Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Jbp Muv Express 15118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
10:00
Jabalpur
10hr 25min
9 Stops
BSBS
20:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Muv Express 15118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
JBP
-
-
-

Jbp Muv Express 15118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jbp Muv Express - 15118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jbp Muv Express 15118 runs from Jabalpur to Banaras, 1 days. The Jbp Muv Express 15118 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jbp Muv Express train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jbp Muv Express - 15118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jbp Muv Express has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Jbp Muv Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts10:00-0211On Time
SHRSihora Road10:3010:322min39 km111On Time
KTEKatni11:1011:155min91 km211On Time
MYRMaihar11:5812:002min154 km111On Time
STASatna12:2512:3510min189 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:4017:1030min367 km-11On Time
PRRBPrayagrajrambag17:2017:222min369 km511On Time
GYNGyanpur Road19:0119:032min431 km111On Time
MBSMadhosingh19:2019:222min444 km-11On Time
BSBSBanaras20:25ends-487 km611On Time

Jbp Muv Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
10:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Katni
90 km
11:10
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Maihar
153 km
11:58
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Satna
189 km
12:25
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
366 km
16:40
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagrajrambag
369 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gyanpur Road
430 km
19:01
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Madhosingh
443 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
487 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Jbp Muv Express 15118 Train Information

Jbp Muv Express (15118) train runs from Jabalpur to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 487 km. The fare classes on 15118 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Muv Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Muv Express 15118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye trein jaldhi chalo ho na chiye bahu pyari trein h
I have to write with sadness that this train does not have any good facilities.
very poor not good improvement needed
worst experience 9 hrs late no pantry
faltu ka train hai Samay per bhi nahin chalta hai
samay ka kadar nahi hai jo ki hona chahiye
worst experience always late .
Stops at every small station and halts for more than ten minutes on the stations where there is no halt mentioned in the route map which is really irritating.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW