Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Asr Lku Exp 15015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
05:55
Amritsar Jn
11hr 40min
7 Stops
LKU
17:35
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Lku Exp 15015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Lku Exp 15015. Check Asr Lku Exp 15015 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Lal Kuan station.

1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3E
SL
INR340
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
LKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops7
Duration11hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Lku Exp 15015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15015 Asr Lku Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Lal Kuan. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Lal Kuan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts05:55-0-11-
JUCJalandhar City07:0207:075min79 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn08:0208:1210min136 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn10:0010:055min250 km-11-
SRESaharanpur11:2011:255min331 km-11-
MBMoradabad14:5215:008min523 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City16:4516:505min596 km-11-
LKULal Kuan17:35ends-617 km-11-

Asr Lku Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:02
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
08:02
08:02
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
331 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
523 km
14:52
14:52
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
8min
Rudrapur City
596 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Lal Kuan
617 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asr Lku Exp 15015 Train Information

Asr Lku Exp (15015) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Lal Kuan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 617 km. The fare classes on 15015 train are 1A,2A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Lku Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Amritsar to Lal kuan