEVRA
26 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurgarh
33 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
ASAUDAH
41 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Rohad Nagar
46 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Sampla
51 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Ismaila Haryana
54 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
KHARAWAR
61 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Asthal Bohar
67 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Rohtak Jn
73 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Lahli
87 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Kalanaur Kalan
93 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Kharak
101 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Bamla
109 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani City
117 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhiwani
122 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tkj Bnw Express - 14738 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tilak Bridge
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tkj Bnw Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTkj Bnw Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Train Information

Tkj Bnw Express (14738) train runs from Tilak Bridge to Bhiwani. This mail express train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 14738 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tkj Bnw Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tkj Bnw Express 14738 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice good timing good cleaning
very nice good timing good cleaning
very nice good timing good cleaning
very nice good timing good cleaning
WRITE A REVIEW