Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
07:35
Muzaffarpur Jn
3hr 55min
12 Stops
NKE
11:30
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215. Check Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Narkatiaganj Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MFP
NKE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Narkatiaganj Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts07:35-0611On Time
MTRMotipur08:0208:042min26 km111On Time
MAIMehsi08:1908:212min40 km2112min
CAAChakia08:3108:332min48 km1112min
PPAPipra08:4308:452min58 km111On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari09:0109:043min80 km1111min
SGLSagauli Jn09:3009:322min101 km2115min
MJLMajhowlia09:4909:512min114 km2116min
BTHBettiah09:5710:003min124 km11110min
KUMBKumarbagh10:0810:102min133 km111
CAIChanpatia10:1610:182min140 km1112min
SAHISathi10:2810:302min149 km1113min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn11:30ends-160 km311On Time

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Majhowlia at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 11hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
6
Source
Motipur
26 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
1
2min
Mehsi
39 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
2
2min
Chakia
48 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
1
2min
Pipra
58 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
09:01
09:01
09:04
09:04
On Time
1
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
2
2min
Majhowlia
113 km
09:47
09:49
09:51
On Time
2
2min
Bettiah
123 km
09:57
10:00
On Time
1
3min
KUMARBAGH
132 km
10:08
10:10
3min
1
2min
Chanpatia
140 km
10:16
10:18
9min
1
2min
Sathi
149 km
10:28
10:30
9min
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
11:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) (15215) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 15215 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Narkatiaganj