Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
06:40
Sabarmati Bg
12hr 30min
51 Stops
JU
19:10
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JU
SBIB
-
-
-

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts06:40-0-11On Time
KHDBKhodiyar06:5006:522min10 km2113min
KLLKalol07:0207:042min21 km2112min
JULJhulasan07:1207:131min31 km1113min
DNWDangarwa07:2107:221min37 km1113min
UMNAmbliyasan07:3207:342min45 km21111min
MSHMahesana Jn08:2508:305min63 km31116min
UJAUnjha08:5608:582min85 km11114min
SIDSiddhpur09:1009:122min98 km1118min
CHPChhapi09:2309:252min112 km11111min
UMUmardashi09:3209:342min119 km11111min
PNUPalanpur Jn10:1210:153min128 km211On Time
KRJDKarjoda10:2610:271min134 km1111min
CTTChitrasani10:3410:351min139 km1111min
JTYJethi10:4110:421min144 km111
IQGIqbal Gadh10:4910:501min150 km1112min
SZASarotra Road10:5810:591min157 km1113min
SIMShri Amirgadh11:0611:071min163 km1115min
MAAMaval11:1511:161min171 km1115min
ABRAbu Road11:5512:1520min180 km211On Time
MXOMorthala12:2212:231min183 km1111min
KWIKivarli12:3012:311min189 km111
BMNBhimana12:3912:401min197 km1113min
SRPJSwarupganj12:4912:501min206 km1113min
BNSBanas12:5913:001min214 km1115min
PDWAPindwara13:0913:112min224 km1114min
KVJKeshavganj13:2013:211min232 km1114min
NANANana13:3013:311min241 km1114min
KTRKothar13:3813:391min247 km111On Time
MOIMori Bera13:4513:461min253 km1115min
JWBJawai Bandh13:5413:562min263 km1114min
BRLYBiroliya14:0514:061min271 km1117min
FAFalna14:1514:205min279 km1114min
KZQKhimel14:2714:281min287 km1115min
RANIRani14:3414:362min294 km1116min
JALJawali14:4914:501min309 km1115min
SOSSomesar14:5915:001min318 km11113min
BWABhinwaliya15:0715:081min324 km11117min
BGGBanta Rnathgarh15:2615:271min330 km111On Time
AUWAAuwa15:3315:341min337 km1118min
MJMarwar Jn16:2016:4020min345 km-11On Time
RKZRajkiawas16:5316:541min356 km111On Time
BOMBomadra17:0317:041min365 km111
PMYPali Marwar17:1017:155min376 km1114min
KAIKairla17:3217:331min391 km111
RTRohat17:4417:451min404 km111
LUNILuni Jn17:5718:003min417 km2111min
HWTHanwant18:0718:081min424 km2113min
SZSalawas18:1618:171min433 km21111min
BANEBasni18:2518:272min442 km21112min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi18:3218:342min445 km21120min
JUJodhpur Jn19:10ends-449 km211

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Hanwant at 18:08
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
06:49
06:40
9min
-
Source
KHODIYAR
10 km
06:58
06:50
06:59
06:52
7min
-
1min
Kalol
21 km
07:10
07:02
07:12
07:04
8min
-
2min
JHULASAN
30 km
07:21
07:12
07:23
07:13
10min
-
2min
DANGARWA
37 km
07:30
07:21
07:31
07:22
9min
-
1min
Ambliyasan
45 km
07:43
07:32
07:45
07:34
11min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
62 km
08:39
08:25
08:43
08:30
13min
-
4min
Unjha
84 km
08:57
08:56
08:59
08:58
10min
-
2min
Siddhpur
98 km
09:16
09:10
09:18
09:12
6min
-
2min
Chhapi
111 km
09:32
09:23
09:34
09:25
8min
-
2min
UMARDASHI
119 km
09:42
09:32
09:44
09:34
4min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
09:58
10:12
10:11
10:15
1min
-
13min
KARJODA
133 km
10:18
10:26
10:19
10:27
1min
-
1min
Chitrasani
139 km
10:25
10:34
10:26
10:35
On Time
-
1min
JETHI
143 km
10:32
10:41
10:33
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
149 km
10:40
10:49
10:41
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
157 km
10:49
10:58
10:50
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
162 km
10:57
11:06
10:58
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Maval
170 km
11:07
11:15
11:08
11:16
1min
-
1min
Abu Road
180 km
11:25
11:55
12:16
12:15
1min
-
51min
Morthala
183 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:23
1min
-
3min
KIVARLI
189 km
12:31
12:30
12:32
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
196 km
12:41
12:39
12:42
12:40
1min
-
1min
Swarupganj
205 km
12:50
12:49
12:51
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Banas
214 km
13:00
12:59
13:01
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
224 km
13:11
13:09
13:13
13:11
On Time
-
2min
KESHAVGANJ
231 km
13:21
13:20
13:22
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nana
240 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Kothar
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
253 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
262 km
13:54
13:54
13:58
13:56
On Time
-
4min
Biroliya
270 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:20
On Time
-
10min
KHIMEL
287 km
14:33
14:27
14:34
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Rani
293 km
14:41
14:34
14:43
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawali
309 km
14:55
14:49
15:10
14:50
14min
-
15min
Somesar
317 km
15:18
14:59
15:19
15:00
13min
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
323 km
15:26
15:07
15:27
15:08
13min
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
329 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Auwa
336 km
15:41
15:33
15:42
15:34
2min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
345 km
16:03
16:20
16:31
16:40
1min
-
28min
RAJKIAWAS
355 km
16:43
16:53
16:55
16:54
1min
-
12min
BOMADRA
364 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Pali Marwar
376 km
17:15
17:10
17:20
17:15
5min
-
5min
KAIRLA
391 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
ROHAT
404 km
17:43
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
417 km
17:56
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
4min
Hanwant
424 km
18:08
18:07
18:08
18:08
1min
-
-
Salawas
432 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Basni
442 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
445 km
18:34
18:32
18:36
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
449 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 Train Information

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) (14822) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 14822 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi good very good and very nice
hi good very good and very nice
hi good very good and very nice
hi good very good and very nice
hi good very good and very nice
hi good very good and very nice
nice aap use esily very good aap
hi good very good and very nice
WRITE A REVIEW