Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
03:35
Gorakhpur Jn
9hr 18min
25 Stops
PPTA
12:53
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Ppta Exp 15080. Check Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 seat availability from Gorakhpur Jn station to Patliputra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR435
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PPTA
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration9hr 18min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15080 Gkp Ppta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Patliputra. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 18min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Patliputra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts03:35-0-117min
PPCPipraich04:0204:042min19 km11119min
CPJKaptanganj Jn04:2604:282min39 km11119min
RKLRamkola04:5104:532min54 km11115min
POUPadrauna05:1005:122min70 km11114min
DUEDudahi05:2805:302min88 km11114min
TOITamkuhi Road05:4305:452min101 km11114min
THEThawe Jn06:4006:5515min137 km3117min
GOPGGopalganj07:0807:102min142 km11110min
DWDIDighwa Dubauli07:5307:552min180 km11117min
MHCMasrakh08:1808:202min201 km1114min
MEWMarhaura08:4608:482min216 km11112min
KYHKhairah09:3809:402min231 km1111min
GJHGoldinganj10:3110:332min247 km2112min
DRIDumri Juara10:4010:411min252 km2111min
BAGLBaragopal10:4810:502min256 km2111min
PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt10:5610:571min259 km2114min
ATNRAwatarnagar11:0211:031min261 km2113min
AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt11:0811:091min263 km2113min
DGADighwara11:1411:162min267 km2114min
STLRSitalpur11:2311:241min271 km2114min
NYONayagaon11:3311:352min279 km2117min
PMUParmanandpur11:4111:432min283 km1119min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn12:2912:312min288 km211On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt12:4312:441min297 km-111min
PPTAPatliputra12:53ends-300 km-112min

Gkp Ppta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Patliputra at 12:51
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:35
On Time
1
Source
Pipraich
19 km
04:02
04:04
On Time
1
-
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
05:06
04:26
05:14
04:28
46min
1
8min
Ramkola
54 km
05:24
04:51
05:27
04:53
34min
1
3min
Padrauna
69 km
05:39
05:10
05:44
05:12
32min
1
5min
Dudahi
88 km
05:59
05:28
06:02
05:30
32min
1
3min
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
06:12
05:43
06:17
05:45
32min
1
5min
Thawe Jn
137 km
06:47
06:40
07:19
06:55
24min
1
32min
Gopalganj
142 km
07:23
07:08
07:27
07:10
17min
1
4min
Dighwa Dubauli
180 km
08:00
07:53
08:06
07:55
11min
2
6min
Masrakh
200 km
08:24
08:18
08:29
08:20
9min
1
5min
MARHAURA
216 km
08:41
08:46
08:48
On Time
1
-
KHAIRAH
230 km
08:55
09:38
09:40
On Time
1
-
Goldinganj
247 km
10:41
10:31
10:46
10:33
13min
2
5min
DUMRI JUARA
251 km
10:49
10:40
10:51
10:41
10min
2
2min
Baragopal
255 km
10:59
10:48
10:59
10:50
9min
2
-
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
258 km
11:05
10:56
10:57
On Time
1
-
Awatarnagar
260 km
11:07
11:02
11:10
11:03
7min
2
3min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
262 km
11:12
11:08
11:12
11:09
3min
2
-
Dighwara
266 km
11:18
11:14
11:20
11:16
4min
2
2min
Sitalpur
271 km
11:24
11:23
11:29
11:24
5min
2
5min
Nayagaon
278 km
11:35
11:33
11:41
11:35
6min
2
6min
Parmanandpur
283 km
11:46
11:41
11:52
11:43
9min
1
6min
Pahlejaghat Jn
288 km
12:03
12:29
12:30
12:31
On Time
3
27min
Digha Bridge Halt
296 km
12:44
12:43
12:47
12:44
3min
1
3min
Patliputra
299 km
12:51
12:53
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ppta Exp - 15080 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gkp Ppta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ppta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Train Information

Gkp Ppta Exp (15080) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 300 km. The fare classes on 15080 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ppta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train journey gorakhpur to pattliputara
very goog bahut ache hai time se ati hai gopalganj me
superb train for patna visiting
Bad very bad... I don't like this train.. Very dirty I will never prefer this train
yyrtugfkdxfjgufec6w gpDg ghataro just Wanted 6vf
yyrtugfkdxfjgufec6w gpDg ghataro just Wanted 6vf
yyrtugfkdxfjgufec6w gpDg ghataro just Wanted 6vf
good train it was awesome journey
yyrtugfkdxfjgufec6w gpDg ghataro just Wanted 6vf
yyrtugfkdxfjgufec6w gpDg ghataro just Wanted 6vf
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW