Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mfp Nke Express 15215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
07:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
3hr 55min
12 Stops
NKE
11:15
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Nke Express 15215 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NKE
MFP
-
-
-

Mfp Nke Express 15215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15215 Mfp Nke Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Narkatiaganj Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
MTRMotipur07:4707:492min26 km11118min
MAIMehsi07:5908:012min40 km11120min
CAAChakia08:1008:122min48 km11121min
PPAPipra08:2508:272min58 km-1118min
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:5508:583min80 km21112min
SGLSagauli Jn09:2109:232min101 km21114min
MJLMajhowlia09:4209:442min114 km11117min
BTHBettiah10:0110:043min124 km-1112min
KUMBKumarbagh10:1910:212min133 km1118min
CAIChanpatia10:3410:362min140 km-1110min
SAHISathi10:4510:472min149 km-1112min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn11:15ends-160 km-11

Mfp Nke Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Narkatiaganj Jn at 11:04
Refresh
Updated 1hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Motipur
26 km
07:48
07:47
07:51
07:49
2min
-
3min
Mehsi
39 km
08:04
07:59
08:06
08:01
5min
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
08:15
08:10
08:25
08:12
13min
-
10min
Pipra
58 km
08:35
08:25
08:37
08:27
10min
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
08:54
08:55
09:02
08:58
4min
-
8min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
09:29
09:21
09:34
09:23
11min
-
5min
Majhowlia
113 km
09:46
09:42
09:48
09:44
4min
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
10:05
10:01
10:09
10:04
5min
-
4min
KUMARBAGH
132 km
10:20
10:19
10:26
10:21
5min
-
6min
Chanpatia
140 km
10:35
10:34
10:37
10:36
1min
-
2min
Sathi
149 km
10:46
10:45
10:48
10:47
1min
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
11:04
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Nke Express 15215 Train Information

Mfp Nke Express (15215) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 15215 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Nke Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mfp Nke Express 15215 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
narktiajang sa train kaha aai ha
Perfect train for morning time from Muzaffarpur to Narkatiaganj route
This train is on the the time and no dought is best for office and other works only few mintes time is left or right
i feel very good in this train.
आज पहली बार सफर कर रहे हैं
one of the best train in between muzzaffarpur to narkatiagunj ,
Muzaffarpur jaane wali Gudiya Express kitne baje Jayegi Muzaffarpur
it is so punctual train in this zone like a rajdhani delhi
i have travelled many times with this train and i got a good interest
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW