Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
14:15
Anand Vihar Trm
6hr 45min
9 Stops
LKU
21:00
Lal Kuan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Lku Exp 15060. Check Anvt Lku Exp 15060 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Lal Kuan station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
January 2023
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKU
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops9
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15060 Anvt Lku Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Lal Kuan. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Lal Kuan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts14:15-071111min
GZBGhaziabad14:5014:522min13 km-119min
HPUHapur15:2815:302min49 km11113min
AMROAmroha16:2716:292min123 km11115min
MBMoradabad17:2217:308min153 km1118min
PLSPipalsana18:2018:222min173 km1118min
KPVKashipur19:0519:2520min203 km3113min
BPZBazpur19:5319:552min224 km11111min
GUBGularbhoj20:0920:112min240 km11111min
LKULal Kuan21:00ends-262 km-118min

Anvt Lku Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Gularbhoj at 20:42
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
14:20
14:15
5min
7
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
14:42
14:50
14:59
14:52
7min
2
17min
Hapur
49 km
15:27
15:28
15:32
15:30
2min
2
5min
Amroha
122 km
16:24
16:27
16:31
16:29
2min
1
7min
Moradabad
153 km
16:59
17:22
17:30
On Time
1
-
Pipalsana
172 km
18:13
18:20
18:29
18:22
7min
2
16min
Kashipur
203 km
19:10
19:05
19:59
19:25
34min
2
49min
Bazpur
223 km
20:24
19:53
20:24
19:55
29min
1
-
Gularbhoj
239 km
20:36
20:09
20:42
20:11
31min
-
6min
Lal Kuan
261 km
21:40
21:00
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Lku Exp - 15060 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Anvt Lku Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Lku Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Train Information

Anvt Lku Exp (15060) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Lal Kuan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 262 km. The fare classes on 15060 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Lku Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Lku Exp 15060 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
कृपया इस ट्रैन क़ो प्रतिदिन चलाया जाये
toilet handwash leak. please repair it.
poor seat quality need improvement
poor seat quality need improvement
NANANANANNANANANANANAMAMMAMA
poor seat quality need improvement
some good but imprument seat or on time
poor seat quality need improvement
good train time bilkul farfakt
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW