Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14822 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) from Sabarmati Bg is 06:49. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 19:10. The total distance covered by Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) - 14822.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Rajkiawas at 16:43
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
06:49
06:40
9min
-
Source
Khodiyar
10 km
06:58
06:50
06:59
06:52
7min
-
1min
Kalol
21 km
07:10
07:02
07:12
07:04
8min
-
2min
Jhulasan
30 km
07:21
07:12
07:23
07:13
10min
-
2min
Dangarwa
37 km
07:30
07:21
07:31
07:22
9min
-
1min
Ambliyasan
45 km
07:43
07:32
07:45
07:34
11min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
62 km
08:39
08:25
08:43
08:30
13min
-
4min
Unjha
84 km
08:57
08:56
08:59
08:58
10min
-
2min
Siddhpur
98 km
09:16
09:10
09:18
09:12
6min
-
2min
Chhapi
111 km
09:32
09:23
09:34
09:25
8min
-
2min
Umardashi
119 km
09:42
09:32
09:44
09:34
4min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
127 km
09:58
10:12
10:11
10:15
1min
-
13min
Karjoda
133 km
10:18
10:26
10:19
10:27
1min
-
1min
Chitrasani
139 km
10:25
10:34
10:26
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Jethi
143 km
10:32
10:41
10:33
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
149 km
10:40
10:49
10:41
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Sarotra Road
157 km
10:49
10:58
10:50
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Shri Amirgadh
162 km
10:57
11:06
10:58
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Maval
170 km
11:07
11:15
11:08
11:16
1min
-
1min
Abu Road
180 km
11:25
11:55
12:16
12:15
1min
-
51min
Morthala
183 km
12:22
12:22
12:25
12:23
1min
-
3min
Kivarli
189 km
12:31
12:30
12:32
12:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhimana
196 km
12:41
12:39
12:42
12:40
1min
-
1min
Swarupganj
205 km
12:50
12:49
12:51
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Banas
214 km
13:00
12:59
13:01
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Pindwara
224 km
13:11
13:09
13:13
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Keshavganj
231 km
13:21
13:20
13:22
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Nana
240 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Kothar
247 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Mori Bera
253 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
262 km
13:54
13:54
13:58
13:56
On Time
-
4min
Biroliya
270 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:06
On Time
-
2min
Falna
278 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Khimel
287 km
14:33
14:27
14:34
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Rani
293 km
14:41
14:34
14:43
14:36
On Time
-
2min
Jawali
309 km
14:55
14:49
15:10
14:50
14min
-
15min
Somesar
317 km
15:18
14:59
15:19
15:00
13min
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
323 km
15:26
15:07
15:27
15:08
13min
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
329 km
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Auwa
336 km
15:41
15:33
15:42
15:34
2min
-
1min
Marwar Jn
345 km
16:03
16:20
16:31
16:40
1min
-
28min
Rajkiawas
355 km
16:43
16:53
16:55
16:54
On Time
-
12min
Bomadra
364 km
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Pali Marwar
376 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Kairla
391 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Rohat
404 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
417 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
424 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Salawas
432 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Basni
442 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
445 km
18:34
18:32
18:36
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
449 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14822 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train running or not?

A. Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at 06:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train now?

A. Check the location of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train?

A. The last stop for Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (unreserved) 14822 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 19:10