more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

15202

Rxl Ppta Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
05:00
Raxaul Jn
6hr 18min
16 Stops
PPTA
11:18
Patliputra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15202 - Rxl Ppta Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RXL
PPTA
-
-

Rxl Ppta Express Schedule

15202 - Rxl Ppta Express runs from Raxaul Jn to Patliputra, 6 days of the week. The 15202 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Patliputra at 11:18 hrs. The total running duration of 15202 train is 6hr 18min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Rxl Ppta Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts05:00-0111On Time
MSDHMasnadih05:0705:081min9 km111On Time
RGHRamgarhwa05:1405:162min14 km111On Time
DRQDharminiya05:2605:271min20 km111On Time
SGLSagauli Jn05:4006:0525min29 km211On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari06:2506:283min50 km111On Time
PPAPipra06:4206:442min72 km-11On Time
CAAChakia06:5406:562min82 km111On Time
MAIMehsi07:0407:062min91 km111On Time
MTRMotipur07:1707:192min104 km111On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:3008:5525min130 km111On Time
GRLGoraul09:2009:222min156 km211On Time
BNRBhagwanpur09:3109:332min164 km211On Time
HJPHajipur Jn10:0510:105min184 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn10:2010:255min189 km411On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn10:5410:562min193 km111On Time
PPTAPatliputra11:18ends-205 km211On Time

Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Today
10-08-2020
Tomorrow
11-08-2020
Wednesday
12-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MASNADIH
8 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
14 km
05:14
05:16
Cancelled
-
2min
DHARMINIYA
23 km
05:26
05:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
05:40
06:05
Cancelled
-
25min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
06:25
06:28
Cancelled
-
3min
Pipra
72 km
06:42
06:44
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
82 km
06:54
06:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
90 km
07:04
07:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Motipur
104 km
07:17
07:19
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
08:30
08:55
Cancelled
-
25min
Goraul
156 km
09:20
09:22
Cancelled
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
164 km
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
184 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
189 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Pahlejaghat Jn
193 km
10:54
10:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Patliputra
204 km
11:18
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rxl Ppta Express

Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raxaul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rxl Ppta  Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRxl Ppta  Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rxl Ppta Express - 15202

The Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 train runs from RXL (Raxaul Jn) to PPTA (Patliputra) 6 of week. It is a popular Raxaul Jn to Patliputra - passenger train and covers a distance of about 205 km. You can check Rxl Ppta Express - 15202 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15202 route map. You can also check how to reach Raxaul to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rxl Ppta Express

3.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice easy to use better hdi didjdbdkdhjdkdodjdbdndkdjdhdjdk
बहुत अच्छा यह सवारी गाड़ी है हमे सफर करने में बहुत अच्छा लगा यह ट्रेन स्वच्छता का प्रतीक है यह हर स्टैशन पर रूकती है
gd ghjiihgvdtuunbccxdftyuhvc
gd ghjiihgvdtuunbccxdftyuhvc
gd ghjiihgvdtuunbccxdftyuhvc
best train to travel patna
Nice train punchual train
some time this train is on time cleaning not found
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW