3.4

15041

Fbd-Ksj-Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
18:45
Farrukhabad
2hr 20min
8 Stops
KSJ
21:05
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
FBD
KSJ
-
-

Fbd-Ksj-Express Schedule

The 15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj). Fbd-Ksj-Express runs on of 7 week. The 15041 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15041 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 schedule, Fbd-Ksj-Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts18:45-0511On Time
SSDShamsabad18:5919:012min16 km1119min
KMJKaimganj19:1519:172min30 km11110min
RDNRudain19:3419:362min45 km11111min
DRODaryaogonj19:4619:482min55 km11110min
PTIPatiali20:0020:022min69 km11116min
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0920:112min76 km11118min
SWRTSahawar Town20:2220:242min88 km11118min
KSJKasganj21:05ends-108 km2113min

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yesterday
22-08-2019
Today
23-08-2019
Tomorrow
24-08-2019
Sunday
25-08-2019
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Kasganj at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
18:46
18:45
1min
-
Source
SHAMSABAD
16 km
19:00
18:59
19:04
19:01
3min
1
4min
Kaimganj
30 km
19:16
19:15
19:23
19:17
6min
1
7min
Rudain
45 km
19:35
19:34
19:39
19:36
3min
-
4min
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
19:48
19:46
19:50
19:48
2min
1
2min
PATIALI
69 km
20:02
20:00
20:04
20:02
2min
1
2min
Ganj Dundwara
76 km
20:12
20:09
20:14
20:11
3min
1
2min
Sahawar Town
88 km
20:26
20:22
20:28
20:24
4min
-
2min
Kasganj
108 km
20:50
21:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fbd-Ksj-Express

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041

The Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 train runs from FBD (Farrukhabad) to KSJ (Kasganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15041 route map. You can also check how to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fbd-Ksj-Express

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am traveling in the train it's so clean now. thank you pm modi for swachh bharat mission
WRITE A REVIEW