more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

15041

Fbd-Ksj-Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
18:45
Farrukhabad
2hr 20min
8 Stops
KSJ
21:05
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Fbd-Ksj-Express Schedule

15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 15041 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15041 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fbd-Ksj-Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts18:45-0511On Time
SSDShamsabad18:5919:012min16 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj19:1519:172min30 km111On Time
RDNRudain19:3419:362min45 km-11On Time
DRODaryaogonj19:4619:482min55 km111On Time
PTIPatiali20:0020:022min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0920:112min76 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town20:2220:242min88 km111On Time
KSJKasganj21:05ends-108 km211On Time

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SHAMSABAD
16 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Kaimganj
30 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Rudain
45 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
2min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
1
2min
PATIALI
69 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Sahawar Town
88 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Kasganj
108 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fbd-Ksj-Express

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041

15041 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fbd-Ksj-Express

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
19 मार्च को फर्रुखाबाद से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन
almost nice app. and great app
I am traveling in the train it's so clean now. thank you pm modi for swachh bharat mission
WRITE A REVIEW