Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp train live running status. 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 15212 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 15212 Dbg Jannayk Exp from Amritsar Jn is 19:20. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 02:55. The total distance covered by Dbg Jannayk Exp is 1485 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dbg Jannayk Exp - 15212.
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Amritsar Jn at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 11hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
20:27
20:27
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
6min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
122 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
21:38
21:38
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
10min
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
221 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
300 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
330 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
383 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
424 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
523 km
05:07
05:07
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
613 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Maikalganj
733 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur City
770 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
775 km
10:17
10:17
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
10min
Burhwal
872 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
5min
Gonda Jn
934 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Basti
1022 km
14:33
14:33
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
1125 km
17:23
17:23
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
5min
Ghughuli
1139 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Siswa Bazar
1151 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Khada
1165 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
1194 km
19:02
19:02
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
1220 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1235 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Chanpatia
1255 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
1272 km
20:30
20:30
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
1295 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
1316 km
21:36
21:36
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
3min
Pipra
1337 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
1348 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
1356 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Motipur
1370 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1396 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Dholi
1421 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Karpurigram
1442 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1448 km
01:30
01:30
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
25min
Laheria Sarai
1480 km
02:28
02:28
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
3min
Darbhanga Jn
1485 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15212 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train running or not?

A. Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 19:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train now?

A. Check the location of Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train?

A. The last stop for Dbg Jannayk Exp 15212 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 02:55