Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15215 Mfp Nke Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15215 Mfp Nke Express train live running status. 15215 Mfp Nke Express train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15215 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15215 Mfp Nke Express from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:20. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Mfp Nke Express is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mfp Nke Express - 15215.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 25hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
Motipur
26 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Mehsi
39 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Chakia
48 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Pipra
58 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
08:45
08:45
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Majhowlia
113 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Bettiah
123 km
09:55
09:55
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
3min
Kumarbagh
132 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Chanpatia
140 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Sathi
149 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15215 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mfp Nke Express 15215 train running or not?

A. Mfp Nke Express 15215 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mfp Nke Express 15215 train now?

A. Check the location of Mfp Nke Express 15215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mfp Nke Express 15215 train?

A. The last stop for Mfp Nke Express 15215 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at 11:15