Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Janki Express 15284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
04:45
Jaynagar
11hr
22 Stops
MHI
15:45
Manihari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janki Express 15284 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NOT AVL
9hr 43min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHI
JYG
-
-
-

Janki Express 15284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15284 Janki Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaynagar station and ends at Manihari. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaynagar and Manihari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts04:45-0111-
MBIMadhubani05:0905:112min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn05:2405:262min49 km111-
DBGDarbhanga Jn05:5506:005min68 km211-
LSILaheria Sarai06:0706:092min73 km211-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:1007:2010min106 km211-
NRNNarhan07:4007:422min129 km-11-
ROARusera Ghat07:4907:512min135 km111-
HPOHasanpur Road08:0608:082min151 km111-
SLNASalauna08:2308:252min166 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:1209:175min192 km211-
MNEMansi Jn09:3309:352min200 km211-
KFAKoparia09:5509:572min222 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:0410:062min228 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn10:3010:5525min245 km111-
DMHDauram Madhpura11:2611:282min267 km111-
MRIJMurliganj11:4511:472min289 km-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn12:0412:062min309 km-11-
PRNAPurnea Jn13:4513:505min345 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn14:2514:4520min373 km311-
MNSManshahi15:0015:011min382 km-11-
MHPRMahiyarpur15:1215:142min389 km-11-
MHIManihari15:45ends-397 km211-

Janki Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Laheria Sarai at 06:13
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
04:46
04:45
1min
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:16
05:09
05:18
05:11
7min
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
05:32
05:24
05:34
05:26
8min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
05:53
05:55
06:02
06:00
2min
-
9min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
06:11
06:07
06:13
06:09
4min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
NARHAN
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
150 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
165 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
190 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
199 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
218 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
224 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
241 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
262 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
285 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
304 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
341 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
369 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
MANSHAHI
377 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
385 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
MANIHARI
393 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janki Express 15284 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janki Express - 15284 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Janki Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanki Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janki Express 15284 Train Information

Janki Express (15284) train runs from Jaynagar to Manihari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 397 km. The fare classes on 15284 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janki Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janki Express 15284 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hii missh you raith anser so vi no duping this helap
It's a very good train if u want to reach your destination on time very punctual train
tickets. central.. ncnj. jfcbm.
tren is good very nice intresting jurni
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
amazing 👏 thanks for tha app
tren is good but not clean
100 रुपया में और कितना फैसिलिटी लोगे भाई लोग।ट्रेन सब अच्छी है।बस system crupt हो गया है।
tren is good but not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW