Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15015 Asr Lku Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15015 Asr Lku Exp train live running status. 15015 Asr Lku Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Lal Kuan (LKU) on Wed. 15015 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 15015 Asr Lku Exp from Amritsar Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Lal Kuan is 17:44. The total distance covered by Asr Lku Exp is 617 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Lal Kuan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Lku Exp - 15015.
Yesterday
19-06-2024
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Lal Kuan at 17:44
Refresh
Updated 8hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
6
Source
Jalandhar City
79 km
07:00
07:02
07:07
07:07
On Time
2
7min
Ludhiana Jn
136 km
08:06
08:02
08:15
08:12
3min
1
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
250 km
09:59
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
6min
Saharanpur
331 km
11:17
11:20
11:26
11:25
1min
3
9min
Moradabad
523 km
14:53
14:52
15:01
15:00
1min
1
8min
BILASPUR ROAD
578 km
16:33
16:23
16:41
16:25
16min
1
8min
Rudrapur City
596 km
16:58
16:45
17:00
16:50
10min
-
2min
Lal Kuan
617 km
17:44
17:35
Destination
9min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Asr Lku Exp 15015 train running or not?

A. Asr Lku Exp 15015 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Lku Exp 15015 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Lku Exp 15015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Lku Exp 15015 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Lku Exp 15015 train is Lal Kuan(LKU). The train reaches Lal Kuan at 17:44