Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

15036 Utr Smprk K Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
08:45
Kathgodam
6hr 40min
9 Stops
DLI
15:25
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15036 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 20 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
32min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 0694
32min
Sat, 22 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
32min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 0715
32min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0769
32min
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
KGM
-
-
-

15036 Schedule & Time Table

Check Utr Smprk K Exp - 15036 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Utr Smprk K Exp 15036 runs from Kathgodam to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Utr Smprk K Exp 15036 mail express departs from Kathgodam at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Utr Smprk K Exp train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Utr Smprk K Exp - 15036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Utr Smprk K Exp has the longest halt time at Moradabad, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Utr Smprk K Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts08:45-0-11-
HDWHaldwani08:5709:025min7 km-11-
LKULal Kuan09:4009:455min23 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City10:1010:155min45 km-11-
BLQRBilaspur Road10:3210:342min63 km-11-
RMURampur11:1211:153min90 km-11-
MBMoradabad12:0012:2525min117 km-11-
AMROAmroha12:5212:542min147 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad14:3914:412min258 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi15:25ends-278 km-11-

15036 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Haldwani
-
08:57
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
09:40
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
-
10:10
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
BILASPUR ROAD
-
10:32
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
11:12
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
12:00
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
14:39
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
277 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Utr Smprk K Exp (15036) Train

Utr Smprk K Exp (15036) runs from Kathgodam to Old Delhi. This mail express covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15036 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
93 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
..........................
good good good good good good good
Jab train KATHGODAM se Delhi Aati Hai isko shahdra railway station pe rukna chhiye kyunki jamna par ke bahut sare passenger train mai hote hai agar Yeh train shahdra stop ho to bahut sare passengers wahan utar jaege istrah old Delhi railway station par crowd bhi kam hoga railway afser ko zaroor Sochna chahiye is bare mai
I've been continuously travelling with the same train for last 3-4 years.. the ac coach is better than 2S because 2S becomes too much hotch potch after crossing moradabad.. otherwise its fine
veri nic tren hi ye ho to butiful
very nice train between Bilaspur road to Delhi, I'm awaiting to start it.
train timing is good Nice seat and charging switch it's to good very nice train
good time tirene old delhi
👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW