Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) train runs from Bagaha (BUG) to Patliputra (PPTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15202 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) from Bagaha is 03:15. The arrival time to Patliputra is 11:25. The total distance covered by Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) is 275 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bagaha to Patliputra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) - 15202.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed BHAIROGANJ at 03:36
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bagaha
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
1
Source
BHAIROGANJ
17 km
03:34
03:30
03:36
03:32
4min
1
2min
Harinagar
25 km
03:40
03:46
03:42
4min
2
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
41 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
2
10min
Sathi
52 km
04:32
04:31
04:34
04:33
1min
1
2min
Chanpatia
61 km
04:44
04:42
04:46
04:44
2min
1
2min
KUMARBAGH
68 km
04:55
04:51
04:58
04:53
4min
1
2min
Bettiah
78 km
05:08
05:00
05:10
05:03
8min
1
3min
Majhowlia
87 km
05:18
05:11
05:21
05:13
7min
1
2min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
05:40
05:40
05:47
05:45
On Time
1
5min
SEMRA
109 km
05:58
05:57
06:00
05:59
1min
2
2min
Bapudm Motihari
121 km
06:12
06:06
06:16
06:09
6min
1
3min
Pipra
143 km
06:38
06:36
06:40
06:38
2min
1
2min
Chakia
153 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
161 km
07:03
07:02
07:06
07:04
1min
1
2min
Motipur
175 km
07:20
07:17
07:22
07:19
3min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
201 km
08:40
08:40
08:55
08:55
On Time
6
15min
Goraul
227 km
09:25
09:21
09:27
09:23
4min
2
2min
Bhagwanpur
235 km
09:36
09:31
09:39
09:33
5min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
255 km
10:06
09:55
10:16
10:00
11min
3
5min
Sonpur Jn
260 km
10:28
10:08
10:32
10:10
20min
4
2min
Bharpura Pahleja Ghat Junction
264 km
10:51
10:43
10:58
10:45
8min
-
2min
Patliputra
275 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15202 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train running or not?

A. Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train starts from Bagaha at 03:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train now?

A. Check the location of Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train?

A. The last stop for Narkatiaganj - Patliputra Intercity Memu Express (unreserved) 15202 train is Patliputra(PPTA). The train reaches Patliputra at 11:25