Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

14825 Hsr Jp Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
00:45
Hisar
8hr 35min
32 Stops
JP
09:20
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14825 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR230
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
8min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 155
8min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 101
8min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 107
8min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 110
8min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 113
8min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 112
1hr 45min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0111
8hr 57min
Sat, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HSR
-
-
-

14825 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hsr Jp Exp - 14825 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsr Jp Exp 14825 runs from Hisar to Jaipur, 7 days. The Hsr Jp Exp 14825 mail express departs from Hisar at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Hsr Jp Exp train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsr Jp Exp - 14825 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsr Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Bhiwani, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hsr Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts00:45-0-11-
STDSatrod00:5500:572min11 km-11-
HNSHansi01:0901:112min24 km-11-
BNWBhiwani02:0502:1510min60 km-11-
CKDCharkhi Dadri02:3602:382min88 km-11-
RERewari03:4503:505min143 km-11-
BWLBawal04:1104:121min158 km-11-
AIAAjaraka04:2404:251min171 km-11-
HSIHarsauli04:3604:371min182 km-11-
KRHKhairthal04:4504:472min191 km-11-
PSLParisal05:0005:011min204 km-11-
AWRAlwar05:1505:205min217 km-11-
MWWMahwa05:3005:311min228 km-11-
MKHMalakhera05:4105:421min236 km-11-
DGWDhigawara05:5205:531min244 km-11-
RHGRajgarh06:0106:032min253 km-11-
SRRGSurer06:1206:131min259 km-11-
BUBaswa06:2106:221min265 km-11-
GLNAGolana Halt06:3006:311min271 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn06:4006:455min278 km-11-
ARNAArnia06:5306:541min284 km-11-
KVGMKolvagram07:0107:021min289 km-11-
BAKBhan Kari07:1007:111min296 km-11-
DODausa07:2007:222min307 km-11-
JWJatwara07:3407:351min319 km-11-
BSKOBanskho07:4207:431min323 km-11-
JHIRJhir07:5007:511min329 km-11-
BAIBassi07:5908:001min335 km-11-
KUTKanauta08:0908:101min345 km-11-
KWPKhatipura08:1708:192min351 km-11-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura08:2708:292min357 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:3508:383min363 km-11-
JPJaipur09:20ends-368 km-11-

14825 Running Status

Check 14825 Hsr Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Jaipur at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
00:47
00:45
2min
-
Source
SATROD
10 km
00:57
00:55
00:59
00:57
2min
-
2min
Hansi
23 km
01:11
01:09
01:15
01:11
4min
-
4min
Bhiwani
59 km
01:48
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
27min
Charkhi Dadri
87 km
02:42
02:36
02:44
02:38
6min
-
2min
Rewari
142 km
03:35
03:45
03:51
03:50
1min
-
16min
Bawal
158 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
Ajaraka
170 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:25
1min
-
2min
Harsauli
182 km
04:37
04:36
04:38
04:37
1min
-
1min
Khairthal
190 km
04:47
04:45
04:49
04:47
2min
-
2min
PARISAL
204 km
05:02
05:00
05:03
05:01
2min
-
1min
Alwar
217 km
05:15
05:15
05:21
05:20
1min
-
6min
MAHWA
226 km
05:32
05:30
05:33
05:31
2min
-
1min
Malakhera
236 km
05:43
05:41
05:44
05:42
2min
-
1min
DHIGAWARA
246 km
05:53
05:52
05:54
05:53
1min
-
1min
Rajgarh
253 km
06:04
06:01
06:06
06:03
3min
-
2min
Surer
259 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Baswa
265 km
06:22
06:21
06:23
06:22
1min
-
1min
Golana Halt
271 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Bandikui Jn
278 km
06:38
06:40
06:46
06:45
1min
-
8min
ARNIA
284 km
06:54
06:53
06:55
06:54
1min
-
1min
KOLVAGRAM
289 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhan Kari
296 km
07:12
07:10
07:13
07:11
2min
-
1min
Dausa
307 km
07:25
07:20
07:27
07:22
5min
-
2min
JATWARA
318 km
07:40
07:34
07:41
07:35
6min
-
1min
BANSKHO
326 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
JHIR
329 km
08:00
07:50
08:01
07:51
10min
-
1min
Bassi
335 km
08:09
07:59
08:10
08:00
10min
-
1min
KANAUTA
345 km
08:21
08:09
08:22
08:10
12min
-
1min
KHATIPURA
351 km
08:30
08:17
08:32
08:19
13min
-
2min
Getor Jagatpura
357 km
08:41
08:27
08:43
08:29
14min
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
363 km
08:55
08:35
08:58
08:38
20min
-
3min
Jaipur
368 km
09:10
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Jp Exp (14825) Train

Hsr Jp Exp (14825) runs from Hisar to Jaipur. This mail express covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on this train route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

14825 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut Nadia mast fantastic h teen super gadi
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
On time and good cleanliness
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
train roj chalni chaeya fast fast fast fast fast
WRITE A REVIEW