more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

15212

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
19:05
Amritsar Jn
31hr 55min
46 Stops
DBG
03:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
ASR
DBG
-
-

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Schedule

15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express runs from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15212 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15212 train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts19:05-0411On Time
BEASBeas19:3319:352min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:1220:186min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn20:3620:382min100 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:5620:582min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:2521:3510min136 km311On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan21:4621:482min143 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn22:3422:362min196 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn22:5422:562min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:3523:4510min249 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3300:352min300 km212On Time
SRESaharanpur01:5002:0010min330 km412On Time
LRJLaksar Jn02:5002:533min383 km112On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn03:2903:312min425 km112On Time
MBMoradabad05:0505:138min523 km-12On Time
BEBareilly06:3806:402min614 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur07:4507:472min684 km112On Time
MINJMaikalganj08:4308:452min734 km112On Time
SPCSitapur City09:5209:575min771 km112On Time
STPSitapur10:1010:2010min775 km-12On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh11:1611:182min835 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal12:0012:055min872 km312On Time
GDGonda Jn13:0013:1010min934 km212On Time
BSTBasti14:2714:303min1023 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:5516:1520min1086 km-12On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn16:5316:585min1125 km212On Time
GHGhughuli17:1117:132min1140 km112On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar17:3317:352min1152 km112On Time
KZAKhada17:5617:582min1166 km-12On Time
BUGBagaha18:4318:463min1195 km112On Time
HIRHarinagar19:0619:082min1220 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:3819:435min1236 km112On Time
CAIChanpatia19:5820:002min1256 km-12On Time
BTHBettiah20:1220:153min1273 km-12On Time
SGLSagauli Jn20:3520:372min1295 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:0621:093min1316 km-12On Time
PPAPipra21:2321:252min1338 km-12On Time
CAAChakia21:3321:352min1348 km112On Time
MAIMehsi21:4321:452min1357 km112On Time
MTRMotipur21:5621:582min1370 km112On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:4023:5010min1396 km312On Time
DOLDholi00:1100:132min1421 km113On Time
KPGMKarpurigram00:3900:412min1442 km-13On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn01:1001:4030min1448 km-13On Time
HYTHaiaghat02:0002:022min1470 km113On Time
LSILaheria Sarai02:1502:183min1481 km113On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:00ends-1486 km-13On Time

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-09-2020
Saturday
19-09-2020
Sunday
20-09-2020
Yesterday
21-09-2020
Today
22-09-2020
Tomorrow
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
20:12
20:18
Cancelled
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
3
10min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:33
00:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:50
02:53
Cancelled
-
3min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
03:29
03:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
05:05
05:13
Cancelled
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitapur City
771 km
09:52
09:57
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitapur
775 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Mahmudabad AVDH
835 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Burhwal
873 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
1023 km
14:27
14:30
Cancelled
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
15:55
16:15
Cancelled
6
20min
Kaptanganj Jn
1127 km
16:53
16:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Ghughuli
1141 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
1153 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Khada
1167 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagaha
1196 km
18:43
18:46
Cancelled
-
3min
Harinagar
1222 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1238 km
19:38
19:43
Cancelled
-
5min
Chanpatia
1257 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
1274 km
20:12
20:15
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1296 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1317 km
21:06
21:09
Cancelled
-
3min
Pipra
1339 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
1349 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
1357 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Motipur
1371 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1397 km
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Dholi
1422 km
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
2min
Karpurigram
1442 km
00:39
00:41
Cancelled
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
01:10
01:40
Cancelled
5
30min
Haiaghat
1470 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1481 km
02:15
02:18
Cancelled
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1486 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212

15212 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Darbhanga" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

3.4
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and help please contact
chandigrd hmlog rhte hee hme purbi chmparn bihar jana hee
n Humko Achcha lagta hai train Dur ke liye Safa hi karta hai aur Humko Bihar jana hai to train Se Hi Jaenge
ghar kab jaynge taren kab tak chlegi
बेकार बेकार बेकार बेकार बेकार बेकार
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW