Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15202 Rxl Ppta Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15202 Rxl Ppta Express train live running status. 15202 Rxl Ppta Express train runs from Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15202 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15202 Rxl Ppta Express from Narkatiaganj Jn is 04:20. The arrival time to Patliputra is 11:30. The total distance covered by Rxl Ppta Express is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narkatiaganj Jn to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rxl Ppta Express - 15202.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Narkatiaganj Jn at 04:20
Refresh
Updated 18hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
Source
Sathi
10 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
19 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
36 km
04:56
04:56
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
3min
Majhowlia
46 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
59 km
05:30
05:30
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
35min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
06:18
06:18
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
3min
Pipra
102 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
112 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
120 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
134 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
160 km
08:30
08:30
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
25min
Goraul
186 km
09:19
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhagwanpur
194 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
214 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
219 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Pahlejaghat Jn
223 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
234 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15202 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train running or not?

A. Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train starts from Narkatiaganj Jn at 04:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train now?

A. Check the location of Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train?

A. The last stop for Rxl Ppta Express 15202 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 11:30
Narkatiaganj to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Narkatiaganj to Patna