Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Af Rmr Express 15055 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
20:40
Agra Fort
11hr 50min
22 Stops
RMR
08:30
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Af Rmr Express 15055 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Af Rmr Express 15055. Check Af Rmr Express 15055 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Ramnagar station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri, Sun
Stops22
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Af Rmr Express 15055 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15055 Af Rmr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Ramnagar. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Ramnagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts20:40-0411On Time
IDHIdgah Agra Jn20:5220:542min2 km2112min
AHAchhnera Jn21:3821:402min27 km211On Time
MTJMathura Jn22:4522:505min62 km911On Time
MRTMathura Cant23:1523:205min64 km111On Time
HTCHathras City00:0200:042min103 km1127min
SKASikandra Rao00:3200:342min138 km1128min
KSJKasganj01:0501:1510min167 km11214min
SRNKSoron01:3301:352min181 km1127min
UJHUjhani02:0602:082min213 km1127min
BEMBudaun02:1802:235min226 km11210min
BEBareilly02:5502:561min270 km512On Time
BCBareilly City03:2503:305min272 km31212min
IZNIzzatnagar03:4503:505min277 km11212min
BPRBhojipura Jn04:0604:082min289 km21210min
DRNDeoranian04:2004:222min304 km11211min
BHIBaheri04:3204:375min321 km11214min
KHHKichha04:5504:572min336 km11212min
PBWPantnagar05:0705:092min347 km11211min
LKULal Kuan05:4005:455min354 km3126min
BPZBazpur06:5807:002min392 km112On Time
KPVKashipur07:4507:505min412 km312On Time
RMRRamnagar08:30ends-440 km212On Time

Af Rmr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 20:40
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
Source
Idgah Agra Jn
2 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
27 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Mathura Jn
62 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
9
5min
Mathura Cant
64 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
5min
Hathras City
103 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
1
2min
Sikandra Rao
138 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
167 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
10min
Soron
181 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
2min
Ujhani
213 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
1
2min
Budaun
226 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
1
5min
Bareilly
270 km
03:05
02:55
03:10
02:55
10min
-
5min
Bareilly City
272 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
3
5min
Izzatnagar
277 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
5min
Bhojipura Jn
289 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
2
2min
DEORANIAN
304 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
2min
Baheri
321 km
04:32
04:32
04:37
04:37
On Time
1
5min
Kichha
336 km
04:55
04:55
04:57
04:57
On Time
1
2min
Pantnagar
347 km
05:07
05:07
05:09
05:09
On Time
1
2min
Lal Kuan
354 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
3
5min
Bazpur
392 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Kashipur
412 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
3
5min
Ramnagar
440 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Af Rmr Express 15055 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Af Rmr Express - 15055 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Af Rmr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAf Rmr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Af Rmr Express 15055 Train Information

Af Rmr Express (15055) train runs from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 440 km. The fare classes on 15055 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Af Rmr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Agra to Ramnagar Trains Seat Availability
Agra to Ramnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Agra to Ramnagar