Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
19:20
Amritsar Jn
31hr 35min
44 Stops
DBG
02:55
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212. Check Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Darbhanga Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DBG
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops44
Duration31hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Darbhanga Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Darbhanga Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts19:20-04112min
BEASBeas19:4819:502min42 km21112min
JUCJalandhar City20:2720:336min79 km21121min
PGWPhagwara Jn20:5120:532min100 km11123min
PHRPhillaur Jn21:1121:132min122 km11125min
LDHLudhiana Jn21:3821:4810min136 km31121min
DDLDhandari Kalan22:0022:022min143 km21117min
SIRSirhind Jn22:4822:502min196 km21124min
RPJRajpura Jn23:0723:092min221 km21119min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:0500:105min249 km11212min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:4500:505min300 km21211min
SRESaharanpur01:4001:5010min330 km-122min
LRJLaksar Jn02:4602:482min383 km1121min
NBDNajibabad Jn03:2603:282min425 km1122min
MBMoradabad05:0705:158min523 km11234min
BEBareilly06:3506:372min614 km1121hr 8min
SPNShahjehanpur07:4307:452min684 km1121hr 30min
MINJMaikalganj08:4208:442min734 km1121hr 40min
SPCSitapur City09:3509:405min771 km1121hr 27min
STPSitapur10:1710:2710min775 km-121hr 14min
BUWBurhwal12:1012:155min872 km3121hr 22min
GDGonda Jn13:1513:2510min934 km2121hr 39min
BSTBasti14:3314:363min1023 km3121hr 48min
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:2516:3510min1086 km-121hr 23min
CPJKaptanganj Jn17:2317:285min1125 km2121hr 9min
GHGhughuli17:4517:472min1140 km1121hr 10min
SBZSiswa Bazar17:5818:002min1152 km1121hr 14min
KZAKhada18:1318:152min1166 km-121hr 31min
BUGBagaha19:0219:053min1195 km1121hr 25min
HIRHarinagar19:2619:282min1220 km1121hr 42min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:5319:585min1236 km1121hr 49min
CAIChanpatia20:1520:172min1256 km-121hr 59min
BTHBettiah20:3020:333min1273 km-122hr 4min
SGLSagauli Jn21:0121:032min1295 km1122hr 14min
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:3621:393min1316 km-121hr 58min
PPAPipra22:1122:132min1338 km-121hr 45min
CAAChakia22:2322:252min1348 km1121hr 46min
MAIMehsi22:3322:352min1357 km1121hr 48min
MTRMotipur22:4722:492min1370 km1121hr 53min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn00:0500:105min1396 km3131hr 12min
DOLDholi00:3100:332min1421 km1131hr 22min
KPGMKarpurigram00:5801:002min1442 km-131hr 20min
SPJSamastipur Jn01:3001:5525min1448 km-131hr 4min
LSILaheria Sarai02:2802:313min1481 km1131hr 21min
DBGDarbhanga Jn02:55ends-1486 km-131hr 10min

Dbg Jannayk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 4hr
Reached Gonda Jn at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:26
19:20
6min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
19:59
19:48
20:01
19:50
11min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:40
20:27
20:48
20:33
15min
2
8min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
21:03
20:51
21:10
20:53
17min
1
7min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
21:24
21:11
21:27
21:13
14min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:43
21:38
21:57
21:48
9min
1
14min
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
22:05
22:00
22:15
22:02
13min
2
10min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
23:01
22:48
23:02
22:50
12min
2
1min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
23:22
23:07
23:31
23:09
22min
2
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
00:02
00:05
00:15
00:10
5min
2
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
01:03
00:45
00:50
On Time
2
-
Saharanpur
330 km
01:43
01:40
02:00
01:50
10min
3
17min
Laksar Jn
383 km
03:00
02:46
03:06
02:48
18min
4
6min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
03:38
03:26
03:28
On Time
1
-
Moradabad
523 km
07:56
05:07
08:27
05:15
3hr 12min
1
31min
Bareilly
613 km
09:55
06:35
10:06
06:37
3hr 29min
1
11min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
11:15
07:43
07:45
On Time
1
-
Maikalganj
733 km
12:22
08:42
12:27
08:44
3hr 43min
1
5min
Sitapur City
770 km
13:10
09:35
13:22
09:40
3hr 42min
2
12min
Sitapur
775 km
13:35
10:17
13:53
10:27
3hr 26min
3
18min
Burhwal
872 km
15:27
12:10
15:37
12:15
3hr 22min
3
10min
Gonda Jn
934 km
17:17
13:15
17:25
13:25
4hr 2min
3
8min
Basti
1022 km
18:34
14:33
18:34
14:36
4hr 1min
3
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
19:59
16:25
20:09
16:35
3hr 34min
5
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
1125 km
20:57
17:23
21:05
17:28
3hr 34min
1
8min
Ghughuli
1139 km
21:19
17:45
21:24
17:47
3hr 34min
1
5min
Siswa Bazar
1151 km
21:37
17:58
21:41
18:00
3hr 39min
10
4min
Khada
1165 km
21:54
18:13
21:59
18:15
3hr 41min
1
5min
Bagaha
1194 km
22:35
19:02
22:42
19:05
3hr 33min
1
7min
Harinagar
1220 km
23:10
19:26
23:15
19:28
3hr 44min
1
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1235 km
23:46
19:53
23:55
19:58
3hr 53min
1
9min
Chanpatia
1255 km
00:15
20:15
00:18
20:17
4hr
1
3min
Bettiah
1272 km
00:35
20:30
00:41
20:33
4hr 5min
1
6min
Sagauli Jn
1295 km
01:12
21:01
01:16
21:03
4hr 11min
1
4min
Bapudm Motihari
1316 km
01:32
21:36
01:37
21:39
3hr 56min
1
5min
Pipra
1337 km
01:53
22:11
01:56
22:13
3hr 42min
1
3min
Chakia
1348 km
02:05
22:23
02:10
22:25
3hr 42min
1
5min
Mehsi
1356 km
02:18
22:33
02:21
22:35
3hr 45min
1
3min
Motipur
1370 km
02:37
22:47
02:39
22:49
3hr 50min
1
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1396 km
03:09
00:05
03:20
00:10
3hr 4min
1
11min
Dholi
1421 km
03:43
00:31
03:46
00:33
3hr 12min
1
3min
Karpurigram
1442 km
04:07
00:58
04:11
01:00
3hr 9min
1
4min
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
04:19
01:30
04:44
01:55
2hr 49min
5
25min
Laheria Sarai
1480 km
05:17
02:28
05:20
02:31
2hr 49min
1
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1485 km
05:31
02:55
Destination
2hr 36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbg Jannayk Exp - 15212 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbg Jannayk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Jannayk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Train Information

Dbg Jannayk Exp (15212) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1486 km. The fare classes on 15212 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbg Jannayk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
251 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good ☺️ and very fact
बहुत अच्छा हैं ये ट्रेन wow good looking train
bakwas train 5houre late safai bhi nahi hai
very bad smell very late and lazy train my last ride I hate this train
, Samay per pahuncha deta hai isliye Ham Dekhte
ye train 🚆 bahot khubsurat hai
very wrost train. every time delay minimum 5 to 6 hours.
its too much Conjusted. and u can't sleep in night
everything is good but this train fails to reach destination on time
jahhebw ji wbvsnjiavwbana
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW