Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
04:25
Lal Kuan
6hr 15min
9 Stops
ANVT
10:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
LKU
-
-
-

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lku Anvt Exp - 15059 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lku Anvt Exp 15059 runs from Lal Kuan to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Lku Anvt Exp 15059 mail express departs from Lal Kuan at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Lku Anvt Exp train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lku Anvt Exp - 15059 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lku Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Kashipur, a maximum of 24min. Book train tickets for Lku Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts04:25-0-11-
GUBGularbhoj05:1205:142min23 km-11-
BPZBazpur05:2705:292min39 km-11-
KPVKashipur06:0106:2524min59 km-11-
PLSPipalsana06:4706:492min89 km-11-
MBMoradabad07:3507:438min109 km-11-
AMROAmroha08:1108:132min139 km-11-
HPUHapur09:1509:172min213 km-11-
GZBGhaziabad10:0610:082min250 km-11-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm10:40ends-262 km-11-

Lku Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Ghaziabad at 10:42
Refresh
Updated 22hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
04:27
04:25
2min
-
Source
Gularbhoj
22 km
05:13
05:12
05:17
05:14
3min
-
4min
Bazpur
38 km
05:29
05:27
05:32
05:29
3min
-
3min
Kashipur
58 km
05:59
06:01
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
26min
Pipalsana
89 km
06:50
06:47
06:52
06:49
3min
-
2min
Moradabad
108 km
07:55
07:35
07:58
07:43
15min
-
3min
Amroha
138 km
08:40
08:11
08:42
08:13
29min
-
2min
Hapur
212 km
09:39
09:15
09:41
09:17
24min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
249 km
10:42
10:06
10:08
10:08
36min
-
1406min
Anand Vihar TRM
261 km
11:08
10:40
Destination
28min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lku Anvt Exp - 15059 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lal Kuan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
D5
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lku Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutLku Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Train Information

Lku Anvt Exp (15059) train runs from Lal Kuan to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15059 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lku Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lku Anvt Exp 15059 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good but not daily
It was a excellent memorable journey, The train should be go everyday or atleast 4 days should be go in a week.
It was a excellent memorable journey, The train should be go everyday or atleast 4 days should be go in a week.
It was a excellent memorable journey, The train should be go everyday or atleast 4 days should be go in a week.
time 6.20+from kashipur will be best
the train is good during my journey , train was late to ANVT 1 hour, since i have to catch my next train from ndls so we did very hard run from ANVT to ndls. so plan accordingly train stop many time which station those are not mentioned in route just like , gajrola etc
easy availability of reservation
It was a excellent memorable journey, The train should be go everyday or atleast 4 days should be go in a week.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW