more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

15215

Mfp Nke Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
07:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
4hr 40min
12 Stops
NKE
12:00
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15215 - Mfp Nke Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MFP
NKE
-
-

Mfp Nke Express Schedule

15215 - Mfp Nke Express runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15215 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15215 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mfp Nke Express - 15215 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mfp Nke Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
MTRMotipur07:4507:472min26 km111On Time
MAIMehsi07:5808:002min40 km111On Time
CAAChakia08:0808:102min48 km111On Time
PPAPipra08:2308:252min58 km-11On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari08:5809:013min80 km211On Time
SGLSagauli Jn09:3009:322min101 km211On Time
MJLMajhowlia09:4109:432min114 km111On Time
BTHBettiah09:5109:543min124 km-11On Time
KUMBKumarbagh10:0410:062min133 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia10:1310:152min140 km-11On Time
SAHISathi10:3110:332min149 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn12:00ends-160 km-11On Time

Mfp Nke Express - 15215 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Nke Express - 15215 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Motipur
26 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Mehsi
39 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
08:08
08:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipra
58 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
79 km
08:58
09:01
Cancelled
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
101 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Majhowlia
113 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
09:51
09:54
Cancelled
-
3min
KUMARBAGH
132 km
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Chanpatia
139 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Sathi
148 km
10:31
10:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
159 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mfp Nke Express

Mfp Nke Express - 15215 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp Nke Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Nke Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Nke Express - 15215

15215 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15215 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Muzaffarpur to Narkatiaganj" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Nke Express

4.1
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is on the the time and no dought is best for office and other works only few mintes time is left or right
i feel very good in this train.
आज पहली बार सफर कर रहे हैं
one of the best train in between muzzaffarpur to narkatiagunj ,
Muzaffarpur jaane wali Gudiya Express kitne baje Jayegi Muzaffarpur
it is so punctual train in this zone like a rajdhani delhi
i have travelled many times with this train and i got a good interest
Very easy app and wonderful work
Indian Railways, often described as the “transport lifeline of the nation”, is the fourth largest railway network in the world, has over 70,000 passenger coaches and more than 11,000 locomotives. From suburbs to urban transit, the Indian rail network covers the length and breadth of the country
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW