Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:35
Gorakhpur Jn
9hr 20min
27 Stops
PPTA
12:55
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080. Check Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Patliputra station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR435
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PPTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration9hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15080 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:35-0211On Time
PPCPipraich04:0104:032min19 km21119min
CPJKaptanganj Jn04:2004:255min39 km11122min
RKLRamkola04:4804:502min54 km11116min
POUPadrauna05:0605:082min70 km11115min
DUEDudahi05:2305:252min88 km11113min
TOITamkuhi Road05:3605:382min101 km11113min
THEThawe Jn06:3006:5020min137 km11119min
GOPGGopalganj07:0607:082min142 km11127min
DWDIDighwa Dubauli07:5908:012min180 km21122min
RPVRajapatti08:2108:232min191 km11125min
MHCMasrakh08:3308:352min201 km11128min
SMKRSham Kauria08:4608:482min208 km11127min
MEWMarhaura09:0109:032min216 km11130min
KYHKhairah09:4109:432min231 km11114min
GJHGoldinganj10:3310:352min247 km21131min
DRIDumri Juara10:4210:431min252 km21130min
BAGLBaragopal10:4810:502min256 km21134min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt10:5610:571min259 km21126min
ATNRAwatarnagar11:0211:031min261 km21126min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt11:0811:091min263 km11126min
DGADighwara11:1411:162min267 km11133min
STLRSitalpur11:2211:242min271 km21135min
NYONayagaon11:3111:332min279 km11136min
PMUParmanandpur11:4111:432min283 km31136min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn12:2012:222min288 km21119min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt12:3412:351min297 km21125min
PPTAPatliputra12:55ends-300 km11119min

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:35
Cancelled
2
Source
Pipraich
19 km
04:01
04:03
Cancelled
2
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
04:20
04:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Ramkola
54 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Padrauna
69 km
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Dudahi
88 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
05:36
05:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Thawe Jn
137 km
06:30
06:50
Cancelled
1
20min
Gopalganj
142 km
07:06
07:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
180 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
2
2min
RAJAPATTI
191 km
08:21
08:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Masrakh
200 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Sham Kauria
207 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
1
2min
MARHAURA
216 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
1
2min
KHAIRAH
230 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Goldinganj
247 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
2
2min
DUMRI JUARA
251 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
2
1min
Baragopal
255 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
258 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Awatarnagar
260 km
11:02
11:03
Cancelled
2
1min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
262 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Dighwara
266 km
11:14
11:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitalpur
271 km
11:22
11:24
Cancelled
2
2min
Nayagaon
278 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Parmanandpur
283 km
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
3
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
288 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Digha Bridge Halt
296 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Patliputra
299 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) - 15080 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) 15080 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved) (15080) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 300 km. The fare classes on 15080 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gorakhpur to Patna Trains Seat Availability
Gorakhpur to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Patna