Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) train live running status. 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15215 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) from Muzaffarpur Jn is 07:35. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is . The total distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) - 15215.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed Sathi at 11:29
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
6
Source
Motipur
26 km
08:46
08:02
08:48
08:04
44min
1
2min
Mehsi
39 km
09:14
08:19
09:16
08:21
55min
2
2min
Chakia
48 km
09:24
08:31
09:25
08:33
52min
1
1min
Pipra
58 km
09:38
08:43
09:40
08:45
55min
1
2min
Bapudm Motihari
80 km
10:02
09:01
10:09
09:04
1hr 5min
1
7min
Sagauli Jn
100 km
10:28
09:30
10:30
09:32
58min
2
2min
Majhowlia
113 km
10:41
09:49
10:43
09:51
52min
2
2min
Bettiah
123 km
10:53
09:57
10:55
10:00
55min
1
2min
KUMARBAGH
132 km
11:06
10:08
11:07
10:10
57min
1
1min
Chanpatia
140 km
11:16
10:16
11:18
10:18
1hr
1
2min
Sathi
149 km
11:27
10:28
11:29
10:30
59min
1
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
160 km
11:30
Destination
59min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15215 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train running or not?

A. Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train now?

A. Check the location of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train?

A. The last stop for Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (unreserved) 15215 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at