Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15202Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Arrived 3min early
Reached Patliputra at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Masnadih
8 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
14 km
05:18
05:14
05:20
05:16
4min
-
2min
Dharminiya
23 km
05:30
05:26
05:31
05:27
4min
-
1min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
05:40
05:40
06:12
06:05
7min
-
32min
Bapudm Motihari
51 km
06:40
06:25
06:42
06:28
14min
-
2min
Pipra
72 km
07:03
06:42
07:05
06:44
21min
-
2min
Chakia
82 km
07:15
06:54
07:17
06:56
21min
-
2min
Mehsi
90 km
07:28
07:04
07:30
07:06
24min
-
2min
Motipur
104 km
07:47
07:17
07:49
07:19
30min
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
130 km
08:56
08:30
09:25
08:55
30min
-
29min
Goraul
156 km
10:02
09:20
10:04
09:22
42min
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
164 km
10:15
09:31
10:17
09:33
44min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
184 km
10:34
10:05
10:34
10:10
24min
-
-
Sonpur Jn
189 km
10:42
10:20
10:43
10:25
18min
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
193 km
10:55
10:54
10:57
10:56
1min
-
2min
Patliputra
204 km
11:15
11:18
Destination
On Time
-
Destination