Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15080 Gkp Ppta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15080 Gkp Ppta Exp train live running status. 15080 Gkp Ppta Exp train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15080 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 15080 Gkp Ppta Exp from Gorakhpur Jn is 03:35. The arrival time to Patliputra is 12:55. The total distance covered by Gkp Ppta Exp is 299 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Ppta Exp - 15080.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Pipraich
19 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Kaptanganj Jn
38 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Ramkola
54 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Padrauna
69 km
05:06
05:06
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
2min
Dudahi
88 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
100 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Thawe Jn
137 km
06:35
06:35
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
15min
Gopalganj
142 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Dighwa Dubauli
180 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Masrakh
200 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Marhaura
216 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Khairah
230 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Goldinganj
247 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Juara
251 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Baragopal
255 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
258 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Awatarnagar
260 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Bhawani Halt
262 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Dighwara
266 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
Sitalpur
271 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Nayagaon
278 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Parmanandpur
283 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Pahlejaghat Jn
288 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Digha Bridge Halt
296 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Patliputra
299 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15080 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train running or not?

A. Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 03:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Ppta Exp 15080 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 12:55