Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FBD
06:50
Farrukhabad
2hr 30min
7 Stops
KSJ
09:20
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR65
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KSJ
FBD
-
-
-

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj, 7 days. The Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 mail express departs from Farrukhabad at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Fbd-Ksj-Express train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fbd-Ksj-Express has the longest halt time at Patiali, a maximum of 6min. Book train tickets for Fbd-Ksj-Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FBDFarrukhabadstarts06:50-0511On Time
KMJKaimganj07:2407:262min30 km111On Time
RDNRudain07:3907:412min45 km111On Time
DRODaryaogonj07:5607:582min55 km111On Time
PTIPatiali08:0608:126min69 km111On Time
GWAGanj Dundwara08:2308:252min76 km111On Time
SWRTSahawar Town08:3608:382min88 km111On Time
KSJKasganj09:20ends-108 km-11On Time

Fbd-Ksj-Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farrukhabad
-
Source
18:45
Cancelled
-
Source
SHAMSABAD
16 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Kaimganj
29 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Rudain
44 km
19:34
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
DARYAOGONJ
55 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
PATIALI
69 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Dundwara
75 km
20:09
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Sahawar Town
88 km
20:22
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
107 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fbd-Ksj-Express - 15041 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farrukhabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Fbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFbd-Ksj-Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Train Information

Fbd-Ksj-Express (15041) train runs from Farrukhabad to Kasganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 15041 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fbd-Ksj-Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fbd-Ksj-Express 15041 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
19 मार्च को फर्रुखाबाद से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन
almost nice app. and great app
I am traveling in the train it's so clean now. thank you pm modi for swachh bharat mission
WRITE A REVIEW