more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

15039

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
06:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 30min
7 Stops
KSJ
09:20
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Schedule

15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 15039 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15039 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Farrukhabad Kasganj Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts06:50-0111On Time
KMJKaimganj07:2407:262min30 km111On Time
RDNRudain07:3907:412min45 km-11On Time
DRODaryaogonj07:5607:582min55 km111On Time
PTIPatiali08:0608:126min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara08:2308:252min76 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town08:3608:382min88 km111On Time
KSJKasganj09:20ends-108 km211On Time

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
06:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kaimganj
30 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Rudain
45 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
07:56
07:58
Cancelled
1
2min
PATIALI
69 km
08:06
08:12
Cancelled
1
6min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Sahawar Town
88 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Kasganj
108 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039

15039 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

3.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
erwrryzegfeoswqqune E5wwqyefaegaaeeretfae 3aeyefaegaaeeretfae
train gud in morning timings
its my work & my business
Very nice and very good timming
it should be upto mathura jn.
WRITE A REVIEW