Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

15039 Ksj Intercity

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPA
15:10
Kanpur Anwrganj
5hr 55min
18 Stops
KSJ
21:05
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15039 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
November 2021
Mon, 29 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
32min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 0778
32min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
32min
Thu, 02 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
32min
Fri, 03 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
32min
Sat, 04 Dec
ISL STN DELETED
32min
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
CPA
-
-
-

15039 Schedule & Time Table

15039 - Ksj Intercity runs from Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 15039 mail express train departs from Kanpur Anwrganj at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15039 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksj Intercity - 15039 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksj Intercity and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPAKanpur Anwrganjstarts15:10-0-11-
RPORawatpur15:1515:172min5 km-11-
KAPKalianpur15:2415:262min10 km-11-
BJRBarrajpur15:5615:582min34 km-11-
BLUBilhaur16:2016:222min53 km-11-
ARLAraul Makanpur16:4016:422min63 km-11-
KJNKannauj17:0817:102min79 km-11-
GHJGursahaiganj17:3317:352min100 km-11-
KLJKamalganj17:5818:002min120 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh18:2018:222min132 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad18:4118:465min137 km-11-
SSDShamsabad18:5919:012min154 km-11-
KMJKaimganj19:1319:152min167 km-11-
RDNRudain19:2819:302min182 km-11-
DRODaryaogonj19:4019:422min193 km-11-
PTIPatiali20:0020:022min206 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0920:112min213 km-11-
SWRTSahawar Town20:2220:242min226 km-11-
KSJKasganj21:05ends-245 km-11-

15039 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksj Intercity - 15039 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Rudain at 19:32
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
15:11
15:10
1min
-
Source
Rawatpur
4 km
15:19
15:15
15:21
15:17
4min
-
2min
Kalianpur
9 km
15:28
15:24
15:30
15:26
4min
-
2min
Barrajpur
33 km
15:55
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
3min
Bilhaur
52 km
16:31
16:20
16:34
16:22
12min
-
3min
Araul Makanpur
62 km
16:45
16:40
17:05
16:42
23min
-
20min
Kannauj
78 km
17:21
17:08
17:23
17:10
13min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
100 km
17:42
17:33
17:44
17:35
9min
-
2min
Kamalganj
123 km
18:05
17:58
18:10
18:00
10min
-
5min
Fatehgarh
132 km
18:17
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
5min
Farrukhabad
137 km
18:33
18:41
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
13min
SHAMSABAD
153 km
19:02
18:59
19:04
19:01
3min
-
2min
Kaimganj
167 km
19:16
19:13
19:18
19:15
3min
-
2min
Rudain
182 km
19:32
19:28
19:34
19:30
4min
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
192 km
19:43
19:40
19:44
19:42
3min
1
1min
PATIALI
206 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
212 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
2min
Sahawar Town
225 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
244 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ksj Intercity (15039) Train

15039 is a popular Kanpur Anwrganj to Kasganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15039 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15039 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
Very nice and very good timming
erwrryzegfeoswqqune E5wwqyefaegaaeeretfae 3aeyefaegaaeeretfae
train gud in morning timings
its my work & my business
Very nice and very good timming
it should be upto mathura jn.
WRITE A REVIEW