Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

15041 Fbd-Ksj-Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
18:45
Farrukhabad
2hr 20min
8 Stops
KSJ
21:05
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15041 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

15041 Schedule & Time Table

15041 - Fbd-Ksj-Express runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 15041 passenger train departs from Farrukhabad at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15041 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Shamsabad,Kaimganj,Rudain,Daryaogonj,Patiali,Ganj Dundwara,Sahawar Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fbd-Ksj-Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts18:45-0511On Time
SSDShamsabad18:5919:012min16 km111On Time
KMJKaimganj19:1519:172min30 km111On Time
RDNRudain19:3419:362min45 km-11On Time
DRODaryaogonj19:4619:482min55 km111On Time
PTIPatiali20:0020:022min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara20:0920:112min76 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town20:2220:242min88 km111On Time
KSJKasganj21:05ends-108 km211On Time

15041 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SHAMSABAD
16 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
29 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
44 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
69 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sahawar Town
88 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
107 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Fbd-Ksj-Express (15041) Train

15041 is a popular Farrukhabad to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Farrukhabad to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

15041 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
19 मार्च को फर्रुखाबाद से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन
almost nice app. and great app
I am traveling in the train it's so clean now. thank you pm modi for swachh bharat mission
WRITE A REVIEW