4.8

15039

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
06:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 30min
7 Stops
KSJ
09:20
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Schedule

The 15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj). Farrukhabad Kasganj Express runs on of 7 week. The 15039 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15039 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 schedule, Farrukhabad Kasganj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15039 - Farrukhabad Kasganj Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts06:50-0111On Time
KMJKaimganj07:2407:262min30 km1111min
RDNRudain07:3907:412min45 km1116min
DRODaryaogonj07:5607:582min55 km1113min
PTIPatiali08:0608:126min69 km1118min
GWAGanj Dundwara08:2308:252min76 km1114min
SWRTSahawar Town08:3608:382min88 km1115min
KSJKasganj09:20ends-108 km211On Time

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Kasganj at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
06:51
06:50
1min
-
Source
Kaimganj
30 km
07:21
07:24
07:29
07:26
3min
1
8min
Rudain
45 km
07:40
07:39
07:48
07:41
7min
1
8min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
07:57
07:56
08:00
07:58
2min
1
3min
PATIALI
69 km
08:13
08:06
08:18
08:12
6min
1
5min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
08:27
08:23
08:32
08:25
7min
1
5min
Sahawar Town
88 km
08:41
08:36
08:44
08:38
6min
1
3min
Kasganj
108 km
09:15
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFarrukhabad Kasganj Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039

The Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 train runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Farrukhabad Kasganj Express - 15039 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15039 route map. You can also check how to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Farrukhabad Kasganj Express

4.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train gud in morning timings
its my work & my business
Very nice and very good timming
it should be upto mathura jn.
WRITE A REVIEW