more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

15212 Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
19:05
Amritsar Jn
31hr 55min
46 Stops
DBG
03:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR200
DBG
ASR
-
-
-

15212 Schedule & Time Table

15212 - Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express runs from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15212 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15212 train is 31hr 55min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Samastipur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts19:05-0411On Time
BEASBeas19:3319:352min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City20:1220:186min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn20:3620:382min100 km111On Time
PHRPhillaur Jn20:5620:582min122 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn21:2521:3510min136 km311On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan21:4621:482min143 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn22:3422:362min196 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn22:5422:562min221 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:3523:4510min249 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:3300:352min300 km212On Time
SRESaharanpur01:5002:0010min330 km412On Time
LRJLaksar Jn02:5002:533min383 km112On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn03:2903:312min425 km112On Time
MBMoradabad05:0505:138min523 km-12On Time
BEBareilly06:3806:402min614 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur07:4507:472min684 km112On Time
MINJMaikalganj08:4308:452min734 km112On Time
SPCSitapur City09:5209:575min771 km112On Time
STPSitapur10:1010:2010min775 km-12On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh11:1611:182min835 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal12:0012:055min872 km312On Time
GDGonda Jn13:0013:1010min934 km212On Time
BSTBasti14:2714:303min1023 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:5516:1520min1086 km-12On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn16:5316:585min1125 km212On Time
GHGhughuli17:1117:132min1140 km112On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar17:3317:352min1152 km112On Time
KZAKhada17:5617:582min1166 km-12On Time
BUGBagaha18:4318:463min1195 km112On Time
HIRHarinagar19:0619:082min1220 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:3819:435min1236 km112On Time
CAIChanpatia19:5820:002min1256 km-12On Time
BTHBettiah20:1220:153min1273 km-12On Time
SGLSagauli Jn20:3520:372min1295 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari21:0621:093min1316 km-12On Time
PPAPipra21:2321:252min1338 km-12On Time
CAAChakia21:3321:352min1348 km112On Time
MAIMehsi21:4321:452min1357 km112On Time
MTRMotipur21:5621:582min1370 km112On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:4023:5010min1396 km312On Time
DOLDholi00:1100:132min1421 km113On Time
KPGMKarpurigram00:3900:412min1442 km-13On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn01:1001:4030min1448 km-13On Time
HYTHaiaghat02:0002:022min1470 km113On Time
LSILaheria Sarai02:1502:183min1481 km113On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn03:00ends-1486 km-13On Time

15212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:12
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Phillaur Jn
122 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:25
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
21:46
21:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
195 km
22:34
22:36
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
221 km
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:33
00:35
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
01:50
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:50
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
424 km
03:29
03:31
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
05:05
05:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
613 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Maikalganj
733 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur City
770 km
09:52
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
775 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
835 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
872 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
934 km
13:00
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
1022 km
14:27
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
15:55
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
1125 km
16:53
16:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
1139 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
1151 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
1165 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
1194 km
18:43
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
1220 km
19:06
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
1235 km
19:38
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
1255 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
1272 km
20:12
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
1295 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
1316 km
21:06
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Pipra
1337 km
21:23
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chakia
1348 km
21:33
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mehsi
1356 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Motipur
1370 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1396 km
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dholi
1421 km
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Karpurigram
1442 km
00:39
00:41
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
01:10
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haiaghat
1470 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Laheria Sarai
1480 km
02:15
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Darbhanga Jn
1485 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15212 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express - 15212 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr-Dbg Jannayak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr-Dbg Jannayak Express (15212) Train

15212 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1486 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Darbhanga through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
203 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is good for travelling
gareeb ko tt jabardasti paise lete hai
nyccc train... maaza aata h khub... enjoy its by own
जननायक एक्सप्रेस जननायक एक्सप्रेस
something it having so long time
jannayak train ke bare mein
बहुत घटिया है हर समय लेट ही चलती रहती हैं
bhut gnda bhut krab kbi bi kugbi ho skta Hi ismi
very nice and help please contact
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW