Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Janki Express 15284 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
04:45
Jaynagar
11hr
22 Stops
MHI
15:45
Manihari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Janki Express 15284 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR145
SL
INR240
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
5hr 35min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
AVL 066
5hr 35min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 068
5hr 35min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 082
5hr 35min
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 075
5hr 27min
Thu, 02 Jun
NOT AVL
5hr 27min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MHI
JYG
-
-
-

Janki Express 15284 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Janki Express - 15284 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Janki Express 15284 runs from Jaynagar to Manihari, 7 days. The Janki Express 15284 mail express departs from Jaynagar at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Manihari at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Janki Express train is 11hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Janki Express - 15284 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Janki Express has the longest halt time at Saharsa Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Janki Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts04:45-0-11-
MBIMadhubani05:0905:112min32 km-11-
SKISakri Jn05:2405:262min49 km-11-
DBGDarbhanga Jn05:5506:005min68 km-11-
LSILaheria Sarai06:0706:092min73 km-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn07:1007:2010min106 km-11-
NRNNarhan07:4007:422min129 km-11-
ROARusera Ghat07:4907:512min135 km-11-
HPOHasanpur Road08:0608:082min151 km-11-
SLNASalauna08:2308:252min166 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn09:1209:175min192 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn09:3309:352min200 km-11-
KFAKoparia09:5509:572min222 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur10:0410:062min228 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn10:3010:5525min245 km-11-
DMHDauram Madhpura11:2611:282min267 km-11-
MRIJMurliganj11:4511:472min289 km-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn12:0412:062min309 km-11-
PRNAPurnea Jn13:4513:505min345 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn14:2514:4520min373 km-11-
MNSManshahi15:0015:011min382 km-11-
MHPRMahiyarpur15:1215:142min389 km-11-
MHIManihari15:45ends-397 km-11-

Janki Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
31 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Sakri Jn
48 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
07:10
07:10
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
10min
NARHAN
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
133 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
150 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Salauna
165 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
190 km
09:12
09:12
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
199 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
218 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
224 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
241 km
10:30
10:30
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
262 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
285 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
304 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
341 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
369 km
14:25
14:25
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
20min
MANSHAHI
377 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
MAHIYARPUR
385 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
MANIHARI
393 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Janki Express 15284 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janki Express - 15284 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Janki Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanki Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Janki Express 15284 Train Information

Janki Express (15284) train runs from Jaynagar to Manihari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 397 km. The fare classes on 15284 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Janki Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Janki Express 15284 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
amazing 👏 thanks for tha app
tren is good but not clean
100 रुपया में और कितना फैसिलिटी लोगे भाई लोग।ट्रेन सब अच्छी है।बस system crupt हो गया है।
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
tren is good but not clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW