Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ksj Intercity 15039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
15:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 50min
18 Stops
KSJ
21:00
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ksj Intercity 15039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ksj Intercity 15039. Check Ksj Intercity 15039 seat availability from Kanpur Anwrganj station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ksj Intercity 15039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15039 Ksj Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Anwrganj station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Anwrganj and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts15:10-0-11
RPORawatpur15:1515:172min4 km1111min
KAPKalianpur15:2415:262min9 km11111min
BJRBarrajpur15:5315:552min34 km-119min
BLUBilhaur16:1816:202min53 km-1113min
ARLAraul Makanpur16:3616:382min63 km-1113min
KJNKannauj16:5716:592min78 km-1120min
GHJGursahaiganj17:2017:222min100 km-1119min
KLJKamalganj17:3817:402min123 km-1127min
FGRFatehgarh18:0318:052min132 km-1114min
FBDFarrukhabad18:3018:355min137 km1119min
SSDShamsabad18:5018:522min154 km-1116min
KMJKaimganj19:0819:102min167 km11112min
RDNRudain19:2719:292min182 km-1111min
DRODaryaogonj19:3919:412min192 km11110min
PTIPatiali19:5319:552min206 km1119min
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0220:042min213 km1119min
SWRTSahawar Town20:1520:172min226 km11112min
KSJKasganj21:00ends-245 km2111min

Ksj Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Anwrganj at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bilhaur
52 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
78 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehgarh
132 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Farrukhabad
137 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
167 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Rudain
182 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
2min
PATIALI
206 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Sahawar Town
225 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
244 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ksj Intercity 15039 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity - 15039 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Anwrganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ksj Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutKsj Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ksj Intercity 15039 Train Information

Ksj Intercity (15039) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 15039 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ksj Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ksj Intercity 15039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good at all if we consider crowd
cleaning sab accha nai hai baaki sab theek hai aur timing to solid chal raha hai jab se Yogi ji ki sarkaar hai
aaj sala 1ghntta late chli abhi tk kaimganj nhi pahunchi
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW