Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Af Rmr Express 15055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
20:40
Agra Fort
-12hr 10min
22 Stops
RMR
08:30
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Af Rmr Express 15055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Af Rmr Express 15055. Check Af Rmr Express 15055 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Ramnagar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
January 2023
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops22
Duration-12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Af Rmr Express 15055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15055 Af Rmr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts20:40-04114min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn20:5220:542min2 km-112min
AHAchhnera Jn21:3821:402min26 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn22:4522:505min61 km911On Time
MRTMathura Cant23:1523:205min63 km1115min
HTCHathras City00:0200:042min103 km1123min
SKASikandra Rao00:3200:342min137 km1124min
KSJKasganj00:5501:0510min166 km1128min
SRNKSoron01:3301:352min181 km1125min
UJHUjhani02:0602:082min212 km1122min
BEMBudaun02:1802:235min225 km1123min
BEBareilly02:5502:561min270 km5128min
BCBareilly City03:2003:255min272 km1124min
IZNIzzatnagar03:3803:435min277 km1126min
BPRBhojipura Jn03:5804:002min289 km-126min
DRNDeoranian04:1204:142min304 km-129min
BHIBaheri04:2504:305min321 km-1212min
KHHKichha04:4804:502min336 km-127min
PBWPantnagar05:0205:042min348 km-127min
LKULal Kuan05:2505:4520min354 km3129min
BPZBazpur06:5807:002min392 km1122min
KPVKashipur07:5007:555min412 km-12On Time
RMRRamnagar08:30ends-439 km1126min

Af Rmr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
26 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
61 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Cant
63 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
103 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Sikandra Rao
137 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
166 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Soron
181 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Ujhani
212 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Budaun
225 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
269 km
02:55
02:55
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
1min
Bareilly City
272 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
276 km
03:38
03:38
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
5min
Bhojipura Jn
288 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
DEORANIAN
303 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
320 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
336 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Pantnagar
347 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
353 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Bazpur
392 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Kashipur
412 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Ramnagar
439 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Af Rmr Express 15055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Af Rmr Express - 15055 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Af Rmr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAf Rmr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Af Rmr Express 15055 Train Information

Af Rmr Express (15055) train runs from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 15055 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Af Rmr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Af Rmr Express 15055 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
p77ppp7pp7pp7p7pp77p77p7p77pp7ppp77pp7pppp7p77pppp777ppp
train traveling is good comfortable and safe journey thanks for indean relvay
mhut mast h tren raat ko time to time chalti aur speed bhe achi h by me afaq
raining time is not comfortable 11 hours not bed 5 hours is bus timing
🚎🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚎❤️❤️❤️💜💙💚💛
this train is very good on time and time to time way passenger facilities is good
good train to visit agra...
good train to visit agra...
good train to visit agra...
no sleeper class available for night journey train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW