Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
00:45
Hisar
8hr 30min
32 Stops
JP
09:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hsr Jp Exp 14825. Check Hsr Jp Exp 14825 seat availability from Hisar station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
AVL 0146
48min
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14825 Hsr Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts00:45-03111min
STDSatrod00:5500:572min11 km11111min
HNSHansi01:0901:112min23 km11113min
BNWBhiwani02:0502:105min60 km-119min
CKDCharkhi Dadri02:3302:352min87 km11117min
RERewari03:4503:505min143 km4116min
BWLBawal04:1204:131min158 km1117min
AIAAjaraka04:2504:261min171 km2117min
HSIHarsauli04:3604:371min183 km2119min
KRHKhairthal04:4404:462min191 km21112min
PSLParisal04:5905:001min204 km21117min
AWRAlwar05:1505:205min217 km21118min
MWWMahwa05:3005:311min226 km11114min
MKHMalakhera05:4105:421min237 km11116min
DGWDhigawara05:5205:531min247 km11115min
RHGRajgarh06:0106:032min254 km11118min
SRRGSurer06:1106:121min259 km11116min
BUBaswa06:1906:201min266 km11116min
GLNAGolana Halt06:2806:291min271 km11118min
BKIBandikui Jn06:4006:455min278 km21118min
ARNAArnia06:5206:531min284 km21119min
KVGMKolvagram07:0007:011min290 km21115min
BAKBhan Kari07:0807:091min296 km21119min
DODausa07:1707:192min307 km11123min
JWJatwara07:3007:311min319 km21124min
BSKOBanskho07:3807:391min327 km21125min
JHIRJhir07:4607:471min329 km21124min
BAIBassi07:5507:561min336 km11124min
KUTKanauta08:0408:051min345 km21126min
KWPKhatipura08:1108:132min352 km21128min
GTJTGetor Jagatpura08:2108:232min358 km11133min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:3008:333min363 km21137min
JPJaipur09:15ends-369 km41115min

Hsr Jp Exp Running Status

Check 14825 Hsr Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Jaipur at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
00:49
00:45
4min
3
Source
SATROD
10 km
01:02
00:55
01:02
00:57
5min
1
-
Hansi
23 km
01:13
01:09
01:35
01:11
24min
1
22min
Bhiwani
59 km
01:59
02:05
02:10
On Time
2
-
Charkhi Dadri
87 km
02:46
02:33
02:35
On Time
2
-
Rewari
142 km
03:50
03:45
03:50
On Time
4
-
Bawal
158 km
04:15
04:12
04:19
04:13
6min
1
4min
Ajaraka
170 km
04:30
04:25
04:30
04:26
4min
2
-
Harsauli
182 km
04:42
04:36
04:43
04:37
6min
1
1min
Khairthal
190 km
04:49
04:44
04:52
04:46
6min
1
3min
PARISAL
204 km
05:11
04:59
05:17
05:00
17min
2
6min
Alwar
217 km
05:27
05:15
05:29
05:20
9min
2
2min
MAHWA
226 km
05:37
05:30
05:37
05:31
6min
1
-
Malakhera
236 km
05:49
05:41
05:51
05:42
9min
1
2min
DHIGAWARA
246 km
06:06
05:52
06:07
05:53
14min
1
1min
Rajgarh
253 km
06:14
06:01
06:17
06:03
14min
1
3min
Surer
259 km
06:25
06:11
06:26
06:12
14min
1
1min
Baswa
265 km
06:31
06:19
06:35
06:20
15min
1
4min
Golana Halt
271 km
06:40
06:28
06:42
06:29
13min
1
2min
Bandikui Jn
278 km
07:02
06:40
07:09
06:45
24min
3
7min
ARNIA
284 km
07:15
06:52
07:18
06:53
25min
1
3min
KOLVAGRAM
289 km
07:23
07:00
07:26
07:01
25min
2
3min
Bhan Kari
296 km
07:32
07:08
07:35
07:09
26min
2
3min
Dausa
307 km
07:45
07:17
07:48
07:19
29min
1
3min
JATWARA
318 km
07:59
07:30
08:02
07:31
31min
2
3min
BANSKHO
326 km
08:11
07:38
08:11
07:39
32min
1
-
JHIR
329 km
08:14
07:46
08:14
07:47
27min
1
-
Bassi
335 km
08:23
07:55
08:25
07:56
29min
1
2min
KANAUTA
345 km
08:34
08:04
08:37
08:05
32min
1
3min
KHATIPURA
351 km
08:46
08:11
08:50
08:13
37min
1
4min
Getor Jagatpura
357 km
08:58
08:21
09:02
08:23
39min
1
4min
Gandhinagar Jpr
363 km
09:11
08:30
09:17
08:33
44min
1
6min
Jaipur
368 km
09:29
09:15
Destination
14min
4
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Jp Exp - 14825 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Train Information

Hsr Jp Exp (14825) train runs from Hisar to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 14825 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Jp Exp 14825 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best time or aqurate system
train me coach number dekhne me dikkat hoti hai pls coach number par lighting honi chah6
very good very well train verry
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
On time and good cleanliness
On time and good cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW