Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
06:35
Gorakhpur Jn
47hr 40min
23 Stops
YNK
06:15
Yelhanka Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015. Check Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Yelhanka Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
December 2022
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNK
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops23
Duration47hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15015 Gkp Yelhanka Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Yelhanka Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Yelhanka Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts06:35-0-113min
GDGonda Jn09:0009:055min154 km-1112min
BBKBarabanki Jn10:2510:272min243 km-1137min
BNZBadshahnagar10:5811:013min267 km-1150min
ASHAishbagh11:3511:5015min276 km-1140min
ONUnnao Jn12:4012:422min335 km-1147min
CNBKanpur Central13:1713:225min353 km-1146min
PHNPokhrayan14:2114:232min411 km-111hr 1min
ORAIOrai15:0315:052min458 km-111hr 8min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs16:4516:5510min572 km-112hr 27min
BINABina Jn19:2519:305min725 km-111hr 15min
BPLBhopal Jn22:1022:155min863 km-112hr 58min
ETItarsi Jn00:1000:2010min955 km-123hr 5min
NGPNagpur04:4504:505min1252 km-122hr 39min
CDChandrapur08:3408:362min1449 km-121hr 8min
BPQBalharshah09:0009:055min1463 km-1236min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr09:4909:501min1533 km-1246min
KZJKazipet Jn11:5411:562min1697 km-122hr 52min
SCSecunderabad Jn14:2514:4015min1829 km-122hr 40min
MALMManthralayam Rd20:0420:051min2145 km-122hr 42min
GTLGuntakal Jn21:4021:455min2241 km-122hr 37min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:0001:055min2360 km-132hr 34min
HUPHindupur04:0804:102min2439 km-13On Time
YNKYelhanka Jn06:15ends-2511 km-131hr 40min

Gkp Yelhanka Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
On Time
Reached Hindupur at 02:12
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:35
15min
9
Source
Gonda Jn
154 km
09:11
09:00
09:23
09:05
18min
1
12min
Barabanki Jn
243 km
11:12
10:25
11:26
10:27
59min
1
14min
Badshahnagar
267 km
12:04
11:01
12:09
11:04
1hr 5min
1
5min
Aishbagh
276 km
12:28
11:35
11:45
On Time
3
-
Unnao Jn
335 km
13:38
12:39
13:43
12:41
1hr 2min
2
5min
Kanpur Central
353 km
14:01
13:12
13:17
On Time
2
-
Pokhrayan
411 km
15:40
14:15
15:43
14:17
1hr 26min
2
3min
Orai
458 km
16:22
14:51
16:28
14:53
1hr 35min
3
6min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
572 km
18:03
16:45
18:19
16:53
1hr 26min
2
16min
Bina Jn
725 km
20:47
19:05
20:55
19:10
1hr 45min
3
8min
Bhopal Jn
863 km
22:38
20:55
22:53
21:00
1hr 53min
1
15min
Itarsi Jn
955 km
00:22
22:40
22:50
On Time
3
-
Nagpur
1252 km
04:36
03:55
04:00
On Time
2
-
Chandrapur
1449 km
07:42
06:33
07:51
06:35
1hr 16min
1
9min
Balharshah
1463 km
08:04
07:40
07:45
On Time
1
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1533 km
09:15
08:29
09:18
08:30
48min
2
3min
Kazipet Jn
1697 km
12:27
11:03
12:32
11:05
1hr 27min
2
5min
Secunderabad Jn
1829 km
14:47
13:30
15:17
13:45
1hr 32min
1
30min
Manthralayam Rd
2145 km
20:39
18:44
20:46
18:45
2hr 1min
1
7min
Guntakal Jn
2241 km
22:03
20:45
22:21
20:50
1hr 31min
3
18min
Dharmavaram Jn
2360 km
23:42
22:45
23:52
22:50
1hr 2min
1
10min
Hindupur
2439 km
02:12
02:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Yelhanka Ex - 15015 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
HCP
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
DL1
Seat Layout
Gkp Yelhanka Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Yelhanka Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Train Information

Gkp Yelhanka Ex (15015) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Yelhanka Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2511 km. The fare classes on 15015 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Yelhanka Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Yelhanka Ex 15015 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and important food is good
mai yasawntpur Jana chahata hu
fine best and excellent all
shjkdhsjshhw see nedhgwhd
nice one mate just wanted
is my ferret apps tish 1234598662i8j
BETTER THAN luck journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW