3.3

15212

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
19:05
Amritsar Jn
31hr 55min
46 Stops
DBG
03:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
ASR
DBG
-
-

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Schedule

The 15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn). Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express runs on of 7 week. The 15212 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15212 train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 schedule, Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts19:05-0411On Time
BEASBeas19:3319:352min42 km2116min
JUCJalandhar City20:1220:186min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn20:3620:382min100 km1118min
PHRPhillaur Jn20:5620:582min122 km1117min
LDHLudhiana Jn21:2521:3510min136 km3113min
DDLDhandari Kalan21:4621:482min143 km2116min
SIRSirhind Jn22:3422:362min196 km2112min
RPJRajpura Jn22:5422:562min221 km2114min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:3523:4510min249 km-113min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3300:352min300 km2123min
SRESaharanpur01:2501:4015min330 km412
LRJLaksar Jn02:3502:372min383 km1123min
NBDNajibabad Jn03:1503:172min425 km1123min
MBMoradabad05:0205:108min523 km-125min
BEBareilly06:4306:485min614 km11213min
SPNShahjehanpur07:5307:552min684 km11216min
MINJMaikalganj08:5308:552min734 km11220min
SPCSitapur City09:5009:555min771 km1125min
STPSitapur10:1010:2010min775 km-1213min
MMBMahmudabad Avdh11:1811:202min835 km11225min
BUWBurhwal11:5211:553min873 km31227min
GDGonda Jn13:0013:1010min935 km21241min
BSTBasti14:2714:303min1023 km3121hr 20min
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:5516:1520min1087 km-121hr 10min
CPJKaptanganj Jn16:4816:535min1125 km2121hr 34min
GHGhughuli17:1317:152min1140 km1121hr 36min
SBZSiswa Bazar17:3317:352min1152 km1121hr 32min
KZAKhada17:5818:002min1166 km-121hr 28min
BUGBagaha18:4418:473min1195 km1121hr 30min
HIRHarinagar19:0819:102min1221 km1121hr 47min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:3819:435min1236 km1121hr 48min
CAIChanpatia19:5820:002min1256 km-121hr 53min
BTHBettiah20:1620:193min1273 km-122hr
SGLSagauli Jn20:3620:382min1296 km1122hr 12min
BMKIBapudm Motihari20:5420:573min1316 km-122hr 11min
PPAPipra21:1121:132min1338 km-122hr 14min
CAAChakia21:2321:252min1348 km1122hr 16min
MAIMehsi21:3321:352min1357 km1122hr 17min
MTRMotipur21:3621:382min1370 km1122hr 21min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:4023:5010min1396 km3121hr 48min
DOLDholi00:1100:132min1422 km1131hr 48min
KPGMKarpurigram00:3900:412min1442 km-131hr 44min
SPJSamastipur Jn01:1001:4030min1449 km-131hr 40min
HYTHaiaghat02:0102:032min1470 km1131hr 48min
LSILaheria Sarai02:1502:183min1481 km1131hr 53min
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:00ends-1486 km-131hr 36min

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
13-08-2019
Wednesday
14-08-2019
Thursday
15-08-2019
Yesterday
16-08-2019
Today
17-08-2019
Tomorrow
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
20:12
20:12
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
100 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Dhandari Kalan
143 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
196 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:50
02:50
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
3min
Najibabad Jn
425 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
05:05
05:05
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur City
771 km
09:52
09:52
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
775 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Mahmudabad AVDH
835 km
11:16
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
873 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1023 km
14:27
14:27
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1088 km
15:55
15:55
16:15
16:15
On Time
6
20min
Kaptanganj Jn
1127 km
16:53
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
5min
Ghughuli
1141 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
1153 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Khada
1167 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1196 km
18:43
18:43
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
1222 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1238 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
Chanpatia
1257 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
1274 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1296 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1317 km
21:06
21:06
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
3min
Pipra
1339 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1349 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1357 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1371 km
21:56
21:56
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1397 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Dholi
1422 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Karpurigram
1442 km
00:39
00:39
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
01:10
01:10
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
30min
Haiaghat
1470 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Laheria Sarai
1481 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1486 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212

The Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 train runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to DBG (Darbhanga Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15212 route map. You can also check how to reach Amritsar to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

3.3
128 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hdjdgdgshdudhhdhhhshshddd
v nice......................EBAD
thanks for letting you know
very poor train always late
not good need improvement
yeh gadi behad achchi ha logo ko bahot aaram hai bas thoda let hojati hai so koyi baat nahi good
Great but not so much great experance
बकरी के जैसा हाल होता है ट्रेन में
This train is coming on time but some time is also late.
9 fantasy hhsuqusdjfuruwhwrud
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW